Walther Scholtz Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter, Portrait painter, Landscape painter

    • WALTHER SCHOLTZ (1861-1910), DRESDE
      Jun. 12, 2023

      WALTHER SCHOLTZ (1861-1910), DRESDE

      Walther Scholtz (1861-1910), Dresden painter, standing supine figure with hands clasped behind head, charcoal drawing on paper, signed and dated lower left ''W. Scholtz 1881'', crease marks, collector's stamp of Erhard Oskar Kaps (1915-2007), as well as further stamp ''I.K.'' on verso, 47 x 22,5 cm, backing board 49 x 37 cm

    • Walther Scholtz (1861-1910), Dresd
      Jan. 23, 2023

      Walther Scholtz (1861-1910), Dresd

      Walther Scholtz (1861-1910), Dresden painter, standing back figure with hands clasped behind the head, charcoal drawing on paper, signed and dated lower left ''W. Scholtz 1881'', crease marks, collector's stamp of Erhard Oskar Kaps (1915-2007), as well as further stamp ''I.K.'' verso, 47 x 22,5 cm, backing board 49 x 37 cm

    • Scholtz, Walther
      Jul. 10, 2021

      Scholtz, Walther

      Est: €50 - €75

      (1861 Dresden - Meersburg 1910) zugeschrieben. 3 kleine Bleistiftzeichnungen u. 1 Aquarell über Bleistift, um 1880. Zw. Kl.Qu.8° bis 8°. 1 Bl. monogr., 2 Bl. 1883 u. 1885 dat. Zus. unter 1 Passep. mont. Die Bleistiftzeichnungen zeigen Bäume mit Unterholz, ein Fachwer-/Blockhaus, Portrait eines Pfeife rauchenden Bauern, das Aqurell eine Stube. D

    • Scholtz, Walther
      Mar. 19, 2021

      Scholtz, Walther

      Est: €66 - €100

    • Scholtz, Walther
      Feb. 20, 2021

      Scholtz, Walther

      Est: €70 - €100

    • Scholtz, Walther
      Oct. 10, 2020

      Scholtz, Walther

      Est: €100 - €150

      (1861 Dresden - Meersburg 1910) zugeschrieben. 3 kleine Bleistiftzeichnungen u. 1 Aquarell über Bleistift, um 1880. Zw. Kl.Qu.8° bis 8°. 1 Bl. monogr., 2 Bl. 1883 u. 1885 dat. Zus. unter 1 Passep. mont. Die Bleistiftzeichnungen zeigen Bäume mit Unterholz, ein Fachwer-/Blockhaus, Portrait eines Pfeife rauchenden Bauern, das Aqurell eine Stube.