Hans (1505) Schöpfer Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1505 - d. 1569

    • HANS SCHÖPFER L'ANCIEN (NUREMBERG VERS 1505⁄1510-1569 MUNICH) Portrait d'un
      Nov. 15, 2023

      HANS SCHÖPFER L'ANCIEN (NUREMBERG VERS 1505⁄1510-1569 MUNICH) Portrait d'un

      Est: €40,000 - €60,000

      HANS SCHÖPFER L'ANCIEN (NUREMBERG VERS 1505⁄1510-1569 MUNICH) Portrait d'un homme barbu coiffé d'un chapeau rouge, à mi-corps huile sur panneau 67,5 x 48,5 cm. (26 ½ x 19 1⁄16 in.)

    • Schöpfer, Hans, d. Ä.
      Jul. 24, 2020

      Schöpfer, Hans, d. Ä.

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      (um 1505 - um 1569; Zuschreibung), Büßende Maria Magdalena. Öl auf Weichholz. Nicht sign., bezeichnet und dat. (um 1535). 19,8 x 13,9 cm. (90)

    • HANS SCHÖPFER THE ELDER | Portrait of a woman, bust-length
      Jan. 27, 2017

      HANS SCHÖPFER THE ELDER | Portrait of a woman, bust-length

      Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      oil on panel

    • Hans Schöpfer I (? c. 1505-1569 Munich)
      Jan. 26, 2012

      Hans Schöpfer I (? c. 1505-1569 Munich)

      Est: $40,000 - $60,000

      Hans Schöpfer I (? c. 1505-1569 Munich) Portrait of Maria Jacobäa von Baden, wife of Duke Wilhelm IV of Bavaria oil on panel 14¾ x 9¾ in. (37.5 x 24.7 cm.)

    • Hans Schöpfer I (Münich c . 1505-1569)
      Dec. 09, 2009

      Hans Schöpfer I (Münich c . 1505-1569)

      Est: £10,000 - £15,000

      Hans Schöpfer I (Münich c. 1505-1569) Portrait of a gentleman, half-length, in a black doublet and hat, and a fur-lined silk mantle, holding a document, at a ledge; and Portrait of a lady, in a red dress and head-dress, with gold chains and a jewelled brooch and rings, at a ledge the former inscribed 'H 15' (lower left, on the document); the latter dated '1531' (lower left) oil on panel 25½ x 19 7/8 in. (64.8 x 50.2 cm.) a pair (2)