Sigurd Schou Sold at Auction Prices

    • Sigurd Schou (1875-1944)
      May. 20, 2023

      Sigurd Schou (1875-1944)

      Est: kr500 - kr1,000

      Vinterparti fra park i København, dateret 1902, olie på plade, 22 x 31

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Sigurd Schou (1875-1944)
      Dec. 10, 2022

      Sigurd Schou (1875-1944)

      Est: kr750 - kr1,500

      Sommerparti med kvinde under rød paraply, olie på lærred, signeret og dateret 1929, 28 x 38

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Sigurd Schou, "Game of Dice", Pastel/Charcoal
      Oct. 07, 2021

      Sigurd Schou, "Game of Dice", Pastel/Charcoal

      Est: $600 - $900

      Sigurd Skou (1875 - 1929, New York/Denmark). Pastel & Charcoal on Paper, titled "Game of Dice". Signed lower left. Image size seen approx. 21-3/4" x 29-1/2", overall frame size approx. 28" x 36". There are a few small foxing spots in thebackground. Framed under glass, and not examined out of frame. Frame shows wear/damage areas.

      Weiss Auctions
    • SCHOU, Sigurd. Pastel & Charcoal on Paper.
      Sep. 10, 2017

      SCHOU, Sigurd. Pastel & Charcoal on Paper.

      "Game of Dice". Signed 'Sigurd Schou, NY' lower left. Sigurd Schou (Danish, 1875-1944). From a Westchester, NY collection.

      Clarke Auction Gallery
    • Sigurd Sölver Schou (Danish, 1875-1944) Donkey cart at Settignano, Italy, 26 x 29in.
      May. 15, 2014

      Sigurd Sölver Schou (Danish, 1875-1944) Donkey cart at Settignano, Italy, 26 x 29in.

      Est: £500 - £800

      Sigurd Sölver Schou (Danish, 1875-1944) oil on canvas, Donkey cart at Settignano, Italy, signed and dated 1922, 26 x 29in.

      Gorringes
    • Sigurd Sölver Schou (Danish, 1875-1944)
      Jan. 14, 2014

      Sigurd Sölver Schou (Danish, 1875-1944)

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Sigurd Sölver Schou (Danish, 1875-1944) A donkey at a villa in Settignano, Italy signed, inscribed and dated 'Settignano/ Sigurd Schou/ 1922' (lower right) oil on canvas 25¾ x 29 in. (65.5 x 73.5 cm.)

    • Sigurd Schou
      Sep. 21, 2013

      Sigurd Schou

      Est: $800 - $1,600

      (New York, 1875-1929)Illustration for cover of [The Magazine For Women,] woman in red-plumed hat, signed lower right "Sigurd Schou", oil on canvas board, 25-1/4 x 19-1/2 in.; black-painted frame, abrasions, flaking at top edge and bottom at lettering, dry surface. Provenance: Private Collection

      Brunk Auctions
      Sep. 12, 2013

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      Sigurd Sölver Schou (Danish, 1875-1944) A donkey at a villa in Settignano, Italy signed, inscribed and dated 'Settignano Sigurd Schou 1922' (lower right) oil on canvas 25¾ x 29 in. (65.5 x 73.5 cm.)

    • Sigurd Schou
      May. 11, 2013

      Sigurd Schou

      Est: $1,600 - $2,200

      (New York, 1875 - 1929)Illustration for the cover of [The Magazine For Women], Woman in Red-Plummed Hat, signed lower right "Sigurd Schou", oil on canvas board, 25-1/4 x 19-1/2 in.; black-painted frame, abrasions, flaking at top edge and bottom at lettering, dry surface. Provenance: Private Collection.

      Brunk Auctions
    • Sigurd Schou: Coastal scenery with vessel on land.
      Aug. 04, 2010

      Sigurd Schou: Coastal scenery with vessel on land.

      Est: - €135

      Sigurd Schou: Coastal scenery with vessel on land. Signed double monogram, 16. Oil on canvas. 30 x 35 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • WINTER LANDSCAPE BY SIGURD SCHOU (DENMARK, 1875-1944).
      Jan. 30, 2010

      WINTER LANDSCAPE BY SIGURD SCHOU (DENMARK, 1875-1944).

      WINTER LANDSCAPE BY SIGURD SCHOU (DENMARK, 1875-1944). Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Winter road with nearby house and wall. 18 1/4"h. 25 3/4"w., in a gilt frame, 23 1/2"h. 33 1/4"w.

      Garth's Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • SIGURD SCHOU (DANISH, 1875-1944)
      Jun. 26, 2007

      SIGURD SCHOU (DANISH, 1875-1944)

      Est: $10 - $10,000

      SIGURD SCHOU (DANISH, 1875-1944) Seascape with breakers. Signed lower right. 25 x 30.5." Relined. Overall crackelure.

      Stamford Auction