Gustav Adolf Schreiber Sold at Auction Prices

    • Schreiber, Gustav Adolf. gouache
      Jun. 20, 2020

      Schreiber, Gustav Adolf. gouache

      Schreiber, Gustav Adolf. 1889-1958 Bremen Weiblicher Akt. 1956. Halbfigur, Aquarell/ Gouache, sign., dat., 53,5 x 42 cm (PA). Hinter Glas mit Pp. gerahmt. Gustav Adolf Schreiber (1889-1958 Bremen): female nude, watercolour on paper, 1956, signed, dated. 53,5 x 42 cm (out cut), framed with glass.

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • Schreiber, Gustav Adolf - Im Park
      Jun. 29, 2013

      Schreiber, Gustav Adolf - Im Park

      Est: - €450

      Schreiber, Gustav Adolf Im Park (Bremen 1889-1958 ebd.) Aquarell. Links unten sign. und dat. "1943". Ca. 34 x 46 cm; in Passepartout und unter Glas ger. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 30, Vollmer 4+6.