August Schreitmüller Sold at Auction Prices

    • Schreitmüller, August (1871-1958) ‘’Children's Head - Ute‘’ 1940, bronze, patinated, signed/dated on verso, titled on the base, h. 34cm
      Nov. 23, 2024

      Schreitmüller, August (1871-1958) ‘’Children's Head - Ute‘’ 1940, bronze, patinated, signed/dated on verso, titled on the base, h. 34cm

      Schreitmüller, August (1871-1958) ‘’Children's Head - Ute‘’ 1940, bronze, patinated, signed/dated on verso, titled on the base, h. 34cm Schreitmüller, August (1871-1958) „Kinderkopf - Ute“ 1940, Bronze, patiniert, verso sign./dat., auf dem Sockel betitelt, H. 34cm

      Kendzia
    • AUGUST SCHREITMÜLLER (1871-1958) ,''UM
      Aug. 28, 2024

      AUGUST SCHREITMÜLLER (1871-1958) ,''UM

      August Schreitmüller (1871-1958) ,''Umbrandet'', small statuette c. 1910, female nude with hip scarf and flowing hair, bronze with golden-brown patina, signed on plinth, h. 13.5 cm

    • Schreitmüller, August (1871-1958) "Umbrandet" um 1910, weiblicher Akt mit Hüfttuch und wehendem Haar, Bronze mit goldbrauner Patina, an der Plinthe sign., H. 13,5cm
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Schreitmüller, August (1871-1958) "Umbrandet" um 1910, weiblicher Akt mit Hüfttuch und wehendem Haar, Bronze mit goldbrauner Patina, an der Plinthe sign., H. 13,5cm

      Schreitmüller, August (1871-1958) "Umbrandet" um 1910, weiblicher Akt mit Hüfttuch und wehendem Haar, Bronze mit goldbrauner Patina, an der Plinthe sign., H. 13,5cm Schreitmüller, August (1871-1958) "Umbrandet" c. 1910, female nude with hip scarf and flowing hair, bronze with golden brown patina, signed on the plinth, h. 13.5cm

      Kendzia
    • Bronze Schreitmüller/ bronze
      Mar. 29, 2023

      Bronze Schreitmüller/ bronze

      Schreitmüller, August. 1871-1958 Dresden. Mutter und Kind (Madonna). Bronze, patiniert, Sockelrückseite signiert (gegossen) ''A. Schreitmülelr'', Gießerstempel ''Guss Milde'' (A. Milde & Co, Dresden). H. 20,5 cm. August Schreitmüller: mother and child/ madonna. Bronze, signed ''A. Schreitmüller'', foundry stamp ''Guss Milde'' (A. Milde & Co., Dresden). H. 20,5 cm.

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • GERMAN BACCHANAL BRONZE C. 1910
      Jul. 19, 2022

      GERMAN BACCHANAL BRONZE C. 1910

      AUGUST SCHREITMÜLLER (German 1871-1958) A Bacchante & Satyr Bronze with brown patina on cylindrical marble base Signed in bronze A. Schreitmuller Overall height including base 16.5 inches (42 cm) SHIPPING NOTICE: Jackson's is your sole and only source for one stop packing and shipping. With over 50 years of experience, our professional, affordable and efficient in-house shipping department will be happy to provide you a fair and reasonable shipping quote on this lot. Simply email us before the auction for a quick quote: shipping@jacksonsauction.com or call 1-800-665-6743. Jackson's can expertly pack and ship to meet any of your needs. To ensure quality control Jackson's DOES NOT release to third party shippers.

      Jackson's International
    • August Theodor Schreitmüller, Wachende Mutter mit schlafendem Kind. 1903.
      Mar. 26, 2022

      August Theodor Schreitmüller, Wachende Mutter mit schlafendem Kind. 1903.

      Est: €2,200 - €2,500

      August Theodor Schreitmüller 1871 München – 1958 Dresden Bronze, gegossen, goldbraun patiniert, montiert. Darstellung einer Bäuerin, über ihr schlafendes Kind gebeugt und es betrachtend, in der li. Hand eine Harke haltend. Signiert "A. Schreitmüller." und datiert, mit dem Gießereistempel "Guss A. Milde & Co. Dresden". Zu Künstler und Werk siehe Ernst-Günter Knüppel: Robert Diez. Bildhauerkunst zwischen Romantik und Jugendstil, Leipzig 2009, S. 187–188.

    • SCHREITMÜLLER, AUGUST (1871-1958) 'Nymphe und Faun'.
      Nov. 28, 2020

      SCHREITMÜLLER, AUGUST (1871-1958) 'Nymphe und Faun'.

      SCHREITMÜLLER, AUGUST (1871-1958) 'nymph and faun'. Bronze, moving representation of a nymph hand holding with a small faun, inscribed 'Guss A. Milde&Co Dresden' and 'A. Streitmüller fec.', on square marble base, h. approx. 40cm. Nymph damaged on the right upper arm, surface partially reworked, signs of age.

    • AUGUST SCHREITMÜLLER (GERMAN, 1871-?)
      Oct. 30, 2018

      AUGUST SCHREITMÜLLER (GERMAN, 1871-?)

      MINIATURE BRONZE NUDE WOMAN , SIGNED SCHREITMÜLLER , TITLED "Umbrandet" - 2" x 5 1/2"

      Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery