Clemens Prosper Schreurs Sold at Auction Prices

    • Clemens Prosper Schreurs (Roermond 1820 - 1911)
      Nov. 26, 2018

      Clemens Prosper Schreurs (Roermond 1820 - 1911)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      a) Elegant young lady in a green dress holding a rose Signed lower left Oil on panel, 49.8 x 39.2 cm b) Elegant young lady in a pink dress with butterflies Signed and dated 1856 lower right Oil on panel, 49.3 x 39.3 cm Provenance: - Auction AAG Auctioneers, Amsterdam, 8 November 2010, lot 24 - Collection H.J. van Dam, Amsterdam (2x)

      AAG Auctioneers
    • 19th Cent. oil on panel - signed and dated
      Apr. 01, 2017

      19th Cent. oil on panel - signed and dated

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      19th Cent. oil on panel - signed and dated SCHREURS PROSPER CLEMENS (1820 - 1911) olieverfschilderij op paneel met een typisch geromantiseerd thema : "Verliefd koppeltje" - 43 x 55 getekend en gedateerd 1848 ooit aangekocht bij Christie's

      DVC
    • CLEMENS PROSPER SCHREURS (1820-1911) Love scene. Panel (mahogany). Si
      May. 04, 2016

      CLEMENS PROSPER SCHREURS (1820-1911) Love scene. Panel (mahogany). Si

      Est: €2,500 - €3,750

      CLEMENS PROSPER SCHREURS (1820-1911) Love scene. Panel (mahogany). Signed and dated 'Cl(e)m(en)t Schreurs./1848.'. Provenance: Amsterdam, Christie's, 20.10.1994, lot 240 A Forced sale under the authority of the bailiff Peter Snoeck, Parklaan 55, 2300 Turnhout. 43 x 55 Dutch Text: CLEMENS PROSPER SCHREURS (1820-1911) Liefdestafereel. Paneel (mahonie). Getekend en gedateerd 'Cl(e)m(en)t Schreurs./1848.'. Herkomst: Amsterdam, Christie's, 20.10.1994, lot 240 A Onderhavig lot wordt gerechtelijk, gedwongen en openbaar verkocht in opdracht van deurwaarderskantoor Peter Snoeck, Parklaan 55 te 2300 Turnhout. 43 x 55 French Text: CLEMENS PROSPER SCHREURS (1820-1911) Scène d'amour. Panneau (acajou). Signé et daté 'Cl(e)m(en)t Schreurs./1848.'". Provenance: Amsterdam, Christie's, 20.10.1994, lot 240 A 43 x 55

    • Clemens Prosper Schreurs (Dutch, 1820-1911)
      Oct. 14, 2008

      Clemens Prosper Schreurs (Dutch, 1820-1911)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Clemens Prosper Schreurs (Dutch, 1820-1911) Taking a break signed and dated 'Cl Schreurs/50.' (lower right) oil on canvas 40 x 50 cm.