A. (1832) Schröder Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Landscape painter, Animal painter

        • A. SCHRÖDER - PAINTING
          Oct. 10, 2024

          A. SCHRÖDER - PAINTING

          Est: €25 - €60

          SCHRÖDER, A., Small Painting: "Teterower Pike Fountain", oil on cardboard, signed and dated "A. Schröder 54 (1954)" lower left. Inscribed on the reverse "Teterower Hechtbrunnenfigur [...] von Adolf Schröder [...]". Depiction of the fountain figure of an unclothed boy holding a pike. Plate h. 32.2 x w. 24.3 cm. (Signs of age and use).SCHRÖDER, A., Keines Gemälde: "Teterower Hechtbrunnen", Öl auf Karton, unten links signiert und datiert "A. Schröder 54 (1954)". Rückseitig bezeichnet "Teterower Hechtbrunnenfigur […] von Adolf Schröder […]". Darstellung der Brunnenfigur eines unbekleideten Knaben, einen Hecht haltend. Platte H. 32,2 x B. 24,3 cm. (Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren).

          Auktionshaus Rheine
        • A. SCHRÖDER - PAINTING
          Aug. 27, 2024

          A. SCHRÖDER - PAINTING

          Est: €25 - €60

          Auktionshaus Rheine
        • A. SCHRÖDER - PAINTING
          Jul. 30, 2024

          A. SCHRÖDER - PAINTING

          Est: €35 - €60

          Auktionshaus Rheine
        • Schröder,R.A.
          Feb. 14, 2024

          Schröder,R.A.

          Est: €15 - €20

          Gerhardt Hauptmann. Bremer Rede zum 15. November 1952. Mainz, Eggebrecht 1953. 4°. 28 S. Opbd. - 3 Beigaben.

        • Schröder,R.A.
          Dec. 12, 2023

          Schröder,R.A.

          Est: €40 - €50

        • A PAPIER-MACHÉ AND LACQUER BOX 'THE MUSIC LESSON' AFTER CARL SCHRÖDER
          Nov. 09, 2023

          A PAPIER-MACHÉ AND LACQUER BOX 'THE MUSIC LESSON' AFTER CARL SCHRÖDER

          Est: €1,900 - €3,800

          A PAPIER-MACHÉ AND LACQUER BOX 'THE MUSIC LESSON' AFTER CARL SCHRÖDER Russian, Danilkovo, Pjotr Lukutin, 1818-1828 Of rectangular form. Inscribed under base and signed 'F.P.L.' in Cyrillic. 12.7 cm long. LACKETUI 'DER MUSIKUNTERRICHT' NACH CARL SCHRÖDER Russland, Danilkowo, Pjotr Lukutin, 1818-1828 Papiermaché, Schwarzlack, opake Ölmalerei. L. 12,7 cm. Auf der Bodenunterseite betitelt und signiert 'F.P.L.' in Kyrillisch.

        • A FINE BRONZE SCHRODER TARA STATUE
          Nov. 25, 2018

          A FINE BRONZE SCHRODER TARA STATUE

          Est: $1,200 - $1,800

          18th Century, High: 10.5 inch; Width:4.25 inch

          William's Auctions, LLC