Albert (1854) Schröder Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Painter, Portrait painter, Genre Painter, Illustrator

      • ALBERT FRIEDRICH SCHRÖDER (1854-1
        Nov. 15, 2024

        ALBERT FRIEDRICH SCHRÖDER (1854-1

        Albert Friedrich Schröder (1854-1939), German genre painter, studied at the Weimar art school under Charles Verlat and from 1876 under Ferdinand Pauwels in Dresden. Junger Bursche mit Pfeife einen auf einer Stuhllehne sitzenden Raben dressierend, oil on panel, signed and dated (18)87 upper right, 28 x 21 cm, framed 45 x 38 cm

      • Albert Friedrich Schroder (German,1854-1939) oil painting antique
        Oct. 27, 2024

        Albert Friedrich Schroder (German,1854-1939) oil painting antique

        Est: $650 - $800

        ARTIST: Albert Friedrich Schroder (Germany, 1854 - 1939) TITLE: Man Smoking Pipe MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few small scratches/paint losses mostly along edges. Some craquelure. Some scattered small inpaintings. ART SIZE: 9 x 11 inches / 22 x 27 cm FRAME SIZE: 14 x 16 inches / 35 x 40 cm SIGNATURE: upper left ATTENTION: This lot is located at our Mamaroneck, NY office. CATEGORY: old antique vintage painting for auction sale online AD: ART WANTED: Consign, Trade In, Cash Offer SKU#: 133321 US SHIPPING: $49 + insurance. BIOGRAPHY: Albert Friedrich Schroder was born on November 3, 1854 in Dresden, Germany. He was a painter of genre, figures and portraits. He was also an illustrator. Schroder was taught by the famed artists and master teachers, Charles Verlat and F. Pauwels. He was very active in the Munich and Dresden art market for most of his life. Today, Albert Friedrich Schroder's works can be found in private collections as well as in museums in Duisburg and Magdebourg, Germany.

        Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      • SCHRÖDER, ALBERT FRIEDRICH (1854 DRESDEN - 1939 MÜNCHEN). TRINKENDER IN HISTORISCHEM KOSTÜM.
        Oct. 26, 2024

        SCHRÖDER, ALBERT FRIEDRICH (1854 DRESDEN - 1939 MÜNCHEN). TRINKENDER IN HISTORISCHEM KOSTÜM.

        SCHRÖDER, Albert Friedrich(1854 Dresden - 1939 München) Trinkender in historischem Kostüm Öl/Holz. Links oben signiert mit Zusatz München. 35 x 27,5 cm. Gerahmt : 57 x 48 cm (Goldstuckrahmen). Porträt eines jungen Mannes in der Kleidung des 17. Jahrhunderts mit Bierglas an einem Tisch . Leichte Altersspuren. Figuren- und Bildnismaler sowie Illustrator in München. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 26. | Okt. 2024 | voraussichtlich 13:53 Uhr (CET) SCHRÖDER, Albert Friedrich(1854 Dresden - 1939 Munich) Drinker in historical costume Oil/wood. Signed upper left with the addition Munich. 35 x 27.5 cm. Framed : 57 x 48 cm (gold stucco frame). Portrait of a young man in 17th century clothing with a glass of beer at a table . Slight traces of age. Figure and portrait painter and illustrator in Munich. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 26. | Oct. 2024 | probably 13:53 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      • ALBERT FRIEDRICH SCHRÖDER (1854-1939),
        Jun. 25, 2024

        ALBERT FRIEDRICH SCHRÖDER (1854-1939),

        Albert Friedrich Schröder (1854-1939), German genre painter, studied at the Weimar art school under Charles Verlat and from 1876 under Ferdinand Pauwels in Dresden. Young boy with a pipe training a raven sitting on the back of a chair, oil on panel, signed and dated (18)87 upper right, 28 x 21 cm, framed 45 x 38 cm

      • SCHRÖDER, ALBERT FRIEDRICH (1854 DRESDEN - 1939 MÜNCHEN). LANDSKNECHTE BEIM TRINKEN.
        Jun. 15, 2024

        SCHRÖDER, ALBERT FRIEDRICH (1854 DRESDEN - 1939 MÜNCHEN). LANDSKNECHTE BEIM TRINKEN.

        SCHRÖDER, Albert Friedrich(1854 Dresden - 1939 München) Landsknechte beim Trinken Öl/Leinwand. Links oben signiert. 77 x 105 cm. Gerahmt : 79 x 108 cm (heller Rahmen). Drei ausgelassene Männer am reich gedeckten Tisch in der Kleidung des 17. Jahrhunderts . Figuren- und Bildnismaler sowie Illustrator in München. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 15. | Juni 2024 | voraussichtlich 14:49 Uhr (CET) SCHRÖDER, Albert Friedrich(1854 Dresden - 1939 Munich) Landsknechte beim Trinken Oil/canvas. Signed upper left. 77 x 105 cm. Framed : 79 x 108 cm (light frame). Three exuberant men at a richly laid table in 17th century dress . Figure and portrait painter and illustrator in Munich. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 15. | June 2024 | probably 14:49 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      • ALBERT FRIEDRICH SCHRÖDER
        Jun. 06, 2024

        ALBERT FRIEDRICH SCHRÖDER

        Est: CHF300 - CHF500

        (Dresden 1854–1939 München) Der Mandolinenspieler. Öl auf Holz. 20x25 cm. Gerahmt.

      • Schröder, Albert Friedrich
        May. 04, 2024

        Schröder, Albert Friedrich

        Schröder, Albert Friedrich 1854 Dresden - 1939 München Zwei Gemälde. Signiert. Öl/Holz, 21 x 27 cm u. 14 x 11,5 cm.

      • Albert Friedrich Schroder (1854 - 1939) Oil on Board
        Apr. 21, 2024

        Albert Friedrich Schroder (1854 - 1939) Oil on Board

        An interior genre scene with a man holding a pipe, signed at the upper left. In what appears to be the original gilt gesso frame.  Dimensions: 9" x 11", the frame 13 1/2" x 16".  Provenance: From a local collection.

        Locati LLC
      • ALBERT FRIEDRICH SCHRÖDER (1854-
        Apr. 16, 2024

        ALBERT FRIEDRICH SCHRÖDER (1854-

      • Albert Friedrich Schröder, 1854 Dresden – 1939 München
        Mar. 21, 2024

        Albert Friedrich Schröder, 1854 Dresden – 1939 München

        Est: €500 - €700

        HOLLÄNDISCHES INTERIEUR MIT HERRENRUNDE Öl auf Leinwand. 80,5 x 100 cm. Rechts unten signiert und ortsbezeichnet „A. Schröder mn“. In dekorativem Rahmen. In einem Innenraum mit gehobener Ausstattung vor einem großen Kamin mit holländischen Kacheln und Säulen, an einem gedeckten Tisch sitzend, vier elegant gekleidete Männer in fröhlichem Gespräch. Das Licht fällt von links durch ein hohes Fenster mit Butzenscheiben herein und beleuchtet die Szenerie. Genrebild im Stil des 17. Jahrhunderts in der typischen Manier des Künstlers. (13911316) (18)

      • Albert Friedrich Schröder, 1854 - 1939, musicians
        Dec. 29, 2023

        Albert Friedrich Schröder, 1854 - 1939, musicians

        Est: €250 - €500

        Albert Friedrich Schröder, 1854 - 1939, musicians with violin and bagpipes, oil/wood, signed lower right A. Schröder 1893, older restoration, approx. 37 x 28 cm, frame approx.48.5x39cm . German Description: Albert Friedrich Schröder, 1854 - 1939, Musikanten mit Violine und Dudelsack, Öl/Holz, re. u. signiert A. Schröder 1893, ältere Restaurierung, ca. 37 x 28 cm, Rahmen ca. 48.5 x 39 cm

      • Albert Friedrich Schröder, 1854 Dresden-1939 Munich
        Dec. 29, 2023

        Albert Friedrich Schröder, 1854 Dresden-1939 Munich

        Est: €300 - €600

        Albert Friedrich Schröder, 1854 Dresden-1939 Munich, Young gallant gentleman with lute and sheet music, oil/wood, signed upper right, approx. 18x13.5cm, frame approx. 29x24.5cm . German Description: Albert Friedrich Schröder, 1854 Dresden-1939 München, Junger galanter Herr mit Laute und Notenblättern, Öl/Holz, rechts oben signiert, ca. 18x13.5cm, R. ca. 29x24.5cm

      • Albert (Friedrich Albert) Schröder Mens group in an old Dutch interior
        Dec. 07, 2023

        Albert (Friedrich Albert) Schröder Mens group in an old Dutch interior

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Albert (Friedrich Albert) Schröder 1854 Dresden - 1939 München Mens group in an old Dutch interior Signed and inscribed with the place name München lower right. Label "Galerie Del Vecchio Leipzig Nr. 1873" on the stretcher verso. Oil auf canvas. 67 x 82.5 cm. Relined. Restored. Minor damage to frame (100.5 x 115.5 cm).

      • Schröder, Albert Friedrich (1854-1939) "Interior (Antwerp)" 1914, oil/canvas, b.l. sign./inscr./dat., magnificent frame (small defects), 43,5x57cm (w.f. 64,4x77cm)
        Nov. 25, 2023

        Schröder, Albert Friedrich (1854-1939) "Interior (Antwerp)" 1914, oil/canvas, b.l. sign./inscr./dat., magnificent frame (small defects), 43,5x57cm (w.f. 64,4x77cm)

        Schröder, Albert Friedrich (1854-1939) "Interior (Antwerp)" 1914, oil/canvas, b.l. sign./inscr./dat., magnificent frame (small defects), 43,5x57cm (w.f. 64,4x77cm) Schröder, Albert Friedrich (1854-1939) "Interieur (Antwerpen)" 1914, Öl/Leinwand, u.l. sign./bez./dat., Prunkrahmen (kleine Defekte), 43,5x57cm (m.R. 64,4x77cm)

        Kendzia
      • SCHRÖDER, ALBERT: Historisierendes Interieur mit Edelmann und Dame.
        Nov. 10, 2023

        SCHRÖDER, ALBERT: Historisierendes Interieur mit Edelmann und Dame.

        Est: CHF500 - CHF1,000

        SCHRÖDER, ALBERT (1854 Dresden 1939) : Historisierendes Interieur mit Edelmann und Dame; Öl auf Holz; 38x48 cm; sig. u. bez. "Mch" (München) o.r.

      • Albert Schroder Painting of Abandoned House
        Oct. 11, 2023

        Albert Schroder Painting of Abandoned House

        Est: $300 - $400

        Albert Schroder, Germany (1854-1939). Oil on canvas painting of an abandoned house, signed lower right and mounted in deep dimensional wood frame. Measures 35"H x 45.75"W x 7.5"D framed; 28"H x 45.75"W visual. Condition report: some craquelure, please see all photos. Contact AAG for more detailed information if needed. AAG is not responsible for any errors or omissions to any lots. All sales are final and sold as is. This lot cannot be shipped in house. For an instant guaranteed third party shipping quote through Quality Packing and Shipping visit: https://www.qualitypackship.com/abington-copy-1 or contact our other third party shippers.

        Abington Auction Gallery
        Sep. 28, 2023

        Est: €650 - €850

        INTERIEUR MIT GENRESZENE Öl auf Leinwand. 80,5 x 99 cm. Rechts unten signiert und ortsbezeichnet „A. Schröder Mn“. Gerahmt. Der deutsche Genremaler schuf größtenteils Bilder im niederländischen Stil des 17. und 18. Jahrhunderts. So ist auch dieses Bild zu sehen: Ein Interieur eines holländischen Edelmannes im Gespräch mit seinen Gästen bei Tisch. (1370478) (19)

      • Albert Schroder, German (1854-1939), Cavaliers in an Interior, oil on board, 19 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. (49.5 x 59.7 cm.)
        Jun. 07, 2023

        Albert Schroder, German (1854-1939), Cavaliers in an Interior, oil on board, 19 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. (49.5 x 59.7 cm.)

        Albert Schroder German, (1854-1939) Cavaliers in an Interior oil on board signed

        Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
      • Albert Friedrich Schröder, 1854 Dresden - 1939 Munich
        Dec. 28, 2022

        Albert Friedrich Schröder, 1854 Dresden - 1939 Munich

        Est: €300 - €500

        Albert Friedrich Schröder, 1854 Dresden - 1939 Munich, studied at the art school in Weimar and at the Dresden Academy, genre scene: four gentlemen in the living room looking at a document, verso inscribed 'Ein wichtiges Schriftstück', signed lower right, oil/ wood, frame, 36x30 cm . German Description: Albert Friedrich Schröder, 1854 Dresden - 1939 München, Studium an der Kunstschule Weimar und an der Akademie Dresden, Genreszene: vier Herren in der Stube beim Betrachten eines Schriftstückes, verso bez. 'Ein wichtiges Schriftstück', rechts unten signiert, Öl/Holz, Rahmen, 36x30 cm

      • Albert Friedrich Schröder (German, 1854-1939) A drink with friends
        Nov. 22, 2022

        Albert Friedrich Schröder (German, 1854-1939) A drink with friends

        Est: £1,500 - £2,000

        Albert Friedrich Schröder (German, 1854-1939) A drink with friends signed 'A.Schröder Mn' (lower right) oil on canvas 50.2 x 61.6cm (19 3/4 x 24 1/4in).

      • Albert Friedrich Schröder, r.m.sig.
        Nov. 19, 2022

        Albert Friedrich Schröder, r.m.sig.

        Dresden 1854 - 1939 München, 'Eine wahre Geschichte?', Öl/Lwd., 82 x 99 cm

        Auktionshaus Arnold
        Oct. 09, 2022

        Est: $950 - $1,250

        ARTIST: Albert Friedrich Schroder (Germany, 1854 - 1939) NAME: Alpine Hunter YEAR: 1894 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 20 inches / 60 x 50 cm FRAME SIZE: 29 x 25 inches / 73 x 63 cm SIGNATURE: lower right CATEGORY: antique vintage painting AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 121919 US Shipping $75 + insurance. BIOGRAPHY: Albert Friedrich Schroder was born on November 3, 1854 in Dresden, Germany. He was a painter of genre, figures and portraits. He was also an illustrator.Schroder was taught by the famed artists and master teachers, Charles Verlat and F. Pauwels. He was very active in the Munich and Dresden art market for most of his life.Today, Albert Friedrich Schroder's works can be found in private collections as well as in museums in Duisburg and Magdebourg, Germany.

        Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      • Schröder, Albert
        May. 21, 2022

        Schröder, Albert

        Schröder, Albert 1854 Dresden - 1939 München Lautenspieler. Trompeter. Gegenstücke. Signiert. Öl/Holz, je 18 x 14 cm. Originalrahmen.

      • ALBERT FRIEDERICH SCHRODER (German 1854-1939) Oil on canvas, ca. 1894 Depicts Swiss hunter, close-up view, carrying catch on his back, mountains in the distance. Signed and dated lower right A. Schroder 94 Framed H. 23 x W. 19 inches
        May. 17, 2022

        ALBERT FRIEDERICH SCHRODER (German 1854-1939) Oil on canvas, ca. 1894 Depicts Swiss hunter, close-up view, carrying catch on his back, mountains in the distance. Signed and dated lower right A. Schroder 94 Framed H. 23 x W. 19 inches

        Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
      • Albert Friedrich Schröder (German 1854-1939), The Merrymakers, Oil on Canvas, 38x 43 in
        Mar. 04, 2022

        Albert Friedrich Schröder (German 1854-1939), The Merrymakers, Oil on Canvas, 38x 43 in

        Albert Friedrich Schröder (German, 1854-1939) The Merrymakers Signed A. Schröder Mn l.l. Oil on canvas

        Weschler's
      • Schröder, Albrecht Friedrich (1854 Schröder - 1939 Munich) "Gentleman with
        Feb. 26, 2022

        Schröder, Albrecht Friedrich (1854 Schröder - 1939 Munich) "Gentleman with

        Est: €80 -

        Schröder, Albrecht Friedrich (1854 Schröder - 1939 Munich) "Gentleman with wine jug", oil on panel, signed upper left, inscribed Munich, 16x13 cm, 22,5x20 cm with frame Schröder, Albrecht Friedrich (1854 Schröder - 1939 München) "Herr mit Weinkrug", Öl auf Platte, links oben signiert, München bezeichnet, 16x13 cm, 22,5x20 cm mit Rahmen

        Auktionshaus am See
      • ALBERT SCHRÖDER Dresden 1854 - 1939 München: Gesellige Tischrunde.
        Oct. 23, 2021

        ALBERT SCHRÖDER Dresden 1854 - 1939 München: Gesellige Tischrunde.

        Est: €1,200 - €1,450

        ALBERT SCHRÖDER Dresden 1854 - 1939 München Dresden 1854 - 1939 München Gesellige Tischrunde. Oel auf Holz. Signiert und ortsbezeichnet „Mch.“ (München). 47 x 58 cm. Verso mit 2 Längsverstrebungen. Mit wenigen winzigen Farbabsplitterungen und vereinzelten Krakelüren. Schröder studierte in Weimar bei C. Verlat und in Dresden bei F. W. Pauwels. „1883 siedelte er nach München über, wo er die Anregungen von Malern der Münchner Schule mit Impulsen der holländischen Malerei des 17. Jahrhunderts zu verbinden wusste... Er gehörte nicht zur Piloty-Schule, stand ihr aber stilistisch sehr nahe. Seine Malerei ist noch am ehesten mit der seines Münchner Zeitgenossen Max Gaisser zu vergleichen“ (Bruckmann, Münchner Maler im 19. Jhdt, Bd. 4, S. 107). Gerahmt. [bg]

      • Albert Schröder, Die schöne Magd
        Aug. 28, 2021

        Albert Schröder, Die schöne Magd

        Albert Schröder, Die schöne Magd historisierende Szene einer Tischgesellschaft aus älterem Herrn und jungem Kavalier, im herrschaftlichen Interieur, während sich der alte Herr seinem Gast zuwendet, hat der junge Heißsporn nur Augen für die schöne Magd, welche seinem Interesse mit einem aufreizenden Lächeln begegnet, gering pastose Genremalerei in sublimer Farbigkeit und mit schönem Licht, Öl auf Leinwand und Keilrahmen, um 1900, rechts oben signiert und ortsbezeichnet "A. Schröder Mn. [München]", etwas farbschwundrissig, hinterlegte Fehlstellen in der Leinwand, retuschiert, etwas restaurierungsbedürftig, ungerahmt, Maße ca. 70,5 x 88,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: eigentlich Albert Friedrich Schröder, dt. Genremaler (1854 Dresden bis 1939 München), 1871-72 Studium an der Akademie Dresden, 1873 Studium an der Kunstschule in Weimar bei Charles Verlat und 1876-82 Atelierschüler bei Ferdinand Pauwels in Dresden, ab 1883 in München ansässig, der Künstler schuf hauptsächlich Genrebilder in der Art der niederländischen Malerei des 17.-18. Jh., Mitglied im Reichsverband bildender Künstler Deutschlands und in der Münchner Künstlergenossenschaft, beschickte den Münchner Glaspalast und 1937 die Große Deutsche Kunstausstellung im Haus der Deutschen Kunst München, tätig in München, Quelle: Thieme-Becker, Saur "Bio-Bibliographisches Künstlerlexikon", Dressler, Boetticher, Schülerlisten der Dresdner Akademie, Bruckmann "Münchner Maler des 19./20. Jh." und Wikipedia.

      • Albert Friedrich Schröder (1854-1939), 'Mann mit Mandoline' / 'A man with mandolin', 19. Jh.
        Jul. 17, 2021

        Albert Friedrich Schröder (1854-1939), 'Mann mit Mandoline' / 'A man with mandolin', 19. Jh.

        Est: €280 - €560

        Technik: Öl auf Holz, gerahmt, Signatur: oben rechts signiert 'A.Schröder', Maße: 18 x 14 cm (Bildmaß), 29,5 x 25 cm (Rahmenmaß), Zustand: gut, unten links min. Farbverlust

        Auktionshaus Schwab
        Jun. 12, 2021

        Est: $400 - $800

        Albert Friedrich Schroder (German, 1854 - 1939), interior scene with a man and woman, oil on panel, signed lower right: Schroder, 7 1/4" x 10".

        Nadeau's Auction Gallery
      • Schröder, Albert Friedrich: Die Pfeife nach der Mahlzeit
        Mar. 13, 2021

        Schröder, Albert Friedrich: Die Pfeife nach der Mahlzeit

        Est: €300 - €400

        Albert Friedrich Schröder 1854 Dresden - 1939 München The pipe after the meal Oil on wood; H 20.5 cm, W 26.5 cm; signed upper left ''A. Schröder Mn''

        Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
      • SCHRÖDER, ALBERT FRIEDRICH (1854-1939), "Paar in holländischem Saalinterieur",
        Mar. 06, 2021

        SCHRÖDER, ALBERT FRIEDRICH (1854-1939), "Paar in holländischem Saalinterieur",

        SCHRÖDER, ALBERT FRIEDRICH (1854-1939), "Couple in a Dutch hall interior", historicism scene with company at a table in the background, below right signed and inscribed 'A. Schröder Mn. ', Oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 57x72 cm (77x93 cm with frame). Pressure points and slight wear. With frame. Signs of age.

      • ALBERT FRIEDRICH SCHRODER (GERMANY, 1854-1939)
        Feb. 27, 2021

        ALBERT FRIEDRICH SCHRODER (GERMANY, 1854-1939)

        Est: $6,000 - $8,000

        17th c. Tavern Scene, depicting one man holding four others in thrall with tales of his hunting, oil on battened panel, signed along the lower edge of the fireplace hearth, housed in an etched lemon gold cove frame, OS: 23" x 31 1/4", SS: 18 1/2", x 26 3/4". Fine condition.

        Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
      • SCHRÖDER,Albert Friedrich(1854 Dresden - 1939 München)
        Oct. 24, 2020

        SCHRÖDER,Albert Friedrich(1854 Dresden - 1939 München)

        SCHRÖDER, Albert Friedrich(1854 Dresden - 1939 München) Kleine Studie mit flirtendem Musiker und Magd Öl/Malkarton. Unsigniert, verso bezeichnet mit Zusatz München. 16 x 34 cm. Gerahmt : 26 x 43 cm. Detaillierte Studie mit Wein trinkendem Musiker neben der erfreut blickenden Magd in der Wirtsstube . Figuren- und Bildnismaler sowie Illustrator in München. Literatur: Thieme/Becker.

      • Albert Friedrich Schroder, (1854-1939, German), Cavalier with sword, 1898, Oil on panel, 12.5" H x 10" W
        Sep. 23, 2020

        Albert Friedrich Schroder, (1854-1939, German), Cavalier with sword, 1898, Oil on panel, 12.5" H x 10" W

        Albert Friedrich Schroder (1854-1939, German) Cavalier with sword, 1898 Oil on panel Signed, dated and inscribed lower left: A. Schroder / 98 / Mn 12.5" H x 10" W

        John Moran Auctioneers
      • Albert Friedrich Schroder (1854-1939), interior sc
        Nov. 29, 2018

        Albert Friedrich Schroder (1854-1939), interior sc

        Est: £400 - £600

        Albert Friedrich Schroder (1854-1939), interior scene of two gentlemen playing chess, oil on panel, signed lower right, 38cm x 49cm. CONDITION:

        Ewbank's
      • Painting, Albert Friedrich Schroder
        Sep. 15, 2018

        Painting, Albert Friedrich Schroder

        Albert Friedrich Schroder (German, 1854-1939), The Dinner Party, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (canvas/unframed): 26.75"h x 34"w

        Clars Auctions
        Aug. 12, 2018

        Clars Auctions
      • Albert Friedrich Schröder (German, 1854-1939) The Card Players 17 x 21 1/2in (43.2 x 54.5cm)
        Mar. 26, 2018

        Albert Friedrich Schröder (German, 1854-1939) The Card Players 17 x 21 1/2in (43.2 x 54.5cm)

        Albert Friedrich Schröder The Card Players signed and inscribed 'A. Schröder, Mn.' (lower left)oil on panel17 x 21 1/2in (43.2 x 54.5cm)

      • Albert Schroder (1854-1939) - oil on panel - Gentleman in 17thC costume, ra
        Sep. 18, 2017

        Albert Schroder (1854-1939) - oil on panel - Gentleman in 17thC costume, ra

        Est: £300 - £500

        Albert Schroder (1854-1939) - oil on panel - Gentleman in 17thC costume, raising a wine glass, oil on panel, with Munich Art Galleries Daumiller Studio Flatbush _ Brooklyn, N.Y., 27 x 21.5 cm, framed

        Piers Motley Auctions
      • Albert Schroder, (German, 1854-1939), Man Smoking a Pipe, 1893, oil on panel, 10" x 7"
        Apr. 27, 2017

        Albert Schroder, (German, 1854-1939), Man Smoking a Pipe, 1893, oil on panel, 10" x 7"

        Albert Schroder (German, 1854-1939) Man Smoking a Pipe, 1893 oil on panel signed and dated upper right 10" x 7"

        Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
      • SCHRÖDER, ALBERT
        Mar. 29, 2017

        SCHRÖDER, ALBERT

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        SCHRÖDER, ALBERT 1854 Dresden - 1939 Munich A Man with a Wine Jug - A Smoker - Young Man with a Hat Three paintings. Signed lower left / centre left and inscribed 'M'[unich]. Oil on panel. 16 x 13 / 16 x 12,5 / 13,5 x 11 cm. Restored. Frames with minor defects. GERMAN SCHRÖDER, ALBERT 1854 Dresden - 1939 München Ein Trinker - Ein Pfeiferaucher - Junger Mann mit Hut Drei Gemälde. Jew. l. o. bzw. l. m. signiert und Ortsbezeichnung M(ünchen). Öl auf Holz bzw. Öl auf Zigarrenkistenholz. 16 x 13 / 16 x 12,5 / 13,5 x 11 cm. Rest. Rahmen min. besch.

      • THE EMPTY FLAGON BY ALBERT FRIEDRICH SCHRODER
        Jan. 14, 2017

        THE EMPTY FLAGON BY ALBERT FRIEDRICH SCHRODER

        Albert Friedrich Schroder (German, 1854–1939)-signed n. Schroder - The Empty Flagon 10" x 8" plus 2" frame, Older canvas relined, cleaned and varnished. Painting of humorous situation.

        Eden Fine Antiques Galleries LLC
      • Albert Friedrich Schröder (German, 1854-1939) Music to
        Dec. 07, 2016

        Albert Friedrich Schröder (German, 1854-1939) Music to

        Est: $4,000 - $6,000

        Albert Friedrich Schröder (German, 1854-1939) Music to my ears, 1885 Oil on canvas 17 x 15-1/4 inches (43.2 x 38.7 cm) Signed, dated, and inscribed lower left: A. Schröder 85 / Mnchn PROVENANCE: Dorotheum, Vienna, October 16, 2012, lot 15; Private collection.

        Heritage Auctions
      • Albert Friedrich Schröder
        Oct. 01, 2016

        Albert Friedrich Schröder

        Est: €900 - €1,800

        Albert Friedrich Schröder, 1854 Dresden 1939 Munich, scene in the tavern, three men and a barmaid in Dutch interior, oil / canvas, signed lower right A. Schröder Mchn, about 62x74cm, frame, this damaged . German Description: Albert Friedrich Schröder, 1854 Dresden-1939 München, Wirtshausszene, drei Herren und ein Schankmädchen in holländischen Interieur, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert A. Schröder Mchn, ca. 62x74cm, Rahmen, dieser beschädigt

      • Albert (Friedrich A.) Schröder. 1854 Dresden - 1939 München.
        Sep. 25, 2016

        Albert (Friedrich A.) Schröder. 1854 Dresden - 1939 München.

        {Albert (Friedrich A.) Schröder. 1854 Dresden - 1939 München.} Sign. und Ortsbez. München. Junger Holländer mit Tonpfeife vor einem Bierglas. Öl/Holz. 18 x 16 cm. R

        Auktionshaus Zeller
      • * Albert Schroder (1854-1939) – oil on panel - Gentleman in 17thC costume, r
        Jul. 23, 2016

        * Albert Schroder (1854-1939) – oil on panel - Gentleman in 17thC costume, r

        Est: £500 - £750

        Albert Schroder (1854-1939) – oil on panel - Gentleman in 17thC costume, raising a wine glass whilst seated at a lace-covered table with blue & white ewer and pewter plate, a tapestry covering the wall behind, signed, bearing old Munich Galleries Exhibition label to verso 'Number 155', 8.5” x 10.5” SEE ILLUSTRATION *May be subject to 4% artist resale levy in addition to normal buyer's premium

        Michael J Bowman
      • SCHRÖDER, ALBERT FRIEDRICH, nach (1854-1939): Mann mit Krug und Pfeiffe,
        Jun. 18, 2016

        SCHRÖDER, ALBERT FRIEDRICH, nach (1854-1939): Mann mit Krug und Pfeiffe,

        Öl/Platte (?), 26x20 cm, sign. u.r. "n. Schröder", Rahmen (besch.), Altersspuren.