Josef Schröder-Schönenberg Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1896 - d. 1948

    • Josef Schröder-Schönenberg, 1896-1948, plowingfarmer with
      Jun. 27, 2020

      Josef Schröder-Schönenberg, 1896-1948, plowingfarmer with

      Est: €150 - €300

      Josef Schröder-Schönenberg, 1896-1948, plowingfarmer with two horses, oil / canvas, signed lower left and dat. 36, restored, approx. 60x80cm, frame approx. 66x85cm . German Description: Josef Schröder-Schönenberg, 1896-1948, Pflügender Bauer mit zwei Pferden, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert und dat. 36, rest., ca. 60x80cm, R. ca. 66x85cm