Sidonius Schrom Sold at Auction Prices

    • Sidonius Schrom (Wien/Vienna 1887 - Innsbruck 1960)
      Dec. 03, 2022

      Sidonius Schrom (Wien/Vienna 1887 - Innsbruck 1960)

      Est: €100 - €130

      Kapruner Landschaft;Farbholzschnitt, 12 x 12 cm, gerahmt Handsigniert

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
    • Sidonius Schrom (Wien/Vienna 1887 – Innsbruck 1960)
      Nov. 30, 2019

      Sidonius Schrom (Wien/Vienna 1887 – Innsbruck 1960)

      Est: €500 - €650

      Sonntag in Tirol;Farbholzschnitt, 28 x 20 cm, gerahmt

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
    • [ Modern Prints ]
      May. 08, 2008

      [ Modern Prints ]

      Est: €160 -

      Sidonius Ritter of Schrom (Vienna 1887-1960 Innsbruck) "Mountain Inn in Tyrol",

    • -Sidonius Schrom (Vienna 1887-1960 Innsbruck)
      Nov. 12, 2007

      -Sidonius Schrom (Vienna 1887-1960 Innsbruck)

      Est: - €150

      -Sidonius Schrom (Vienna 1887-1960 Innsbruck) "Bauernhäuser mit Blumengarten"(Farms with flower gardens), woodcut in colour, hand signed Schrom, stock size 17.5 x 20.3 cm, sheet size 19.7 x 22 cm, mount, framed, (M)

      Nov. 12, 2007

      Est: - €200

      -Sidonius Schrom (Vienna 1887-1960 Innsbruck) "Alpenglühen" (Alpine glowing),woodcut in colour, hand signed Schrom, stock size 12.5 x 13 cm, sheet size 15 x 14,3, mount, framed, (M)