Hanns Schubert Sold at Auction Prices

    • Schubert, Hanns (1887 Späningen -1963 Greifwald, painter and graphic artist, pupil of the academy in Dresden under Carl Bantzer and Berlin under Karl Köpping (royal art school Berlin state examination)),(1887 Späningen -1963 Greifwald, painter and g
      Jun. 15, 2024

      Schubert, Hanns (1887 Späningen -1963 Greifwald, painter and graphic artist, pupil of the academy in Dresden under Carl Bantzer and Berlin under Karl Köpping (royal art school Berlin state examination)),(1887 Späningen -1963 Greifwald, painter and g

      Schubert, Hanns (1887 Späningen -1963 Greifwald, painter and graphic artist, pupil of the academy in Dresden under Carl Bantzer and Berlin under Karl Köpping (royal art school Berlin state examination)),(1887 Späningen -1963 Greifwald, painter and graphic artist, pupil of the academy in Dresden under Carl Bantzer and Berlin under Karl Köpping (royal art school Berlin state examination)), "Junge mit Trompete", oil on canvas, signed lower left H. Schubert, on the reverse inscribed Hans Schubert, Rheinfeld (Holst.) Junge mit Trompete, 91.5 x 71 cm, o.r. Schubert, Hanns (1887 Späningen -1963 Greifwald, Maler und Graphiker, Schüler der Akademie in Dresden bei Carl Bantzer und Berlin bei Karl Köpping (königliche Kunstschule Berlin Staatsexamen)), "Junge mit Trompete", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten links H. Schubert, rückseitig bezeichnet Hans Schubert, Rheinfeld (Holst.) Junge mit Trompete, 91.5 x 71 cm, o.R.

    • Schubert, Hanns: Windige Promenade
      Dec. 02, 2021

      Schubert, Hanns: Windige Promenade

      Est: €700 - €900

      Windige Promenade. Öl auf Leinwand. 60 x 79 cm. Unten rechts signiert und datiert "H. Schubert [19]23". - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Schubert, Hanns - Großstadtpromenade
      Nov. 19, 2011

      Schubert, Hanns - Großstadtpromenade

      Est: - €2,000

      Schubert, Hanns-Großstadtpromenade-(Späningen 1887-1963) Expressionistische Straßenszene. Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten sign. und dat. "23". 60 x 79 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 30, Vollmer 4.

    • Hanns Schubert"Harvest landscape". 1945.
      Jun. 13, 2009

      Hanns Schubert"Harvest landscape". 1945.

      Est: €150 - €180

      Oil on plywood. Signed "H. Schubert" and dated. Verso inscribed by different hand. Board with two cracks, plywood wraped. Framed.