Jean Schubnel Sold at Auction Prices

  • Jean SCHUBNEL (1894-?) Château de La
    Feb. 08, 2013

    Jean SCHUBNEL (1894-?) Château de La

    Est: €150 - €200

    Jean SCHUBNEL (1894-?) Château de La Rochefoucauld. Huile sur isorel. Signée en bas à droite. Située en bas à gauche. 46 x 55 cm

  • SCHUBNEL, JEAN
    May. 01, 2005

    SCHUBNEL, JEAN

    Est: $100 - $150

    Goache on paper, Naive style House and Garden. Signed lower right. 12 1/2 x 19 1/4." Creases, hole above middle.

    Stamford Auction