Dietrich Schuchardt Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1945 -

    • SCHUCHARDT, DIETRICH (born 1945), "3 Aktgrafiken", 1975,
      Aug. 31, 2024

      SCHUCHARDT, DIETRICH (born 1945), "3 Aktgrafiken", 1975,

      Est: €15 - €100

      SCHUCHARDT, DIETRICH (born 1945), "3 Nude Graphics", 1975, each aquatint etching, each numbered 3/70 in pencil by hand lower left, each signed and dated in pencil by hand lower right. "(19)75", 1) reclining female nude in back view, HxW: plate approx. 29x38.5 cm, sheet approx. 48x57 cm, picture glass approx. 50x60 cm. 2) Seated female nude in side view, HxW: plate approx. 39x28.5 cm, sheet approx. 57.5x48 cm, picture glass approx. 60x50 cm. 3) Seated female nude in back view, HxW: approx. 39x29 cm, sheet approx. 58x48.5 cm, picture glass approx. 60x50 cm. Each with traces of age, wavy, browned. Each fixed behind picture glass.

    • SCHUCHARDT, DIETRICH (born 1945), "menu à la birsner (?)", 1973,
      Aug. 31, 2024

      SCHUCHARDT, DIETRICH (born 1945), "menu à la birsner (?)", 1973,

      Est: €15 - €100

      SCHUCHARDT, DIETRICH (born 1945), "menu à la birsner (?)", 1973, Lithography, numbered 30/50 and titled by hand in pencil lower left, signed and dated by hand in pencil lower right. "(19)73", signed and dated in the plate lower left, HxW: plate approx. 41.5x58.5 cm, sheet approx. 61x77, picture glass approx. 64x78 cm. Traces of age, stained left margin. Fixed behind picture glass.

    • SCHUCHARDT, DIETRICH (born 1945), "am großen deich", 1978,
      Aug. 31, 2024

      SCHUCHARDT, DIETRICH (born 1945), "am großen deich", 1978,

      Est: €15 - €100

      SCHUCHARDT, DIETRICH (born 1945), " at the large dike", 1978, color aquatint etching, lower left num. EA 3/8 and titled, lower right sign. and dat. "(19)78", HxW: plate approx. 38x29 cm, sheet approx. 60.5x50 cm, picture glass approx. 60.5x50 cm. Traces of age. Fixed behind picture glass. VERSO information on the artist and his work, written by Prof. Dr. med. H.K. Schneider.

    • SCHUCHARDT, DIETRICH (born 1945), 2 prints,
      Aug. 31, 2024

      SCHUCHARDT, DIETRICH (born 1945), 2 prints,

      Est: €15 - €100

      SCHUCHARDT, DIETRICH (born 1945), 2 prints, each Aquatint etching, 1) " a spring", lower left numbered 19/70 and titled by hand in pencil, lower right signed by hand in pencil, HxW plate: approx. 24x34 cm, outer frame dimensions approx. 42.5x52.5 cm. VERSO advertisement for the solo exhibition "dietrich schuchardt" from 1979. Framed behind glas. 2) untitled, lower left hand numbered 26/45 in pencil, lower right hand signed in pencil and dat. "(19)75", HxW: plate approx. 30x20 cm, passe-partout cut-out approx. 39.5x28.5 cm, picture glas approx. 60x40 cm. VERSO print of an article about Schuchardt. Traces of age and wear in each case.

    • SCHUCHARDT, DIETRICH (born 1945), "Mein Zweihorn",
      Aug. 31, 2024

      SCHUCHARDT, DIETRICH (born 1945), "Mein Zweihorn",

      Est: €15 - €100

      SCHUCHARDT, DIETRICH (born 1945), "My Bicorn", Color aquatint etching, numbered 71/90 in pencil by hand lower left, titled "Mein Zweihorn" lower center, signed in pencil by hand lower right, HxW: plate approx. 21x34.5 cm, outer frame dimensions: approx. 42.5x52.5 cm. Traces of age, wavy. With glazed frame. VERSO Information on the artist and his exhibitions.

    • SCHUCHARDT, DIETRICH (born 1945), untitled,
      Aug. 31, 2024

      SCHUCHARDT, DIETRICH (born 1945), untitled,

      Est: €15 - €100

      SCHUCHARDT, DIETRICH (born 1945), untitled, Gouache, signed by hand lower right, HxW: mat opening approx. 19x34.5 cm, outer frame dimensions approx. 67.5x81.5 cm. Traces of age. With glazed frame (traces of age and wear, paint flaking, craquelure).

    • DIETRICH SCHUCHARDT - COLOUR ETCHING
      Jun. 25, 2024

      DIETRICH SCHUCHARDT - COLOUR ETCHING

      Est: €25 - €40

      SCHUCHARDT, DIETRICH (1945), colour etching: ‘’In the rose tree‘’, paper with embossed stamp ‘’Roth Händle Edition‘’. Signed, titled and limited ‘13 / 180’ in pencil below the print. Surrealist composition with female nude, grasshoppers and tree. Print approx. 30 x 23 cm. Framed behind glass. Processed unframed.SCHUCHARDT, DIETRICH (1945), Farbradierung: "Im Rosenbaum", Papier mit Prägestempel "Roth Händle Edition". Unter dem Druck mit Bleistift signiert, betitelt und limitiert "13 / 180". Surrealistische Komposition mit Frauenakt, Heuschrecken und Baum. Druck ca. 30 x 23 cm. Hinter Glas gerahmt. Unausgerahmt bearbeitet.

      Auktionshaus Rheine
      May. 25, 2024

      May. 25, 2024

      May. 25, 2024

      May. 25, 2024

      May. 25, 2024

      May. 25, 2024

    • SCHUCHARDT, DIETRICH (born 1945), "Surreal composition with animal figures and mythical creatures",
      May. 25, 2024

      SCHUCHARDT, DIETRICH (born 1945), "Surreal composition with animal figures and mythical creatures",

      Est: €240 - €400

      SCHUCHARDT, DIETRICH (born 1945), "Surreal composition with animal figures and mythical creatures", signed upper right, mixed media, HxW: mat opening: approx. 15x10.5 cm, outer frame dimensions: 50x44.5 cm. Framed behind glass in passepartout. Min. traces of age. Label with inscr. and Galerie M, Offenburg on verso.

    • MIXED LOT OF 12 ETCHINGS BY VARI
      Apr. 16, 2024

      MIXED LOT OF 12 ETCHINGS BY VARI

      Mixed lot of 12 etchings by various artists, 2nd half 20th century: Gabriele Grosse (*1942), 2x Dietrich Schuchardt (*1945), Ursula Lefkes (1935-1996), Inge Haff, 2 x M. Grunow and 5 unidentified etchings, some slight signs of age, sheet dimensions up to 54 x 44 cm

      Dec. 02, 2023

      Est: €160 - €480

      Schuchardt, Dietrich (*1945) - Zwei surrealistische Szenen aus der 12-teiligen Folge "Heracles Redux", Heldentaten des Herakles vorstellend, Farbradierungen, unterhalb in Blei signiert, nummeriert "E.A. 10/10" und betitelt „Der Atlas“ bzw. „Die Hydra“, Plattenmaße ca. 25,5 x 19 cm, unter Glas gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca. 45,5 x 34,5 cm

      Auktionshaus Blank
      Dec. 02, 2023

      Est: €160 - €480

      Schuchardt, Dietrich (*1945) - Zwei surrealistische Szenen aus der 12-teiligen Folge "Heracles Redux", Heldentaten des Herakles vorstellend, Farbradierungen, unterhalb in Blei signiert, nummeriert "E.A. 10/10" und betitelt „Die Äpfel“ bzw. „Die Säulen“, Plattenmaße ca. 25,5 x 19 cm, unter Glas gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca. 45,5 x 34,5 cm

      Auktionshaus Blank
      Dec. 02, 2023

      Est: €160 - €480

      Schuchardt, Dietrich (*1945) - Zwei surrealistische Szenen aus der 12-teiligen Folge "Heracles Redux", Heldentaten des Herakles vorstellend, Farbradierungen, unterhalb in Blei signiert, nummeriert "E.A. 10/10" und betitelt „Der Stier“ bzw. „Der Gürtel“, Plattenmaße ca. 25,5 x 19 cm, unter Glas gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca. 45,5 x 34,5 cm

      Auktionshaus Blank
      Dec. 02, 2023

      Est: €160 - €480

      Schuchardt, Dietrich (*1945) - Zwei surrealistische Szenen aus der 12-teiligen Folge "Heracles Redux", Heldentaten des Herakles vorstellend, Farbradierungen, unterhalb in Blei signiert, nummeriert "E.A. 10/10" und betitelt „Der Löwe“ bzw. „Die Ställe“, Plattenmaße ca. 25,5 x 19 cm, unter Glas gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca. 45,5 x 34,5 cm, 1 Glasecke unten links mit Sprung

      Auktionshaus Blank
      Mar. 11, 2023

      Est: €180 - €540

      Auktionshaus Blank
      Mar. 11, 2023

      Est: €180 - €540

      Auktionshaus Blank
      Mar. 11, 2023

      Est: €180 - €540

      Auktionshaus Blank
      Mar. 11, 2023

      Est: €180 - €540

      Auktionshaus Blank
      Dec. 03, 2022

      Est: €60 - €180

      Schuchardt, Dietrich (*1945 in Bergen/Rügen,Maler und Grafiker) - Vier Radierungen mit surrealistischen Figurendarstellungen "Süß"/"Traurig"/"Verlockend"/"Kräftig", 1983, auf Lana-Bütten, je unterhalb mit Bleistift von Hand signiert und nummeriert "13/100", zusammen im Vierfach-Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt, Passepartout-Ausschnitt jeweils ca.17x15,5cm, Rahmenmaß ca.59,5x56cm -es handelt sich um Beilagen des Katalogs "Dietrich Schuchardt Insel eines Traums", Edition Scheffel, Katalog anbei, in Bleistift vom Künstler handsigniert und nummeriert "105/200", Halbleder im Leinenschuber, ca. 21,5x21 cm

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • Schuchardt, Dietrich (*1945 in Bergen/Rügen,Maler und Grafiker) - Vier Radierungen mit surrealistis
      Sep. 17, 2022

      Schuchardt, Dietrich (*1945 in Bergen/Rügen,Maler und Grafiker) - Vier Radierungen mit surrealistis

      Est: €80 - €240

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • SCHUCHARDT, DIETRICH Rugen 1945 Surreal being
      Jun. 28, 2022

      SCHUCHARDT, DIETRICH Rugen 1945 Surreal being

      SCHUCHARDT, DIETRICH Rugen 1945 Surreal being. Ink drawing, signed and dated: (19)78. 20 x 12 cm, framed. Keywords: images, graphics, illustrations, depictions, art, artworks, pictures

      Sigalas
      Jun. 28, 2022

      SCHUCHARDT, DIETRICH Rugen 1945 Surreal being. Watercolour, signed and dated: (19)76. 30 x 19 cm, framed. Keywords: images, art, artworks, pictures

      Sigalas
    • SCHUCHARDT, DIETRICH (*1945 BERGEN). "IN THE MOMENT".
      Jun. 25, 2022

      SCHUCHARDT, DIETRICH (*1945 BERGEN). "IN THE MOMENT".

      SCHUCHARDT, Dietrich(*1945 Bergen) "Im Augenblick" Color etching. Pencil signature. Artist's copy "EA 4/12". Image: 30.5 x 20 cm. Framed & behind glass64 x 54 cm. Sheet somewhat browned.

    • Schuchardt, Dietrich (*1945) - "Der Eber", Farbradierung, surrealistische Szene aus der 12-teiligen
      Mar. 19, 2022

      Schuchardt, Dietrich (*1945) - "Der Eber", Farbradierung, surrealistische Szene aus der 12-teiligen

      Est: €90 - €270

      Schuchardt, Dietrich (*1945) - "Der Eber", Farbradierung, surrealistische Szene aus der 12-teiligen Folge "Heracles Redux", unten rechts in Blei signiert, links num. "E.A. 10/10" und betitelt, Plattenmaße ca.25,5x19cm, unter Glas gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca.46x34,5cm

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • Schuchardt, Dietrich (*1945) - "Die Vögel", Farbradierung, surrealistische Szene aus der 12-teiligen
      Mar. 19, 2022

      Schuchardt, Dietrich (*1945) - "Die Vögel", Farbradierung, surrealistische Szene aus der 12-teiligen

      Est: €90 - €270

      Schuchardt, Dietrich (*1945) - "Die Vögel", Farbradierung, surrealistische Szene aus der 12-teiligen Folge "Heracles Redux", unten rechts in Blei signiert, links num. "E.A. 10/10" und betitelt, Plattenmaße ca.25,5x19cm, unter Glas gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca.46x34,5cm

      Auktionshaus Blank
      Dec. 04, 2021

      Est: €90 - €270

      Auktionshaus Blank
      Dec. 04, 2021

      Est: €90 - €270

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • Dietrich Schuchardt (*1945), 2 Radierungen mit 1 Multiple 'Fabelwesen' / 2 etchings 'Mythical creatures'
      Jul. 18, 2020

      Dietrich Schuchardt (*1945), 2 Radierungen mit 1 Multiple 'Fabelwesen' / 2 etchings 'Mythical creatures'

      Est: €80 - €160

      Technik: Radierungen auf Bütten, Multiple auf Pappe, Datierung: 1973 und 1975, Signatur: mit Bleistift signiert, datiert und bezeichnet 'e.a. I', '8/75' und '48/50', Maße: 39 x 28 cm (Plattenmaß), 53 x 38,5 cm (Blattmaß), 30 x 26,5 cm (Plattenmaß), 53,5 x 48 cm (Blattmaß) und 61 x 77 cm (Blattmaß Multiple), Zustand: gut

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • Dietrich Schuchardt, Konvolut Radierungen
      May. 30, 2020

      Dietrich Schuchardt, Konvolut Radierungen

      Dietrich Schuchardt, Konvolut Radierungen vier Stück, drei Darstellungen von Akten in fantasievoller Umgebung und ein musizierendes Fabelwesen, kolorierte Radierungen, jeweils unter der Darstellung in Blei signiert, je eines von 100 Exemplaren, Papier teilweise leicht gegilbt, hinter Glas gerahmt, Darstellungsmaße max. 25,3 x 16,5 cm, Falzmaße 39,5 x 30,0 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Maler und Graphiker des Surrealismus (1945 in Bergen auf Rügen geboren) Mutter floh aus Hinterpommern nach Rügen und kam im Krankenhaus unter, hier wurde auch Dietrich Schuchardt geboren, anschließend ging die Familie nach Erfurt und schließlich nach Offenburg, Lehre als Graphikdesigner, ab 1966 Ausbildung zum Kunstlehrer, unterrichtete ab 1969 in Kunst sowie parallel als Maler und Graphiker tätig, Quelle: Wikipedia. [Silver&Metals]