Fritz Schürmann Sold at Auction Prices

Hunt painter, Painter

      • Schürmann, Fritz (1863 Düsseldorf - 1927, Schüler der KA Düsseldorf, Jagdmaler),
        Oct. 29, 2022

        Schürmann, Fritz (1863 Düsseldorf - 1927, Schüler der KA Düsseldorf, Jagdmaler),

        Schürmann, Fritz (1863 Düsseldorf - 1927, Schüler der KA Düsseldorf, Jagdmaler), "Sauen im Winterwald", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten links Fritz Schürmann Ddf., 60 x 80 cm

      • FRITZ SCHURMANN (1863-1927) NATIVE AMERICAN HUNTER
        Sep. 09, 2022

        FRITZ SCHURMANN (1863-1927) NATIVE AMERICAN HUNTER

        Framed oil on artist board painting, Native American Archer Hunting Stag, signed lower left Fritz Schurmann Ddf (Dusseldorf, 1863-1927), dated [19]11, signed again and inscribed Buckeberg verso, sight: approx 19.75"h, 14.25"w, overall: 21.75"h, 16.25"w, 2.25lbs Start Price: $100.00

        Austin Auction Gallery
        Feb. 19, 2022

      • Fritz Schürmann, born 1863
        Dec. 29, 2015

        Fritz Schürmann, born 1863

        Est: €450 - €1,000

        Fritz Schürmann, born in 1863 Dusseldorf, student of C.F. Deiker, many of his works werepublished as illustrations in magazines and newspapers, here: Fox in winter forest on harehunt, oil / cardboard, signed, approx 53x42cm,frame, this with minor damages . German Description: Fritz Schürmann, geb. 1863 Düsseldorf, Schüler von C. F.Deiker, viele seiner Werke erschienen als Illustrationen in Zeitschriften und Jagdzeitungen, hier: Fuchs im Winterwald auf Hasenjagd, Öl/Malkarton, signiert, ca. 53x42cm, Rahmen, dieser minimal beschädigt

      • Schürmann, Fritz, geb. 1863 Düsseldorf, Schüler
        Oct. 27, 2012

        Schürmann, Fritz, geb. 1863 Düsseldorf, Schüler

        Est: €1,200 - €1,440

        Schürmann, Fritz, geb. 1863 Düsseldorf, Schüler von C.F.Deiker, viele seiner Werke erschienen als Illustrationen in Zeitschriften und Jagdzeitungen, hier: Wildschweinrotte, Öl/Lwd., sign., ca. 34x49cm,R.

      • Schürmann, Fritz, geb. 1863 Düsseldorf,
        Aug. 01, 2009

        Schürmann, Fritz, geb. 1863 Düsseldorf,