Erich Schug Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1906 - d. 1982

    • Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen - 1982 Bad Dürkheim
      Dec. 29, 2023

      Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen - 1982 Bad Dürkheim

      Est: €200 - €400

      Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen - 1982 Bad Dürkheim, #'Modern Composition#', dated 1976, acrylic/styrofoam, signed and dated 76 on the front, approx. 75 x 86 cm, frame . German Description: Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen - 1982 Bad Dürkheim, 'Moderne Komposition', dat. 1976, Acryl/Stryropor, vorderseitig signiert und datiert 76, ca. 75 x 86 cm, Rahmen

    • Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim
      Feb. 25, 2023

      Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim

      Est: €200 - €350

      Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, still life with roses, oil/ paintingcardboard, signed lower right and dated 1972, approx. 60x40cm, frame approx. 68x48cm . German Description: Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, Stillleben mit Rosen, Öl/ Malkarton, rechts unten signiert und dat. 1972, ca. 60x40cm, R. ca. 68x48cm

      Aug. 19, 2022

      Est: €280 - €600

      Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, radiation, acrylic on polystyrene, signed, titled and dated 1972 on the reverse, approx. 92x67cm, R. approx. 110x85cm . German Description: Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, Strahlung, Acryl auf Styropor, rückseitig signiert, betitelt und dat. 1972, ca. 92x67cm, R. ca. 110x85cm

      Jun. 24, 2022

      Est: €220 - €450

      Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, studies with Schinnerer, Caspar and Gulbransson, co-founder of the palatine secession, here. still life with lilacs, oil/canvas, lower left sign., approx. 100x65cm, frame approx. 107x72cm . German Description: Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, Studium bei Schinnerer, Caspar und Gulbransson, Mitbegründer Pfälzer Sezession, hier. Stillleben mit Flieder, Öl/Lwd, links unten sign., ca. 100x65cm, R. ca. 107x72cm

    • Erich Schug, "Strahlung", Holzrelief von 1972, gerahmt
      May. 13, 2022

      Erich Schug, "Strahlung", Holzrelief von 1972, gerahmt

      Est: €300 - €400

      Erich Schug, "Strahlung", Holzrelief von 1972, gerahmt Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, Strahlen-Komposition, Holz, geschnitzt und bemalt, 100 x 74 cm, verso sign. u. bez., Klebeetikett des Künstlers, im Holzrahmen

      Feb. 26, 2022

      Est: €180 - €360

      Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen - 1982 Bad Dürkheim, blooming branches, oil / hardboard, signed and dated 71, approx. 88x51cm, frame 104x94 cm . German Description: Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen - 1982 Bad Dürkheim, blühendes Geäst, Öl/Hartfaser, signiert und datiert 71, ca. 88x51cm, R. 104x94 cm

      Jan. 29, 2022

      Est: €250 - €500

      Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, Cap Mimosas, view from the hill on the Mediterranean, oil / hardboard, signed lower left, dat. 1969 and inscribed, approx. 50x67cm, frame approx. 60x77cm . German Description: Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, Cap Mimosas, Blick vom Hügel auf das Mittelmeer, Öl/Hartfaser, links unten signiert, dat. 1969 und bez., ca. 50x67cm, R. ca. 60x77cm

      Jan. 29, 2022

      Est: €250 - €500

      Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, view of a pfälzer village with the church in focus, oil / hardboard, signed lowerright and dat. Nov. 1970, approx. 60x80cm, 72x93cm . German Description: Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, Blick auf ein pfälzer Dorf mit der Kirche im Mittelpunkt, Öl/Hartfaser, rechts unten signiert und dat. Nov. 1970, ca. 60x80cm, 72x93cm

      Dec. 29, 2021

      Est: €280 - €600

      Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, landscape with vineyard in foreground, oil / hardboard, signed, approx. 55x80cm, frame approx. 63x89cm . German Description: Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, Landschaft mit 'Wingert' im Vordergrund, Öl/Hartfaser, signiert, ca. 55x80cm, R. ca. 63x89cm

      Dec. 30, 2020

      Est: €300 - €600

      Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, boats in the port of a French city, oil / hard fiber, signed and dated 69, approx.55x72cm, R. . German Description: Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, Boote im Hafen einer französischen Stadt, Öl/Hartfaser, signiert und dat. 69, ca. 55x72cm, R.

      Dec. 30, 2020

      Est: €200 - €400

      Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, still life with flowers, oil / hard fiber, signed and dated 1962, approx. 90x60cm,width approx. 104x94cm . German Description: Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, Blumenstillleben, Öl/Hartfaser, signiert und dat. 1962, ca. 90x60cm, R. ca. 104x94cm

      Dec. 30, 2020

      Est: €180 - €360

      Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, still life with flowers, oil / canvas, signed and dated 1943, approx. 41x34cm, width approx. 60x51cm . German Description: Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, Blumenstillleben, Öl/Lwd, signiert und dat. 1943, ca. 41x34cm, R. ca. 60x51cm

      Dec. 30, 2020

      Est: €180 - €360

      Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, still life with flowers, oil / hard fiber, signed and dated 71, approx. 88x51cm, width 104x94cm . German Description: Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, Blumenstillleben, Öl/Hartfaser, signiert und dat. 71, ca. 88x51cm, R. 104x94cm

      Aug. 21, 2020

      Est: €280 - €560

      Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, abstract composition, acrylic on polystyrene, signed and dated 77, approx. 87x100cm, frame approx. 100x115cm . German Description: Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, Abstrakte Komposition, Acryl auf Styropor, signiert und dat. 77, ca. 87x100cm, R. ca. 100x115cm

      Jul. 25, 2020

      Est: €300 - €600

      Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen - 1982 Bad Dürkheim, still life with flowers, left signedand dated 1967, 88 x 70 cm, frame 103 x 86 cm . German Description: Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen - 1982 Bad Dürkheim, Stillleben mit Blumen, li. unten signiert und dat. 1967, 88 x 70 cm, Rahmen 103 x 86 cm

      Jun. 27, 2020

      Est: €200 - €400

      Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, portrait of Otto Hess from Speyer, painted 1957, oil / hardboard, signed lower left, on the back inscribed, approx. 92x58cm, frame approx. 108x74cm . German Description: Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, Porträt des Otto Hess aus Speyer, gemalt 1957, Öl/Hartfaser, links unten signiert, rückseitig bezeichnet, ca. 92x58cm, R. ca. 108x74cm, Nachlass Villa Hess Speyer

      Apr. 25, 2020

      Est: €300 - €600

      Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, view of the Limburg, oil / hardboard, signed lower right, approx. 65x80cm, frame approx. 71x86cm . German Description: Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, Blick auf die Limburg, Öl/Hartfaser, rechts unten signiert, ca. 65x80cm, R. ca. 71x86cm

    • Erich Schug, 1806 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim
      Apr. 25, 2020

      Erich Schug, 1806 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim

      Est: €280 - €600

      Erich Schug, 1806 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, landscape with tree groups, oil / hardboard, signed lower left and dat. 62, approx. 75x99cm, frame approx. 81x106cm . German Description: Erich Schug, 1806 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, Landschaft mit Baumgruppen, Öl/Hartfaser, links unten signiert und dat. 62, ca. 75x99cm, R. ca. 81x106cm

      Apr. 25, 2020

      Est: €220 - €400

      Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, still life with roses, oil / canvas,signed lower left, approx. 38x46cm, frame approx. 53x60cm . German Description: Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, Stillleben mit Rosen, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 38x46cm, R. ca. 53x60cm

      Mar. 28, 2020

      Est: €300 - €600

      Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, view from Freinsheimer Hahnen on the Peterskopf, on the back so titled, oil / hardboard, signed, approx. 74x99cm, frame approx. 88x 113cm . German Description: Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, Blick vom Freinsheimer Hahnen auf den Peterskopf, rückseitig so betitelt, Öl/ Hartfaser, signiert, ca. 74x99cm, R. ca. 88x 113cm

    • Erich Schug (geb. 1906) attr. „Dürkheimer Schenkenböhl“. Aquarell/Papier, v
      Mar. 21, 2020

      Erich Schug (geb. 1906) attr. „Dürkheimer Schenkenböhl“. Aquarell/Papier, v

      Erich Schug (geb. 1906) attr. „Dürkheimer Schenkenböhl“. Aquarell/Papier, verso bez., hi./Gl./gerahmt, 22,5 x 15,5 cm. Please Note: this is a 2 day auction taking place over 20th & 21st March 2020 Lots 801-2128 will be auctioned from 10am on 21st March

      Antiquitäten Metz GmbH - Kunstauktionen
    • Erich Schug
      Dec. 28, 2016

      Erich Schug

      Est: €150 - €300

      Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, 'Wachenheimer Goldbächel', watercolour, so titled, signed lower right, approx. 28x21cm, under glass, frame . German Description: Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, 'Wachenheimer Goldbächel', Aquarell, so betitelt, rechts unten signiert, ca. 28x21cm, unter Glas, Rahmen

    • Erich Schug, 1906-1982, mixed media on paper
      Dec. 05, 2015

      Erich Schug, 1906-1982, mixed media on paper

      Est: €150 - €300

      Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, abstrakt composition, mixed media onpaper, signed and dated 72, approx 48x60cm ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorfulgraphics in various techniques like etching ordrypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkcreen, woodcut, giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. You can find portrait, nude, nature, landscape, still life,flower, naive or abstract art work. We also have sculptures or statues in bronze, ceramic or terracotta. Please ask for more detail pictures and information. . German Description: Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, Abstrakte Komposition, Mischtechnik auf Papier, signiert und datiert 72, ca. 48x60cm

      Dec. 05, 2015

      Est: €180 - €400

      Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, abstrakt composition, mixed media onpaper, signed and dated 1976, 55x75cm ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorfulgraphics in various techniques like etching ordrypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkcreen, woodcut, giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. You can find portrait, nude, nature, landscape, still life,flower, naive or abstract art work. We also have sculptures or statues in bronze, ceramic or terracotta. Please ask for more detail pictures and information. . German Description: Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, Abstrakte Komposition, Mischtechnik auf Papier, signiert und datiert 1976, 55x75cm

    • Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Durkheim,
      Aug. 29, 2015

      Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Durkheim,

      Est: €180 - €400

      Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Durkheim, trees along the water, watercolor onpaper, signed lower right and dated. 08/08/60,about 46x56cm, frame . German Description: Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, Bäume am Wasser, Aquarell auf Papier, rechts unten signiert und dat. 8.8.60,ca. 46x56cm, Rahmen

      Jun. 27, 2015

      Est: €200 - €400

      Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Durkheim, Portrait of Franz Schmidmaier, process engraver, owner of the company Lenz and Schmidmeier Reproanstalt in Ludwigshafen, was a close friend of Erich Schug and Otto Ditscher, Oil / masonite, signed at the bottomon the right and dated 18.12.1964, approx 98x70cm, frame

    • Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen - 1982 Bad
      Oct. 25, 2013

      Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen - 1982 Bad

      Est: €200 - €240

      Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen - 1982 Bad Dürkheim, Studium bei Schinnerer, Caspar undGulbranson, Mitbegründer der Pfälzer Sezession, hier: Blumenstillleben, Öl/Lwd ca. 100 x 65 cm

    • Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim,
      Oct. 25, 2013

      Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim,

      Est: €180 - €216

      Erich Schug, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, Studium bei Schinnerer, Caspar und Gulbransson, Mitbegründer der Pfälzer Sezession, hier: Schiffe im Hafen, rechts unten signiert und datiert 1969, Öl/Malkarton,ca. 75x99 cm

    • Erich Schug (geb. 1906). Selbstporträt.
      Mar. 16, 2013

      Erich Schug (geb. 1906). Selbstporträt.

      Erich Schug (geb. 1906). Selbstporträt. Photographie, re./u./bez. „Der träumende Kämpfer", dat. 1982. Dazu Buch Erich Schug „Unterwegs", Prospekte und Photographien.

    • Erich Schug (geb. 1906). „Dürkheimer Nikolauswein"
      Mar. 16, 2013

      Erich Schug (geb. 1906). „Dürkheimer Nikolauswein"

      Erich Schug (geb. 1906). „Dürkheimer Nikolauswein" (36,5 x 25 cm) und „Forster Ungeheuer" (37 x 25 cm). 2 colorierte Federzeichnungen, re./u./sign./bez., in Passepartout.

    • Schug, Erich, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim,
      Oct. 27, 2012

      Schug, Erich, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim,

      Est: €300 - €360

      Schug, Erich, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, Studium bei Schinnerer, Caspar und Gulbransson, Mitbegründer der Pfälzer Sezession, hier: Landschaft und Dorf in der Pfalz, Öl/Lwd, re. u. sign., ca. 65x80cm, R.

      Apr. 28, 2012

      Est: €220 - €264

      Schug, Erich, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, Studium bei Schinnerer, Caspar und Gulbransson, Mitbegründer der Pfälzer Sezession, hier: Abstrakte Komposition, Acryl auf Styropor, mit Wellpappe collagiert, li. u. sign. und dat. 74, ca. 100x100cm, R.

      Apr. 28, 2012

      Est: €200 - €240

      Schug, Erich, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, Studium bei Schinnerer, Caspar und Gulbransson, Mitbegründer der Pfälzer Sezession, hier: Abstrakte Komposition, Öl/ Hartfaser, li. u. sign. und dat. 1970, ca. 60x80cm, R.

      Apr. 28, 2012

      Est: €180 - €216

      Schug, Erich, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, Studium bei Schinnerer, Caspar und Gulbransson, Mitbegründer der Pfälzer Sezession, hier: Abstrakte Komposition, Acryl auf Styropor, collagiert mit Wellpappe, li. u. sign. und dat. 78, mit mehreren Oberflächenschäden, ca. 100x100cm, R.

      Apr. 28, 2012

      Est: €200 - €240

      Schug, Erich, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, Studium bei Schinnerer, Caspar und Gulbransson, Mitbegründer der Pfälzer Sezession, hier: Poetische Maschine, Acryl auf Styropor, rückseitig betitelt und datiert 1977, li. u. sign. und dat., ca. 75x100cm

      Apr. 28, 2012

      Est: €220 - €264

      Schug, Erich, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, Studium bei Schinnerer, Caspar und Gulbransson, Mitbegründer der Pfälzer Sezession, hier: Abstrakt-Figurale Komposition, Acryl auf Hartfaser, re. u. sign. und dat. 1970, ca. 90x70cm, R.

    • Erich Schug (1906-1982). Gartenansicht. Öl/Hartf.,
      Mar. 03, 2012

      Erich Schug (1906-1982). Gartenansicht. Öl/Hartf.,

      Erich Schug (1906-1982). Gartenansicht. Öl/Hartf., li./u./sign., gerahmt, 71 x 81 cm.

    • Schug, Erich, 1906 Ludwigshafen - 1982 Bad
      Jan. 28, 2012

      Schug, Erich, 1906 Ludwigshafen - 1982 Bad

      Est: €110 - €132

      Schug, Erich, 1906 Ludwigshafen - 1982 Bad Dürkheim, Lithografie, abstrakte Darstellung, links unten signiert und datiert 1972, Passepartout, unter Glas gerahmt, 53 x 43 cm

      Jan. 28, 2012

      Est: €150 - €180

      Schug, Erich, 1906 Ludwigshafen - 1982 Bad Dürkheim, hier: Darstellung eines Gummibaumes, ÖL/Lwd., rechts unten signiert partiell krakeliert, 43 x 83 cm, R. (dieser beschädigt)

      Jan. 28, 2012

      Est: €150 - €180

      Schug, Erich, 1906 Ludwigshafen - 1982 Bad Dürkheim, hier: Stilleben mit Rosen in Vase, Öl/Lwd., links unten signiert und datiert (19)40, partiell krakeliert, 42 x 57 cm

      Dec. 30, 2011

      Est: €180 - €216

      Schug, Erich, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, Studium bei Schinnerer, Caspar und Gulbransson, Mitbegründer der Pfälzer Sezession, hier: Blumenstrauß vor dem Fenster, Öl/Lwd, re. u. sign. und dat. 1950, ca. 70x80cm, Rahmen, dieser besch.

      Dec. 30, 2011

      Est: €180 - €216

      Schug, Erich, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, Studium bei Schinnerer, Caspar und Gulbransson, Mitbegründer der Pfälzer Sezession, hier: Stilleben mit Rosen, Öl/ Hartfaser, li. u. sign., ca. 72x98cm, R.

    • Schug, Erich, 1906 Ludwigshafen- 1982 Bad
      Dec. 03, 2011

      Schug, Erich, 1906 Ludwigshafen- 1982 Bad

      Est: €200 - €240

      Schug, Erich, 1906 Ludwigshafen- 1982 Bad Dürkheim, Studium bei Schinnerer Caspar und Gulbransson, Mitbegründer der Pfälzer Sezession, hier drei Werke: Kohlezeichnung, Selbstportrait bez. Geburtstag mit beobachtet, 9.9.1974, 54 x 42 cm; Blick in den Garten, Tuschezeichnung, Papier geknickt u. l. besch., 59 x 42 cm, unter Glas,Rahmen, PP; Pastellzeichnung, Hafenansicht, bez. Sanarys mer, 48 x 62 cm, hansigniert dat. 69, alle Bilder signiert

      Jul. 30, 2011

      Est: €200 - €240

      Schug, Erich, 1906 Ludwigshafen-1982 Bad Dürkheim, Studium bei Schinnerer, Caspar und Gulbrandson, Mitbegründer der Pfälzischen Sezession, hier: Stilleben mit Blumen in Glaskrug, Öl/Malkarton, li. u. sign., ca. 70x45cm, R.