Albert Schultz Sold at Auction Prices

Clay/tone sculptor, Sculptor, Stone sculptor

    • Albert Schultz Goose Girl Bronze Statue Italian Viareggio Cast Dated 1969
      Dec. 28, 2023

      Albert Schultz Goose Girl Bronze Statue Italian Viareggio Cast Dated 1969

      Est: $100 - $300

      Albert Schultz Goose Girl Bronze Statue Italian Viareggio Cast Dated 1969 Vintage bronze statue depicting French Alsatian woman wearing clogs and coiffe alsacienne and stealing goose, after Albert Schultz (1871-1953). Original 1898 Gänseliesel (Goose Elizabeth) is a life-size statue and currently is in Parc de l'Orangerie Strasbourg, France. This is a 1969 Italian cast smaller statue, approximately 24 1/2 inches tall, signed Viareggio on the base and dated.

      Vidi Vici Gallery
    • Albert Schultz (1871-1953)
      Nov. 22, 2014

      Albert Schultz (1871-1953)

      Mädchen mit Gemüsekorb und Gänsen. Metall, bronzefarben patiniert. Rückseitig auf der Plinthe bez.: ALBE (...) SCHULTZ (graviert). Am Boden bez.: 3298 (graviert). Manufacturer:

      Lauritz.com Deutschland GmbH
    • Albert Schultz (1871-1953). Bronzen sculptuur van
      Jun. 04, 2014

      Albert Schultz (1871-1953). Bronzen sculptuur van

      Est: €500 - €700

      Albert Schultz (1871-1953). Bronzen sculptuur van een vrouw met boek en roos in haar hand. Gesigneerd. H. 43,5 cm. Op marmeren voet.

      Zeeuws Veilinghuis