Johannes Adrianus Schultz Sold at Auction Prices

Etcher, Painter

    • Johannes Adrianus Schultz (1820-1863) pendant, Figures in an interior, signed resp. l.l and l.r
      Jul. 02, 2024

      Johannes Adrianus Schultz (1820-1863) pendant, Figures in an interior, signed resp. l.l and l.r

      Est: €200 - €400

      Johannes Adrianus Schultz (1820-1863) pendant, Figures in an interior, signed resp. l.l and l.r., oil on panel, each 30 x 25,5 -unframed-

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • SCHULTZ, JOHANN ADRIANUS (1820 MIDDELBURG - 1865 VLISSINGEN). TÊTE-À-TÊTE.
      Oct. 28, 2023

      SCHULTZ, JOHANN ADRIANUS (1820 MIDDELBURG - 1865 VLISSINGEN). TÊTE-À-TÊTE.

      SCHULTZ, Johann Adrianus(1820 Middelburg - 1865 Vlissingen) Tête-à-Tête Öl/Holz. Links unten signiert. 25,5 x 18,5 cm. Gerahmt : 41 x 34 cm. Zudringlicher Landsknecht mit junger Frau in der Stube . Leichte Altersspuren. Maler, Zeichner und Radierer. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 28. | Okt 2023 | voraussichtlich 13:40 Uhr (CET) SCHULTZ, Johann Adrianus(1820 Middelburg - 1865 Vlissingen) Tête-à-Tête Oil / Wood. Signed lower left. 25.5 x 18.5 cm. Framed : 41 x 34 cm. Intrusive lansquenet with young woman in the parlor . Slight signs of age. Painter, draftsman and etcher. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Call time 28th | Oct 2023 | expected 13:40 (CET). *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Johannes Adrianus Schultz (1820-1863) Musicienne, huile sur toile, signée,
      Sep. 18, 2023

      Johannes Adrianus Schultz (1820-1863) Musicienne, huile sur toile, signée,

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      Johannes Adrianus Schultz (1820-1863) Musicienne, huile sur toile, signée, 28,5x23 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • Johannes Adrianus Schultz (1820-1863) Galante scène, olieverf op doek, l.o. gesigneerd en geda
      Dec. 11, 2020

      Johannes Adrianus Schultz (1820-1863) Galante scène, olieverf op doek, l.o. gesigneerd en geda

      Est: €300 - €500

      Johannes Adrianus Schultz (1820-1863) Galante scène, olieverf op doek, l.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd 1859 (B). 50 x 60 cm / 71 x 82 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes