Anselm Schultzberg Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1862 - d. 1945

    • Swedish Landscape Painting, Ansbelm Schultzberg
      Mar. 09, 2014

      Swedish Landscape Painting, Ansbelm Schultzberg

      Est: $700 - $900

      Oil on canvas. Lightly signed lower right. Some spots over cleaned. Period oak frame. 41" x 30" and 53" x 42."

      Berner's Auction Gallery
    • Schultzberg, Anselm (1862 Schweden 1945)
      Dec. 03, 2011

      Schultzberg, Anselm (1862 Schweden 1945)

      Est: - €500

      Schultzberg, Anselm (1862 Schweden 1945) Italienische Abendstimmung in Gavinana. Öl/Lwd. (rest.), re. u. sign. und dat. 1911 sowie bez. "Gavinana", 70x 100 cm, Goldstuckrahmen (besch.).