Carl Schultze Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1856 - d. 1926

    • Schultze, Carl
      Jul. 05, 2024

      Schultze, Carl

      Est: €300 - €450

      (1856 Düsseldorf - 1835). Bauernhäuser in Winterlandschaft. Öl auf Holz 1888. 20,5 x 27 cm. Unt. re. sign. u. dat. Gerahmt. Etw. gebr., sollte gereinigt werden. - ╔Dabei: Carl Rüdell╗ (1855-1939). Kreuzgang eines Klosters. Aquarell 1994. Ca. 39 x 27 cm. Unt. re. sign. u. dat. Unter Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). - ╔Markt im Martinsviertel, Köln.╗ Mit Blick auf die Türme von St. Martin u. das Rhein Hotel St. Martin. Aquarell von Friederichs, 1.H. 20. Jh. Ca. 48,5 x 36,5 cm. Unt. re. sign. Unter Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). - ╔Herbstliche Flusslandschaft╗ mit Bauernhäusern u. 2 Kähnen. Öl auf Hartfaser, 2.H. 20. Jh. 50 x 60 cm. Unt. li. undeutl. sign. Gerahmt. D

    • CARL SCHULTZE (1856 DÜSSELDORF - 1926 EBENDA)
      May. 05, 2024

      CARL SCHULTZE (1856 DÜSSELDORF - 1926 EBENDA)

      CARL SCHULTZE (1856 Düsseldorf - 1926 ebenda) Öl auf Platte, "Flusslauf an Waldrand", unten rechts signiert "CSchultze", ca. 26,5x35cm, gerahmt (30x38cm), Firnis, Retuschen (teilweise unter Firnis), gebräunt

    • SCHULTZE, Carl (* 1856 Düsseldorf; † 1926 ebd.),
      Nov. 25, 2023

      SCHULTZE, Carl (* 1856 Düsseldorf; † 1926 ebd.),

      SCHULTZE, Carl (* 1856 Düsseldorf; † 1926 ebd.), Ddf. Malerschule, Öl/Lw, re. unten sign., ziehende Wolken über Waldrand, Personenstaffage, li. unten sign. u. bez., 83 x 113 cm, Malschicht mit kleineren Ausbrüchen, GR (dieser minimal bestoßen)

      zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
    • Schultze, Carl: Der Winterabend
      Nov. 04, 2023

      Schultze, Carl: Der Winterabend

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Carl Schultze 1856 Düsseldorf - 1935 The winter evening Oil on canvas, relined; H 54.5 cm, W 72.5 cm; signed and dated lower left ''C Schultze 79''

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • CARL SCHULTZE 1856 Düsseldorf - 1935 ebenda Landschaft mit
      Sep. 08, 2023

      CARL SCHULTZE 1856 Düsseldorf - 1935 ebenda Landschaft mit

      Est: €150 - €300

      CARL SCHULTZE1856 Düsseldorf - 1935 ibid.Landscape with a mill Oil on canvas. 61 x 80 cm (F. 72 x 92 cm). Signed and placenamed lower left. Part. min. braded. Frame. CARL SCHULTZE 1856 Düsseldorf - 1935 ebenda Landschaft mit Mühle Öl auf Leinwand. 61 x 80 cm (R. 72 x 92 cm). Signiert und ortsbezeichnet unten links. Part. min. ber. Rahmen.

    • Schultze, Carl: Winter am Bach
      Jun. 24, 2023

      Schultze, Carl: Winter am Bach

      Est: €400 - €600

      Carl Schultze 1856 Düsseldorf - 1935 Winter at the creek Oil on canvas; H 40.5 cm, W 60.5 cm; signed and dated lower right ''Carl Schultze 1888 Ddf''

    • Schultze, Carl
      May. 13, 2023

      Schultze, Carl

      Schultze, Carl 1856 Düsseldorf - 1926 Düsseldorf Wassermühle. Signiert. Öl/Holz, 22 x 30 cm.

    • CARL SCHULTZE
      Mar. 10, 2023

      CARL SCHULTZE

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      CARL SCHULTZE 1856 Düsseldorf - 1935 ibid. Winter landscape with a farmhouse and a brook at the edge of a forest Oil on wood. 27 x 35,5 cm (F. 57,5 x 65 cm). Signed and place-inscribed lower right 'C. Schultze Df'. Partly. abraded. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Neuss. CARL SCHULTZE 1856 Düsseldorf - 1935 ebenda Winterlandschaft mit Bauerngehöft und Bach am Waldrand Öl auf Holz. 27 x 35,5 cm (R. 57,5 x 65 cm). Signiert und ortsbezeichnet unten rechts 'C. Schultze'. Part. ber. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Neuss.

    • Schultze, Carl
      Dec. 03, 2022

      Schultze, Carl

      Schultze, Carl 1856 Düsseldorf - 1926 Düsseldorf Winterlandschaft. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 22 x 28 cm.

    • Carl Schultze (deutsch, 1856-1926), Öl a. Lwd., Dorfszene
      Jan. 22, 2022

      Carl Schultze (deutsch, 1856-1926), Öl a. Lwd., Dorfszene

      Carl Schultze (deutsch, 1856-1926), Öl a. Lwd., Dorfszene, 1884, sign. u. dat. unten links, Maße gerahmt: ca. 52 x 66cm, Craquelee, guter altersgemäßer Zustand.

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Carl Schultze, r.u.sig.
      Nov. 20, 2021

      Carl Schultze, r.u.sig.

      Est: €150 - €300

      ortsbez. Düsseldorf, Düsseldorf 1856 - 1926 daselbst, 'Obersee vom Königssee', verso betitelt, Öl/Holz, 31 x 41 cm, restauriert

      Auktionshaus Arnold
      Jun. 12, 2021

      Est: €300 - €900

      Schultze, Carl (1856 - Düsseldorf - 1926) - „Der Obersee am Königssee in Ober-Bayern". Öl auf Holz, rechts unten signiert „Carl Schultze Df.“, verso betitelt, ca. 31 x 41cm, Rahmung Schultze, Carl (1856 - Düsseldorf - 1926) - „Der Obersee am Königssee in Ober-Bayern". Öl auf Holz, rechts unten signiert „Carl Schultze Df.“, verso betitelt, ca. 31 x 41cm, Rahmung

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • Schultze, Carl: Sommer im Tal
      Nov. 07, 2020

      Schultze, Carl: Sommer im Tal

      Est: €600 - €700

      Carl Schultze 1856 Düsseldorf - 1935 Summer in the valley Oil on canvas; H 51.5 cm, W 45 cm; signed lower right ''Carl Schultze Df''; verso old art dealer's label ''JH Kleinschmidt Bonn am Rhein''

    • Carl Schultze (Düsseldorf 1856 - Düsseldorf 1926). Alpine Lake.
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Carl Schultze (Düsseldorf 1856 - Düsseldorf 1926). Alpine Lake.

      Oil/canvas, 32,5 x 48,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. Carl Schultze Df. - German landscape painter. S. studied at the Düsseldorf academy. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit a. others. RefMod11920

    • Carl Schultze (Düsseldorf 1856 - Düsseldorf 1926). Waterfall in the Mountains.
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Carl Schultze (Düsseldorf 1856 - Düsseldorf 1926). Waterfall in the Mountains.

      Oil/canvas, 32,5 x 48,5 cm, lo. le. sign. Carl Schultze Df. - German landscape painter. S. studied at the Düsseldorf academy. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit a. others. RefMod11920

    • Carl Schultze (German, 1856-1935) Cottage by Bridge Over Stream
      May. 27, 2020

      Carl Schultze (German, 1856-1935) Cottage by Bridge Over Stream

      Carl Schultze (German, 1856-1935) Cottage by Bridge Over Stream oil on canvas signed (lower right) Property from a Private Collection, Palm Beach, Florida

      Hindman
    • Carl Schultze (1856-1935). Rehbock. Öl/Holz, li./u./sign., gerahmt, 24,5 x
      Mar. 21, 2020

      Carl Schultze (1856-1935). Rehbock. Öl/Holz, li./u./sign., gerahmt, 24,5 x

      Carl Schultze (1856-1935). Rehbock. Öl/Holz, li./u./sign., gerahmt, 24,5 x 18,5 cm. Please Note: this is a 2 day auction taking place over 20th & 21st March 2020 Lots 801-2128 will be auctioned from 10am on 21st March

      Antiquitäten Metz GmbH - Kunstauktionen
    • SCHULTZE,CARL(1856 DÜSSELDORF - 1926 EBD.)
      Mar. 07, 2020

      SCHULTZE,CARL(1856 DÜSSELDORF - 1926 EBD.)

      SCHULTZE, Carl (1856 Düsseldorf - 1926 ebd.) Winterlandschaft Öl/Holz.Rechts unten signiert mit Zusatz Düsseldorf. 19 x 27 cm.Gerahmt: 28 x 36 cm. Bauernhaus am Wegrand in verschneiter Waldlandschaft. Maler in Düsseldorf, Schüler seines Vaters Robert, Schüler von Lauenstein und A. Müller an der Akademie ebd., Privatschüler von Oeder.

    • Carl Schultze (1856 - 1926) Alpine landscape with a lake, 1907
      Apr. 26, 2018

      Carl Schultze (1856 - 1926) Alpine landscape with a lake, 1907

      Est: zł6,000 - zł12,000

      oil on canvas, 37 x 50.5 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • SCHULTZE, Carl (1856-1935), ''Niederrheinische Landschaft'', Öl/Lwd.,40,5 x 32,5, unten links signie
      Mar. 21, 2015

      SCHULTZE, Carl (1856-1935), ''Niederrheinische Landschaft'', Öl/Lwd.,40,5 x 32,5, unten links signie

      Est: - €200

      SCHULTZE, Carl (1856-1935), ''Niederrheinische Landschaft'', Öl/Lwd.,40,5 x 32,5, unten links signiert, R.

      Auktionshaus von Zengen
    • Schultze Carl - LANDSCAPE, 1897, oil, canvas
      Dec. 14, 2014

      Schultze Carl - LANDSCAPE, 1897, oil, canvas

      Est: zł7,000 - zł10,000

      Schultze Carl - LANDSCAPE, 1897, - 74.5 x 106.5cm - oil, canvas

      Agra-Art
    • Carl Schultze, Oil Painting "Wintery Genre Scene", around 1900
      Aug. 28, 2014

      Carl Schultze, Oil Painting "Wintery Genre Scene", around 1900

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Oil on canvas Germany, around 1900 Carl Schultze (1856-1935) - German artist Signed lower right "Carl Schultze Ddf" Atmospheric depiction Dimensions, framed: 55 x 70 cm This oil painting by the German artist Carl Schultze is a portrayal of the rural life around 1900. It shows a peasant presumably bringing milk to the dairy. He is drawn on a sleigh through an idyllic snowy landscape by his horse. Schultze, who exhibited at the Salon in Paris in the 1880s was known for his atmospheric wintery paintings. The work is in fair condition. It shows signs of age and use. Along the border there are discolourations. A cleaning by an expert restorer is recommended. The work is signed on the lower right "Carl Schultze Ddf". The ornate frame shows some colour and material loss here and there. Framed the work measures 55 x 70 cm. The canvas measures 37 x 53 cm. Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Due to the legal obligation for the resale royalty in the art market the following applies: As a result of its membership in the AV Kunst, Auctionata charges additionally to the hammer price the contribution to the AV Kunst of currently 2.1% of the revenues from the sale of fine arts and photographs pro rata towards the buyer. More information about royalty right in our T&C.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • SCHULTZE, CARL 1856 Düsseldorf - ebenda 1935
      Sep. 20, 2013

      SCHULTZE, CARL 1856 Düsseldorf - ebenda 1935

      Est: - €400

      SCHULTZE, CARL 1856 Düsseldorf - ebenda 1935 Mühle in winterlicher Flusslandschaft Öl auf Leinwand, 61 cm x 50 cm, unten links signiert und ortsbezeichnet 'Carl Schultze Df. (Düsseldorf)', Rahmen.

    • SCHULTZE, CARL
      Sep. 15, 2012

      SCHULTZE, CARL

      Est: - €600

      SCHULTZE, CARL 1856 Düsseldorf - ebenda 1935 Das alte Kloster Mariawald bei Heimbach in der Eifel Öl auf Leinwand, maroufl. auf Holzplatte, 48 cm x 75 cm, unten links signiert und ortsbezeichnet ‚Carl Schultze Ddrf. (Düsseldorf)', verso handschriftlich auf Holzplatte Künstlerangabe und Titel ‚Carl Schultze Düsseldorf Das alte Kloster ‚'Mariawald'' bei Heimbach i.d. Eifel', Rahmen.

    • SCHULTZE, CARL
      Sep. 14, 2012

      SCHULTZE, CARL

      Est: - €800

      SCHULTZE, CARL 1856 Düsseldorf - ebenda 1935 Mühle in winterlicher Flusslandschaft Öl auf Leinwand, 61 cm x 50 cm, unten links signiert und ortsbezeichnet ‚Carl Schultze Df. (Düsseldorf)', Rahmen.

    • Schultze, Carl1856 Düsseldorf(last mentioned after 1882) The Königssee in the Berchtesgadener Land.
      Nov. 18, 2011

      Schultze, Carl1856 Düsseldorf(last mentioned after 1882) The Königssee in the Berchtesgadener Land.

      Est: €2,000 - €2,200

      Schultze, Carl 1856 Düsseldorf (last mentioned after 1882) The Königssee in the Berchtesgadener Land. Signed lower right: Carl Schultze Df. Oil on canvas. 75 x 97cm. Framed (presumably original).

    • SCHULTZE, CARL
      Feb. 11, 2011

      SCHULTZE, CARL

      Est: - €200

      SCHULTZE, CARL 1856 Düsseldorf - ebenda 1926 Mediterranes Dorf am Flusslauf Öl auf Leinwand, 21 cm x 31 cm, unten links signiert und ortsbezeichnet ‚Carl Schultze Ddf (Düsseldorf)', Rahmen.

    • AUTOGRAPHS: CARTOONISTS: A good selection of
      Sep. 25, 2010

      AUTOGRAPHS: CARTOONISTS: A good selection of

      Est: £150 - £200

      AUTOGRAPHS: CARTOONISTS: A good selection of signed 12mo cards and slightly larger by various American cartoonists of early comic strips, all with additional original sketches, including Ham Fisher, Clare Briggs, Virgil 'Vip' Partch, Edwina Dumm, Walter Berndt, Jimmy Murphy, Feg Murray, Carl Schultze etc., many on the attractive printed cards of autograph collector Arthur Proulx. G to VG, 13

      International Autograph Auctions