Carl Emil Schultze Sold at Auction Prices

Caricaturist, Sculptor, b. 1866 - d. 1939

    • ALPINER GEBIRGSSEE
      Mar. 11, 2017

      ALPINER GEBIRGSSEE

      CARL SCHULTZE 1856 Düsseldorf - 1935 ebenda Alpiner Gebirgssee Öl auf Leinwand. 51 x 61 cm. Signiert und ortsbezeichnet unten rechts 'Carl Schultze Ddf.'. Besch., rest. Rahmen.

    • Schultze, Carl1856 Düsseldorf - 1935Erntezeit am
      Oct. 23, 2013

      Schultze, Carl1856 Düsseldorf - 1935Erntezeit am

      Est: - €1,000

      Schultze, Carl 1856 Düsseldorf - 1935 Erntezeit am Niederrhein. Unten links: Carl Schultze Ddorf. Öl auf Leinwand. 80 x 120cm. Rahmen.

    • Landscape in Late Summer, Carl Schultze,
      Sep. 18, 2010

      Landscape in Late Summer, Carl Schultze,

      Est: €1,200 - €1,440

      Landscape in Late Summer, Carl Schultze, (Düsseldorf 1856) , Oil/canvas, 81 x 110,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. Carl Schultze D'df, rest. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et. al.

    • Carl Schultze, Ludwig Benno Fay, 19th century:
      Sep. 08, 2010

      Carl Schultze, Ludwig Benno Fay, 19th century:

      Est: €805 - €1,050

      Carl Schultze, Ludwig Benno Fay, 19th century: Autumn landscape with horses near a village. Signed and dated Carl Schultze and L. Fay 84. 90 x 127 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      May. 12, 2010

      Est: €805 - €1,050

      Carl Schultze, Ludwig Benno Fay, 19th century: Autumn landscape with horses near a village. Signed and dated Carl Schultze L. Fay 84. 91 x 127 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • CARL SCHULTZE: COMING IN FROM THE FIELD
      Sep. 12, 2009

      CARL SCHULTZE: COMING IN FROM THE FIELD

      Oil on canvas, 19 1/2 x 27 5/8 in., signed lower left.

      STAIR
    • CARL SCHULTZE 1856 Düsseldorf - after 1931 WINTER
      Mar. 21, 2009

      CARL SCHULTZE 1856 Düsseldorf - after 1931 WINTER

      Est: €2,500 - €4,000

      CARL SCHULTZE 1856 Düsseldorf - after 1931 WINTER LANDSCAPE WITH HUNTERS

    • Carl Schultz (German, early 20th Century) A town by river,
      Feb. 11, 2009

      Carl Schultz (German, early 20th Century) A town by river,

      A town by river, signed and dated 'Carl Schultz 04' (lower left), oil on canvas, 42 x 58.5cm (16 9/16 x 23 1/16in).

    • Carl Schultze (Düsseldorf 1856-1935)
      Feb. 10, 2009

      Carl Schultze (Düsseldorf 1856-1935)

      Est: €1,800 - €2,500

      Carl Schultze (Düsseldorf 1856-1935) Niederrheinlandschaft mit Bach und Gehöft, signiert Carl Schultze Ddf., Öl auf Leinwand auf Holz, 87 x 65 cm, gerahmt, (Rei)

    • Carl Schultze (1856-1935) Ecole allemande Huile
      Dec. 03, 2007

      Carl Schultze (1856-1935) Ecole allemande Huile

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Carl Schultze (1856-1935) Ecole allemande Huile sur toile: Troupeau s'abreuvant sur fond de glacier. Signée: Carl Schultze. Voir illustration. Dimensions : 87 x 112

      Horta