Max Schultze-Strahler Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1845 - d. 1926

    • Max Schultze-Strahler (18
      Nov. 09, 2019

      Max Schultze-Strahler (18

      Max Schultze-Strahler (1845-1926), Portrait of a young woman with green hairband, oil on canvas, u. re. sign. u. dat. 1900, craquelé, over., 62 x 51 cm, ger. 80 x 70 cm