Mieczyslaw Schulz Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Freskomaler

    • Schulz, Mieczyslaw (1895-1951) Castle
      Apr. 09, 2017

      Schulz, Mieczyslaw (1895-1951) Castle

      Est: $30 - $50

      Huile sur toile maroufl‚e sur carton, sign‚e en bas … droite M. Schulz Oil on canvas pasted on cardboard, signed on lower right M. Schulz 12? x 10?; 30.48 x 25.40 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Schulz, Mieczyslaw (1895 Warschau - 1951).
      Oct. 16, 2010

      Schulz, Mieczyslaw (1895 Warschau - 1951).

      Est: - €270

      Schulz, Mieczyslaw (1895 Warschau - 1951). Straßenkreuzung mit einem Kirchturm. Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. 29 x 23 cm. Sign. Gerahmt. Verso von and. Hand bez. "Oppeln". :

    • Mieczyslaw Schulz (Ru., 1895-1951), Two Paintings
      Sep. 19, 2009

      Mieczyslaw Schulz (Ru., 1895-1951), Two Paintings

      Est: $300 - $600

      both oil on canvas; the first titled, signed, and dated lower right "Jekaterinoslawka / M. Schulz 1914;" the second also titled, signed, and dated lower right "Allaberdino 1915 M.S.;" both in matching gilt frames. SS 11 x 15.25 in; DOA 14.5 x 18.75 in. Estate Collection of the late W. Samuel Tarlton

      Leland Little Auctions