Ernst (1939) Schumacher Sold at Auction Prices

    • Schumacher, Ernst - - Hiddensee. (1935-37). Aquarell auf Karton. 51,3 x 63,5 cm. Signiert u.
      Jan. 21, 2022

      Schumacher, Ernst - - Hiddensee. (1935-37). Aquarell auf Karton. 51,3 x 63,5 cm. Signiert u.

      Est: €200 - €300

      Schumacher, Ernst Hiddensee. (1935-37). Aquarell auf Karton. 51,3 x 63,5 cm. Signiert u. verso bezeichnet. Unter Passpartout montiert. - Im oberen Drittel mit vereinzelten Stockfleckchen, verso mit diversen Anschmutzungen. Watercolour on cardboard. Signed and inscribed on verso. Mounted under passpartout. - In the upper third with isolated foxing, verso with various soiling.

    • Ernst Schumacher, Café Royal Paris, Signed lower r
      Nov. 28, 2015

      Ernst Schumacher, Café Royal Paris, Signed lower r

      Est: €500 - €700

      Ernst Schumacher, Café Royal Paris, Signed lower right: E. Schumacher, Oil on canvas, 1931, 24 1/8 x 19 3/4 in.

      Grisebach