Walter Schurig Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Wood cutter

    • WALTER SCHURIG, BLUMENSTILLLEBEN MIT RITTERSPORN
      Sep. 10, 2021

      WALTER SCHURIG, BLUMENSTILLLEBEN MIT RITTERSPORN

      Est: €300 - €600

      WALTER SCHURIG 1897 Chemnitz - 1973 Stollberg Flower still life with larkspur Oil on canvas. 66 x 55 cm (F. 72 x 61 cm). Signed lower right 'Schurig'. Min. damaged, rest. Frame. WALTER SCHURIG 1897 Chemnitz - 1973 Stollberg Blumenstillleben mit Rittersporn Öl auf Leinwand. 66 x 55 cm (R. 72 x 61 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'Schurig'. Min. besch., rest. Rahmen.