Henk Schuring Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor, b. 1928 - d. 1984

    • Henk Schuring, Abstract
      Oct. 10, 2024

      Henk Schuring, Abstract

      Est: €500 - €1,500

      Henk Schuring. 1928 - 1984 Almelo. Colorful abstract composition. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: H 70 x W 59 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • HENK SCHURING INFORMELLE KOMPOSITION
      Jun. 01, 2024

      HENK SCHURING INFORMELLE KOMPOSITION

      Est: €160 - €320

      HENK SCHURING 1928 Enschede, Netherlands - 1984 Zwolle, Netherlands INFORMEL COMPOSITION Mixed media on cardboard. Visible size 58 x 45 cm (f. 77,5 x 65 cm). Signed lower left. Inscribed on the reverse. Mounted and framed behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Bergische corporate collection.HENK SCHURING 1928 Enschede, Niederlande - 1984 Zwolle, Niederlande INFORMELLE KOMPOSITION Mischtechnik auf Karton. SM 58 x 45 cm (R. 77,5 x 65 cm). Unten links signiert. Rückseitig bez. Im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). Provenienz: Bergische Unternehmenssammlung.

    • Henk Schuring (1928-1984) Abstracte compositie, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. '62, olieverf op d
      Oct. 04, 2022

      Henk Schuring (1928-1984) Abstracte compositie, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. '62, olieverf op d

      Est: €600 - €800

      Henk Schuring (1928-1984) Abstracte compositie, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. '62, olieverf op doek, 92,5 x 73 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Henk Schuring (1928-1984) Compositie in zwart en rood, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doek, 40 x
      Oct. 04, 2022

      Henk Schuring (1928-1984) Compositie in zwart en rood, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doek, 40 x

      Est: €200 - €300

      Henk Schuring (1928-1984) Compositie in zwart en rood, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doek, 40 x 50 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Henk Schuring (1928-1984) Abstracte compositie, gesigneerd en gedateerd midden onder '57, oliev
      Oct. 04, 2022

      Henk Schuring (1928-1984) Abstracte compositie, gesigneerd en gedateerd midden onder '57, oliev

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Henk Schuring (1928-1984) Abstracte compositie, gesigneerd en gedateerd midden onder '57, olieverf op doek, 90 x 70 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • 4x Henk Schuring,
      Jan. 06, 2022

      4x Henk Schuring,

      Four works by Henk Schuring. 70's. Enschede 1928 - 1984. Abstract compositions. East Indian ink on paper. Dimensions: 27 - 34 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • 3x Henk Schuring, Abstract compositions
      Jan. 06, 2022

      3x Henk Schuring, Abstract compositions

      Three works by Henk Schuring. 70's. Enschede 1928 - 1984. Abstract compositions. Indian ink on paper Size: 17 - 21 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • Henk Schuring, Abstract composition
      Oct. 07, 2021

      Henk Schuring, Abstract composition

      Henk Schuring, 1962. 1928 - Enschede. Abstract composition. Oil on paper. Dimensions: H 51 x W 47 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
      Jul. 08, 2021

      Hank Schuring. 1928 - . Abstract composition. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 50 x W 80 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
      Jul. 08, 2021

      Twents Veilinghuis
      Jul. 08, 2021

      Hank Schuring. 1928 - Enschede. Abstract composition. Mixed media collage. Dimensions: H 50 x W 65 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • Schuring, Henk (1928-1984), Abstracte compositie 1960
      May. 10, 2021

      Schuring, Henk (1928-1984), Abstracte compositie 1960

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      Schuring, Henk (1928-1984), Abstracte compositie 1960 olie op doek 110 x 80 cm, ges. r.o. '60. Autodidact. Woonde en werkte in Enschede en volgde de internationale ontwikkelingen op de voet. In zijn pasteuze abstract expressionistische stijl wekte hij de aandacht van musea en vele kunstliefhebbers. Het Stedelijk Museum in Amsterdam kocht werk van hem aan.

      Zuydwal Veilingen
      Apr. 08, 2021

      Henk Schuring. 1928 -. Abstract composition. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 50 x W 80 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
      Jul. 02, 2020

      Henk Schuring. 1928 - 1984 Enschede. Abstract composition. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 48 x W 78 cm. In fair / good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • SIGNED HENK SCHURING OIL ON CANVAS
      Jul. 03, 2018

      SIGNED HENK SCHURING OIL ON CANVAS

      Est: €800 - €1,600

      (1928 - 1984), Abstract, 60 x 90 cm.

      Veilinghuis de Jager
    • Schuring, H. (1928-1984). (Abstract composition). Drawing, pen and brush and black ink, 23,5x30 cm., signed "Schuring '59" in lower right corner, framed.
      Nov. 27, 2014

      Schuring, H. (1928-1984). (Abstract composition). Drawing, pen and brush and black ink, 23,5x30 cm., signed "Schuring '59" in lower right corner, framed.

      Est: €80 - €100

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • Henk Schuring (b. 1928)
      Sep. 20, 2011

      Henk Schuring (b. 1928)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Henk Schuring (b. 1928) Untitled signed and dated 'Schuring '62' (lower right); and signed and dated again and numbered '21' (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 44.5 x 30 cm and Another oil on canvas painting of similar subject, 40 x 50 cm. (2)