Johann August Schuster-Weidenberg Sold at Auction Prices

  • Schuster-Weidenberg, Johann August
    Dec. 10, 2011

    Schuster-Weidenberg, Johann August

    Est: €600 - €720

    Portrait of a girl. Charcoal on paper, mounted on paper. Signed lower right. Trimmed, minor restored holes. 1858 Weidenberg - 1917 ebd. Mädchenbildnis. Kohle/Papier, auf Papier aufgezogen. Brustbildnis einer jungen Frau mit dunklem Haar und weißer Bluse. U.r. sign. Beschn., kl. rest. Löcher. H. 47, B. 36 cm.

    Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH