Lello Scorzelli Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, b. 1921 - d. 1997

      • SIX LITOGRAPHS FROM "CHIMERAS"
        Sep. 16, 2021

        SIX LITOGRAPHS FROM "CHIMERAS"

        Est: €50 - €100

        LELLO SCORZELLI (Naples, 1921 - Rome, 1997) Six litographs from "Chimeras" Colored litographs on paper, 70 x 50 cm Signed and n° example lower: Lello Scorzelli, 41/50. LS fire stamp. Original folder Good condition. Framed without glass.

        Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
      • Lello SCORZELLI (1921-1997) Enfant les bras levés
        Mar. 19, 2021

        Lello SCORZELLI (1921-1997) Enfant les bras levés

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Lello SCORZELLI (1921-1997) Enfant les bras levés Sujet en bronze Cachet du sculpteur sur le socle H. 24 cm - Hauteur du socle en marbre noir 12 cm

        HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
      • Lello SCORZELLI (1921-1997)
        Nov. 27, 2020

        Lello SCORZELLI (1921-1997)

        Est: €800 - €1,000

      • Scorzelli, Lello - Lithograph .
        Aug. 01, 2020

        Scorzelli, Lello - Lithograph .

        Est: $225 - $325

        Hand-Signed and numbered by the artist.

        Art Atelier
        Jul. 04, 2020

        Est: $225 - $325

        Hand signed and numbered by the artist.

        Art Atelier
        May. 24, 2020

        Est: $225 - $325

        Hand signed by the artist.

        Art Atelier
      • Lello SCORZELLI (1921-1997)
        Jan. 29, 2020

        Lello SCORZELLI (1921-1997)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      • Lello SCORZELLI (1921-1997)
        Aug. 06, 2019

        Lello SCORZELLI (1921-1997)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      • LELLO SCORZELLI
        Jun. 19, 2019

        LELLO SCORZELLI

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        LELLO SCORZELLI (Napoli 1921 - Roma 1997) Cristo in croce, 1962 Scultura in bronzo, 6 x 43 x 16 Siglato in basso Altro esemplare per il bastone pastorale (Ferula) ora in uso da Papa Francesco e appartenuto e consacrato da Paolo VI. Opera donato da Paolo VI ad Amintore Fanfani, come da testimonianza del figlio Giorgio. Cornice eseguita dall'Artista in Vaticano, riporta stemma in metallo dorato di Papa Paolo VI in basso al centro

        Feb. 23, 2019

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      • Scorzelli, Lello: Petrus und Paulus
        Nov. 28, 2015

        Scorzelli, Lello: Petrus und Paulus

        Est: €250 - €350

        Petrus und Paulus Farblithographie auf Velin. 53 x 45 cm. Signiert "Lello Scorzelli". Auflage 90 num. Ex. Prachtvoller Druck dieser blattfüllenden Darstellung. – Beigegeben: Ein signierter Farblinolschnitt von Norbert Prangenberg, eine signierte Farbaquatinta von Werner Volkert, 1970, und ein schwer leserlich signierter Farboffsetdruck.