Hermann Seekamp Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1881 - d. 1936

    • Hermann Seekamp (1881-1936),
      Nov. 07, 2022

      Hermann Seekamp (1881-1936),

      Hermann Seekamp (1881-1936), Worpswede painter, Birch avenue in the Devil's Moor, oil on cardboard, signed and place-named ''Worpswede'' at lower right, 50 x 37 cm, framed 67 x 56 cm

      Aug. 23, 2021

      Hermann Seekamp (1881-1936),

      Hermann Seekamp (1881-1936), Worpswede painter, Birch avenue in the Devil's Moor, oil on cardboard, signed and place-named ''Worpswede'' lower right, 50 x 37 cm, framed 67 x 56 cm

    • Hermann SEEKAMP (1881-1936), Worpswede, "Birken am Fluss", Öl/Hartfaser
      Apr. 16, 2020

      Hermann SEEKAMP (1881-1936), Worpswede, "Birken am Fluss", Öl/Hartfaser

      Hermann SEEKAMP (1881-1936), Worpswede, "Birken am Fluss", Öl/Hartfaser, restaurierungs bedürftig,gerahmt, RG 60 x 60cm.

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
      Mar. 28, 2020

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven