Paul Seignon Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1820 - d. 1890

      • Paul SEIGNON (1820-1890).
        Nov. 14, 2021

        Paul SEIGNON (1820-1890).

        Est: €200 - €300

        Paul SEIGNON (1820-1890). Steamboat at the edge of the rocks. View of an island. Pair of oil on canvas. Signed lower left. 38 x 61cm.

        FW Auction
      • Paul SEIGNON (1820-
        Jun. 20, 2021

        Paul SEIGNON (1820-

        Est: €400 - €600

        Paul SEIGNON (1820-1890). Bateau vapeur au bord des rochers. Vue d’une ile. Paire d’huiles sur toile. Signées en bas à gauche. 38 x 61cm.

        FW Auction
      • TWO SCENES WITH FISHERS.
        Jun. 17, 2021

        TWO SCENES WITH FISHERS.

        Est: €150 - €200

        Watercolour, 13 x 21,5 cm, wove paper, signed in black ink at lower left corner "P. Seignon". - Paul Seignon (1820-1890) was a French landscape painter who specialised in maritime views. The two drawings represent a fisherman at a lake and a sitting fisherman at the seaside, with boats in the left distance. - Joined: Gile, A. - Sunflowers in a vase. Oil on paper, 19 x 14,5 cm, signed in lower left corner "Arth. Gile". Under passe-partout. (3 pcs)

        Arenberg Auctions
      • PAUL SEIGNON (1820 - 1890): FRENCH SHIP AT SEA
        Nov. 05, 2020

        PAUL SEIGNON (1820 - 1890): FRENCH SHIP AT SEA

        oil on canvas signed lower left Condition: relined. Losses to frame; some pieces retained. 27 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches canvas; 38 x 50 inches frame

        Abell Auction
      • Paul Seignon, (French, 1820-1890), "Bringing in the Day's Catch"
        Aug. 25, 2018

        Paul Seignon, (French, 1820-1890), "Bringing in the Day's Catch"

        Est: $700 - $1,000

        Paul Seignon (French, 1820-1890) "Bringing in the Day's Catch" oil on canvas signed lower right. Unframed. 27-1/2" x 38-1/2"

        New Orleans Auction Galleries
      • Paul Seignon, (French, 1820-1890), "Bringing in the Day's Catch", oil on canvas, 27-1/2" x 38-1/2"
        Dec. 09, 2017

        Paul Seignon, (French, 1820-1890), "Bringing in the Day's Catch", oil on canvas, 27-1/2" x 38-1/2"

        New Orleans Auction Galleries
      • Paul Seignon (1820-1890) - Marseilles Harbor, Oil on Canvas.
        Sep. 13, 2017

        Paul Seignon (1820-1890) - Marseilles Harbor, Oil on Canvas.

        Paul Seignon (France, 1820-1890) - Marseilles Harbor, Oil on Canvas. Signed. Framed. 60x92cm. Frame: 77x110cm. Some stains and minor color peels.

        Pasarel
      • Paul SEIGNON (XIX)
        Apr. 29, 2017

        Paul SEIGNON (XIX)

        Est: €500 - €800

        Paul SEIGNON (XIX) Petit port en Orient Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à gauche 39 x 63 cm

        Carvajal SVV
      • Paul SEIGNON (XIX) L' entree du port de Marseille.
        Dec. 20, 2016

        Paul SEIGNON (XIX) L' entree du port de Marseille.

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Paul SEIGNON (XIX) L' entree du port de Marseille. Huile sur toile. Signee en bas a droite. 49 x 72 cm.

      • Paul SEIGNON (XIX) Bateau sous le vent près des côtes.
        Mar. 18, 2016

        Paul SEIGNON (XIX) Bateau sous le vent près des côtes.

        Est: €100 - €150

        Paul SEIGNON (XIX) Bateau sous le vent près des côtes. Aquarelle. Signée en bas à gauche et dédicacée “à ma bonne petit amie Marguerite”. 18 x 36 cm.

      • Paul SEIGNON (XIX) Voiliers aux Martigues.
        Mar. 18, 2016

        Paul SEIGNON (XIX) Voiliers aux Martigues.

        Est: €600 - €800

        Paul SEIGNON (XIX) Voiliers aux Martigues. Huile sur panneau. Signée en bas à gauche. 27 x 36 cm.

      • Paul SEIGNON (XIX-XXème) Marine agitée Huile sur
        Nov. 21, 2012

        Paul SEIGNON (XIX-XXème) Marine agitée Huile sur

        Est: €400 - €600

        Collin du Bocage
      • SEIGNON PAUL Visserssloep voor de kust. Barque à
        May. 26, 2009

        SEIGNON PAUL Visserssloep voor de kust. Barque à

        Est: €500 - €700

        SEIGNON PAUL Visserssloep voor de kust. Barque à proximité de la côte Olie op doek. Huile sur toile. .Get. Sig.. . 34 x 50 cm

        Campo & Campo
      • Paul SEIGNON (XIX) - Bateau dans un baie.
        Nov. 15, 2008

        Paul SEIGNON (XIX) - Bateau dans un baie.

        Est: €800 - €1,000

      • Paul SEIGNON (XIX) - Les pêcheurs dans une
        Nov. 15, 2008

        Paul SEIGNON (XIX) - Les pêcheurs dans une

        Est: €2,200 - €2,500

        Paul SEIGNON (XIX) - Les pêcheurs dans une calanque.