Eduard Seith Sold at Auction Prices

Illustrator

    • Eduard Seith
      Nov. 26, 2016

      Eduard Seith

      Est: €400 - €800

      Eduard Seith, born 1887, German genre painter,two counterparts: Zecher in the wine cellar, oil / wood, slightly spannungsrißig, both signed, each about 38x30cm, frame . German Description: Eduard Seith, geb. 1887, deutscher Genremaler, zwei Pendants: Zecher im Weinkeller, Öl/Holz, leicht spannungsrißig, beide signiert, je ca. 38x30cm, Rahmen