Justine Seitz-Zeller Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Flower painter

    • Justine Seitz-Zeller, 1856 Thun- 1921, Studiesin Basel
      Jan. 27, 2024

      Justine Seitz-Zeller, 1856 Thun- 1921, Studiesin Basel

      Est: €200 - €400

      Justine Seitz-Zeller, 1856 Thun- 1921, Studiesin Basel, Bern and Geneva, here: still life with roses, oil/canvas/hardboard, signed lowerright, approx. 36x56cm, frame . German Description: Justine Seitz-Zeller, 1856 Thun- 1921, Studium in Basel, Bern und Genf, hier: Stillleben mit Rosen, Öl/Lwd/Hartfaser, rechts unten signiert, ca. 36x56cm, Rahmen

      Sep. 30, 2023

      Est: €300 - €600

    • Justine Seitz Zeller, 1856 Thun-1921,
      Apr. 25, 2015

      Justine Seitz Zeller, 1856 Thun-1921,

      Est: €300 - €800

      Justine Seitz Zeller, 1856 Thun-1921, studied in Basel, Bern and Geneva, here: Still Life with Roses, Oil / canvas / masonite, signed lower right, about 36x56cm, frame