Max Eugen Seiz Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Painter

    • Seiz, Max Eugen
      Feb. 23, 2022

      Seiz, Max Eugen

      Est: €300 - €500

      Seiz, Max Eugen Schwäbisch Gmünd, 1927 - 2020 H. 25 /7 cm 2 works: Ballet dancer, 1978; Squatting nude, 1976. Bronze, brown patina. Both signed and dated, 1 numbered 200/10. Private property, Baden-Württemberg.

    • Seiz, Max Eugen
      Feb. 23, 2022

      Seiz, Max Eugen

      Est: €300 - €500

      Seiz, Max Eugen Schwäbisch Gmünd, 1927 - 2020 27 x 30 x 5 cm Lying female nude, 1972. Bronze relief, brown patina. Signed and dated. Private property, Schwäbisch Gmünd.

    • Max E. Seiz (*1927) (Zuschreibung / Attributed), 'Abstrahierte Figur' / 'Abstract'
      Jul. 06, 2020

      Max E. Seiz (*1927) (Zuschreibung / Attributed), 'Abstrahierte Figur' / 'Abstract'

      Est: €150 - €300

      Technik: Speckstein, geschnitzt, Signatur: unsigniert, Maße: H. 20,5 cm, B. 19,5 cm, Zustand: gut, stellenweise Kratzspuren

      Auktionshaus Schwab