Collin Sekajugo Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1980 -

    • Collin Sekajugo (Ouganda, né en 1980) A monster
      Sep. 26, 2024

      Collin Sekajugo (Ouganda, né en 1980) A monster

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Collin Sekajugo (Ouganda, né en 1980) A monster signé, daté et titré ' Sekajugo, 2021, A monster' au revers acrylique et collage sur toile 76 x 95.5 cm. (29 15/16 x 37 5/8in.) Exécuté en 2021. signed, dated and titled ' Sekajugo, 2021, A monster' on the reverse acrylic and collage on canvas

    • Collin Sekajugo (Ouganda, né en 1980) Power of color
      Sep. 26, 2024

      Collin Sekajugo (Ouganda, né en 1980) Power of color

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Collin Sekajugo (Ouganda, né en 1980) Power of color signé ' Collin Sekajugo' en bas à gauche; contresigné, daté, titré et situé au revers 136 x 87cm. (53 9/16 x 34 1/4in.) (Cette oeuvre est roulée.) signed ' Collin Sekajugo' lower left; contresigned, dated, titled and situated on the reverse

    • Untitled (Triptych)
      Jan. 26, 2024

      Untitled (Triptych)

      Est: £12,000 - £18,000

      Collin Sekajugo b.1980 Untitled (Triptych) signed and inscribed Uganda (on the reverse) mixed media 151 by 151cm., 59½ by 59½in. (irreg.) (each) (3)

    • Collin Sekajugo (Ouganda, né en 1980) Sans titre
      Jul. 06, 2023

      Collin Sekajugo (Ouganda, né en 1980) Sans titre

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Collin Sekajugo (Ouganda, né en 1980) Sans titre acrylique et collage sur toile acrylic and collage on canvas 97.5 x 96.5cm. (38 3/8 x 38in.)

    • Collin Sekajugo (Ouganda, né en 1980)
      Nov. 30, 2022

      Collin Sekajugo (Ouganda, né en 1980)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Collin Sekajugo (Ouganda, né en 1980) Sans titre 2018 signé ' Collin Sekajugo' en bas à droite technique mixte sur toile signed ' Collin Sekajugo' lower right mixed media on canvas 116 x 132 cm. 45 11/16 x 51 15/16 in. 132 (51 15/16

    • Collin Sekajugo (né en 1980, Ouganda) Red carpet, dirty walls, 2019
      May. 15, 2019

      Collin Sekajugo (né en 1980, Ouganda) Red carpet, dirty walls, 2019

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Collin Sekajugo (né en 1980, Ouganda) Red carpet, dirty walls, 2019 Acrylique et collage sur toile Signée en bas 120 x 120 cm

    • Collin Sekajugo (Ugandan, born 1980)
      May. 23, 2012

      Collin Sekajugo (Ugandan, born 1980)

      'Fetchers at Lake Kyogo' signed and dated 'Collin Sekajugo / 20ll' (lower left) mixed media 197 x 77cm (77 9/16 x 30 5/16in).