Attilio Selva Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Painter

    • ATTILIO SELVA (ITALIAN, 1888-1970)
      Nov. 14, 2018

      ATTILIO SELVA (ITALIAN, 1888-1970)

      Est: £40,000 - £60,000

      ATTILIO SELVA (ITALIAN, 1888-1970) Enigma bronze, dark brown patina 26 in. (66 cm.) high; 18 in. (46 cm.) wide; 13 in. (33 cm.) deep

    • ATTILIO SELVA Trieste 1898 - Rome 1970 E
      Dec. 18, 2015

      ATTILIO SELVA Trieste 1898 - Rome 1970 E

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      ATTILIO SELVA Trieste 1898 - Rome 1970 Enigma, also known as Augusta, 1930 circa Terracotta sculpture, h. 35 x 19 x 25 cm Signed on the back Provenance and Certification Gallery Emme Otto, Rome

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • ATTILIO SELVA
      Jun. 02, 2010

      ATTILIO SELVA

      Est: £50,000 - £70,000

      ATTILIO SELVA ITALIAN 1888 - 1970 ENIGMA monogrammed: AS and inscribed: FOND. CASSANDRI. ROMA bronze, dark brown patina 66cm., 26in.