Michel Sementzeff Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Landscape painter, Still life painter

    • Michel Sementzeff
      Dec. 20, 2023

      Michel Sementzeff

      French, b. 1933 Boy with Puppets, 1962 Signed Sementzeff (lr); signed Sementzeff. and dated 1962 on the reverse Oil on canvas 28 3/4 x 21 1/8 inches (73 x 53.7 cm) Unexamined outside of the frame but in apparent overall good condition.

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Michel Sementzeff, Óleo sobre tela, 25 x 33 cm.
      Nov. 21, 2022

      Michel Sementzeff, Óleo sobre tela, 25 x 33 cm.

      Est: €160 - €300

      Michel SEMENTZEFF (1933-2019) Óleo sobre tela Assinado (frente e verso) Dim. aprox.: 25 x 33 cm. Emoldurado.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • MICHEL SEMENTZEFF (FRENCH / RUSSIAN, 1933-2019) - STILL LIFE, OIL ON CANVAS, 1962.
      Mar. 28, 2022

      MICHEL SEMENTZEFF (FRENCH / RUSSIAN, 1933-2019) - STILL LIFE, OIL ON CANVAS, 1962.

      Est: $300 - $600

      Michel Sementzeff (French / Russian, 1933-2019) - Still Life, Oil on Canvas, 1962. Signed. 74x55cm. Minor paint peels.

      Pasarel
      Jan. 03, 2022

      Est: €240 - €400

      Michel SEMENTZEFF (1933-2019) Óleo sobre tela Assinado (frente e verso) Dim. aprox.: 25 x 33 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
      Aug. 02, 2021

      Est: €300 - €600

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • Michel SEMENTZEFF (1933-2019). Maison dans un paysage hivernal.
      Nov. 17, 2020

      Michel SEMENTZEFF (1933-2019). Maison dans un paysage hivernal.

      Est: €200 - €300

      Michel SEMENTZEFF (1933-2019). Maison dans un paysage hivernal. Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, contresignée au dos sur la toile. Haut. : 54 cm ; Larg. : 65 cm. English Translation: Michel SEMENTZEFF (1933-2019). Maison dans un paysage hivernal. Oil on canvas, signed lower right, countersigned on the reverse 54 x 65 cm.

      Audap & Associés
    • Michel SEMENTZEFF (1933-2019). Maisons dans la campagne.
      Nov. 17, 2020

      Michel SEMENTZEFF (1933-2019). Maisons dans la campagne.

      Est: €200 - €300

      Michel SEMENTZEFF (1933-2019). Maisons dans la campagne. Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, contresignée au dos sur la toile. Haut. : 46 cm ; Larg. : 61 cm. English Translation: Michel SEMENTZEFF (1933-2019). Maisons dans la campagne. Oil on canvas, signed lower right, countersigned on the reverse 46 x 61 cm.

      Audap & Associés
    • MICHAEL SEMENTZEFF OIL ON CANVAS, 1961
      Jan. 19, 2020

      MICHAEL SEMENTZEFF OIL ON CANVAS, 1961

      Est: $100 - $300

      MICHAEL SEMENTZEFF (FRENCH, B. 1933), OIL ON CANVAS, 1961, H 29", W 21", "MONTMARTRE" Signed lower right; dated and titled on verso; framed, 36" x 28".

      DuMouchelles
    • LA MAISON AUX HERBES FOLLES
      Dec. 06, 2019

      LA MAISON AUX HERBES FOLLES

      Est: €200 - €400

      MICHEL SEMENTZEFF 1933 Boulogne (Hauts-de-Seine) LA MAISON AUX HERBES FOLLES Öl auf Leinwand. 46 x 55 cm (R. 59,5 x 68,5 cm). Unten rechts signiert 'Sementzeff'. Verso: Signiert sowie auf dem Keilrahmen betitelt. Rahmen.

    • SEMENTZEFF Michel (1933) - "Arbre mort" - Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite - dim : 55 x 46 cm.
      Nov. 25, 2017

      SEMENTZEFF Michel (1933) - "Arbre mort" - Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite - dim : 55 x 46 cm.

      Est: €150 - €200

      Limoges Encheres
    • Michel Sementzeff b.1933 (French) Interior, 1962 oil on canvas
      Nov. 15, 2017

      Michel Sementzeff b.1933 (French) Interior, 1962 oil on canvas

      Est: $100 - $150

      Michel Sementzeff b.1933 (French) Interior, 1962 oil on canvas h:74 w: 55 cm. signed lower left, signed and dated on the reverse Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

      Matsart Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Michel Sementzeff, French (1933- )
      Apr. 03, 2017

      Michel Sementzeff, French (1933- )

      Interior scene. Oil on canvas signed on lower right. Signed and dated on the back of the canvas as well. Height: 43 1/2", Width: 23 1/2" & Image Size: Height: 39", Width: 19" (O/C, 20th Century, modern, France) STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILL BE HAPPY TO ANSWER ANY QUESTIONS AND PROVIDE ADDITIONAL PHOTOS. WE ADVISE THAT YOU, OR SOMEONE ON YOUR BEHALF, INSPECT ANY ITEM(S) AND COME TO YOUR OWN CONCLUSIONS BEFORE BIDDING. ALL SALES ARE FINAL. PLEASE SEE TERMS & CONDITIONS.

      Sterling Associates, Inc.
      Jan. 23, 2017

      Sterling Associates, Inc.
      Oct. 19, 2016

      Sterling Associates, Inc.
      Aug. 24, 2016

      Interior scene. Oil on canvas signed on lower right. Signed and dated on the back of the canvas as well. Height: 43 1/2", Width: 23 1/2" & Image Size: Height: 39", Width: 19"(O/C, 20th Century, modern, France)STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILL BE HAPPY TO ANSWER ANY QUESTIONS AND PROVIDE ADDITIONAL PHOTOS. WE ADVISE THAT YOU, OR SOMEONE ON YOUR BEHALF, INSPECT ANY ITEM(S) AND COME TO YOUR OWN CONCLUSIONS BEFORE BIDDING. ALL SALES ARE FINAL. PLEASE SEE TERMS & CONDITIONS.

      Sterling Associates, Inc.
    • Michel Sementzeff (French, b. 1933) Oil on Canvas
      Jun. 20, 2016

      Michel Sementzeff (French, b. 1933) Oil on Canvas

      An abstract urban scene, signed at the lower right.

      Locati LLC
      Mar. 09, 2016

      Est: $150 - $200

      Mar. 11, 2015

      Est: $500 - $650

      Michel Sementzeff b.1933 (French) Interior, 1962 oil on canvas h:74 w: 55 cm. signed lower left, signed and dated on the reverse

    • Michel SEMENTZEFF né en1933 . Carnaval. Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite.
      Apr. 13, 2014

      Michel SEMENTZEFF né en1933 . Carnaval. Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite.

      Est: €100 - €150

      Michel SEMENTZEFF né en1933 . Carnaval. Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. 34,5 x 27 cm

      Hôtel des Ventes d'Enghien
    • SEMENTZEFF Michel (1933). Huile sur toile "Vignes
      Apr. 24, 2012

      SEMENTZEFF Michel (1933). Huile sur toile "Vignes

      Est: €400 - €600

      SEMENTZEFF Michel (1933). Huile sur toile "Vignes dans le Lubéron". Signé en bas à droite ainsi qu'au dos Sementzeff. Ecole française. Dim.:38x46cm.

    • MICHEL SEMENTZEFF [FR 1933] OIL ON CANVAS 1961 29"
      Jan. 16, 2011

      MICHEL SEMENTZEFF [FR 1933] OIL ON CANVAS 1961 29"

      Est: $500 - $800

      MICHEL SEMENTZEFF [FR 1933] OIL ON CANVAS 1961 29" X 21" "RUE DU MONT-CENIS, MONTMARTRE": Signed lower right, framed and matted. Inscribed on verso Montmartre Sementzeff 1961.

      DuMouchelles
    • Michel Sementzeff (French, born 1933) Rue du Mont-Cenis, Montmartre, 1961 31 x 23 1/2in
      Jan. 24, 2010

      Michel Sementzeff (French, born 1933) Rue du Mont-Cenis, Montmartre, 1961 31 x 23 1/2in

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Rue du Mont-Cenis, Montmartre, 1961 signed 'Sementzeff' (lower right) and signed, titled and dated 'Sementzeff, M. / 1961' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 31 x 23 1/2in

    • Michel Sementzeff (French b. 1933) Horsecarts
      Sep. 13, 2008

      Michel Sementzeff (French b. 1933) Horsecarts

      Michel Sementzeff (French b. 1933) Horsecarts Signed Sementzeff l.r., signed and dated 1961 on the verso Oil on canvas 15-3/4 x 31-1/2 in (40 x 80 cm)

      Weschler's