Alain Senez Sold at Auction Prices

    • Alain Senez (French, b.1948) 'Sculptures' Oil on Canvas
      Oct. 15, 2023

      Alain Senez (French, b.1948) 'Sculptures' Oil on Canvas

      Alain Senez (French, b.1948) 'Sculptures' Oil on Canvas 1999, signed, dated and titled verso, in a bronze-tone wood frame Property from: an Estate, Westmont, Illinois Category: Fine Art > Paintings Estimated Sale Time: 10:52 am CST Shipping Status: Due to size, weight, value or shipping complexity, this item must be shipped via a 3rd Party and the shipping cost may be high. We recommend contacting multiple shipping vendors for an estimate as the cost may vary greatly. Last modified: September 26, 2023, 10:50 am

      Leonard Auction
    • ALAN SENEZ,  FRENCH B.1948 -  SICILE;  OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER LEFT 'A.SENEZ', ALSO SIGNED AND
      Jun. 06, 2023

      ALAN SENEZ,  FRENCH B.1948 -  SICILE;  OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER LEFT 'A.SENEZ', ALSO SIGNED AND

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Alan Senez,  French b.1948 -  Sicile;  oil on canvas, signed lower left 'A.Senez', also signed and titled on the reverse 'A Senez Sicile', 149.5 x 119.5 cm (ARR) Provenance:  with Francis Kyle Gallery, London (according to the label affixed to the stretcher);  private collection

      Roseberys
    • Alain Senez, "Exterieur"
      Aug. 09, 2022

      Alain Senez, "Exterieur"

      Alain Senez (French, born 1948), 1984, oil on canvas depicting the trees that edge the water where a girl's white dress hangs haphazardly, her blue silk ribbon rests limp and nearly translucent in the sunlight, but the former wearer is nowhere to be seen, yet to be caught unawares, title plaque at bottom center, signed l.r., 39 1/2" x 59" canvas, 43 1/4" x 53" framed.

      Old Kinderhook Auction Company
    • ALAIN SENEZ (né en 1948) Sans titre. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. Ol
      Jun. 24, 2021

      ALAIN SENEZ (né en 1948) Sans titre. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. Ol

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      ALAIN SENEZ (né en 1948) Sans titre. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. Olieverf op doek. Rechts onderaan gesigneerd. 180 x 140 cm

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
    • Senez Alain - Le violoncelle
      May. 15, 2021

      Senez Alain - Le violoncelle

      Est: €2,200 - €2,800

      Oil on canvas - Sig.

      De Vuyst
    • Alain Senez 1948*
      Oct. 06, 2020

      Alain Senez 1948*

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,500

      Alain Senez 1948* Les échecs unten links signiert A. Senez rüchseitig bezeichnet LES ECHECS 3 VARIATIONS

      Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
      Mar. 18, 2020

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      SENEZ Alain (1948) Huile sur toile "Etude orientalisme". Signé en bas à droite ainsi qu'au dos A. Senez. Ecole belge. Dim.:85x110cm.

    • Alain Senez (né en 1948) Sans titre Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droi
      Jun. 25, 2019

      Alain Senez (né en 1948) Sans titre Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droi

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Alain Senez (né en 1948) Sans titre Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. Olieverf op doek. Rechts onderaan gesigneerd. 180 x 140 cm

    • AR Alain Senez (Belgian, born 1948)
      Nov. 30, 2016

      AR Alain Senez (Belgian, born 1948)

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      AR Alain Senez (Belgian, born 1948) Still Life, Shades of White 100 x 80 cm. (39 3/8 x 31 1/2 in.)

    • Alain Senez (1948-) École belge Huile sur toile:
      Sep. 09, 2013

      Alain Senez (1948-) École belge Huile sur toile:

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Alain Senez (1948-) École belge Huile sur toile: Nu au paysage hivernal. Signée: A. Senez. Dimensions : 54 x 66 cm.

      Horta
      Sep. 10, 2012

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Alain Senez (1948-) École belge Huile sur toile: "La danseuse". Signée: A. Senez. Voir illustration. Dimensions : 130 x 97

      Horta
    • SENEZ Alain (1948). "Variations sur la classicisme
      Jun. 21, 2011

      SENEZ Alain (1948). "Variations sur la classicisme

      Est: €300 - €400

      SENEZ Alain (1948). "Variations sur la classicisme (Le Titien)", aquarelle sur papier. Signée en bas à droite Alain Senez. Ecole belge. Dim.:52x72cm.

    • Alain Senez (1948-) Ecole belge Huiles sur toile
      Apr. 21, 2008

      Alain Senez (1948-) Ecole belge Huiles sur toile

      Est: €600 - €800

      Alain Senez (1948-) Ecole belge Huiles sur toile (lot de deux): "Jeune femme nue dans un intérieur" et "Fontaine". Monogrammées: A.A. pour Alain Senez. Dimensions : 22 x 33

      Horta