Daniel Senise Sold at Auction Prices

        Oct. 30, 2024

        DANIEL SENISE Brazil 1955 Untitled (DS-132). 1988 Oil and material on canvas Back signed, titled and dated 1988 Measurements 250 x 200 cm PROVENANCE (stamp on the back) Galerie Michel Vidal, Paris Private collection EXHIBITIONS 1988, "Daniel Senise", Galerie Michel Vidal, Paris 1990, " UBAC: Uruguay, Argentina, Brazil, Chile", Fundação Calouste Gulbenkian. Temporary Exhibitions Gallery Headquarters Building, Lisbon

        Subastas Segre
      • DANIEL SENISE Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (1955) "Parking", 2007
        Sep. 25, 2024

        DANIEL SENISE Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (1955) "Parking", 2007

        Est: €4,500 - €6,000

        Monotype, ink jet photographic print and In the lower left corner Frame lovers the white border On the back signed, titled and dated: Daniel Serise 2007 WL 140 Parking Measurements: 101 x 91.5cm

        Ansorena
      • DANIEL SENISE (1955)
        Jun. 19, 2023

        DANIEL SENISE (1955)

        Est: €600 - €1,000

        Seahorse (1990) Signed and dated 90 lower right Mixed media on rice paper, 62.4 x 92.4 cm Provenance: - Pulitzer Art Gallery, Amsterdam - Private collection, the Netherlands * Please note: condition reports and additional photos are available upon request. For more information please visit our website: www.aagauctioneers.com.

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Daniel SENISE (Né en 1955) Sans titre, 1990 Huile sur toile. Signée et daté
        May. 25, 2023

        Daniel SENISE (Né en 1955) Sans titre, 1990 Huile sur toile. Signée et daté

        Est: €5,000 - €6,000

        Daniel SENISE (Né en 1955) Sans titre, 1990 Huile sur toile. Signée et datée au dos par deux fois. Dimensions : 196,5 x 131 cm

        Alexandre Landre
      • Senise, Daniel - Le souffle - 1995
        Mar. 28, 2023

        Senise, Daniel - Le souffle - 1995

        Senise, Daniel (1955-) Le souffle (1995) Description: Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower right D. Senise 95 Dimension (PO): 22" x 30" Dimension (CM): 55.9 x 76.2 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Daniel Senise (b. 1955) Lazarus, 1990
        Mar. 15, 2023

        Daniel Senise (b. 1955) Lazarus, 1990

        Est: €6,000 - €9,000

        Daniel Senise (b. 1955) Lazarus, 1990 Acrylic and iron oxide on canvas Signed, dated, titled and annotated on the reverse 84 x 132 cm Provenance : Private collection, Paris Daniel Senise (né en 1955) Lazarus, 1990 Acrylique et oxyde de fer sur toile Signée, datée, titrée et annotée au dos 84 x 132 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, Paris

      • DANIEL SENISE, W.L. 140, SETEMBRO 2008 IV
        Feb. 09, 2023

        DANIEL SENISE, W.L. 140, SETEMBRO 2008 IV

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        DANIEL SENISE (1955) W.L. 140, setembro 2008 IV 2009 Inkjet print and wooden application 90 x 108 cm Signed, dated and titled on the reverse Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity signed by the artist Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by Agnellini Arte Moderna, Brescia PROVENANCE: Private collection, Milan

        Art-Rite
      • Daniel Senise - El eslabón perdido, 1999, Etching
        Dec. 20, 2020

        Daniel Senise - El eslabón perdido, 1999, Etching

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Daniel Senise (1955- ) El eslabón perdido 1999 Etching hand-signed and numbered by pencil. Edition of 50 on paper. Sheet: 77 x 94 cm. Published by Poligrafa, Barcelona.

        Artimore Auctions
      • Daniel Senise - Menina S, 1999, etching
        Dec. 20, 2020

        Daniel Senise - Menina S, 1999, etching

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Daniel Senise (1955) Menina S 1999 Etching and aquatint handsigned and numbered by pencil. Edition of 50 on Arches paper. Sheet: 65 x 104 cm. Image: 49 x 91 cm. Published and printed by Poligrafa, Barcelona.

        Artimore Auctions
      • Daniel Senise - Flor, 1999, etching
        Nov. 29, 2020

        Daniel Senise - Flor, 1999, etching

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Daniel Senise (1955) Flor 1999 Etching and aquatint handsigned and numbered by pencil. Edition of 50 on Arches paper. Sheet: 67 cm x 89 cm Image: 54.5 cm x 68 cm Published and printed by Poligrafa, Barcelona.

        Artimore Auctions
        Nov. 29, 2020

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Artimore Auctions
        Nov. 29, 2020

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Artimore Auctions
        Nov. 01, 2020

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Artimore Auctions
        Nov. 01, 2020

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Artimore Auctions
        Nov. 01, 2020

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Artimore Auctions
      • Daniel Senise - Levitation, 1999, etching
        Aug. 16, 2020

        Daniel Senise - Levitation, 1999, etching

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Daniel Senise (1955) Levitation 1999 Etching and aquatint handsigned and numbered by pencil. Edition of 50 on Arches paper. Sheet: 72 x 92 cm. Image: 57 x 77 cm. Published and printed by Poligrafa, Barcelona.

        Artimore Auctions
        Aug. 16, 2020

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Artimore Auctions
        Aug. 16, 2020

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Artimore Auctions
        May. 10, 2020

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Artimore Auctions
      • Daniel Senise -Untitled, 1999, etching
        May. 10, 2020

        Daniel Senise -Untitled, 1999, etching

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Daniel Senise (1955) Untitled 1999 Etching and aquatint handsigned and numbered by pencil. Edition of 50 on Arches paper. Sheet: 77 x 94 cm. Image: 58 x 77 cm. Published and printed by Poligrafa, Barcelona.

        Artimore Auctions
        May. 10, 2020

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Artimore Auctions
      • Daniel Senise (b. 1955) Untitled ferrous oxide, synthetic enamel on tarpaulin 59 x 86 ½ in. (150 x 220 cm.)
        May. 23, 2019

        Daniel Senise (b. 1955) Untitled ferrous oxide, synthetic enamel on tarpaulin 59 x 86 ½ in. (150 x 220 cm.)

        Est: $15,000 - $20,000

        Daniel Senise (b. 1955) Untitled signed, dated and titled 'Daniel Sinese, 1995, Sem Título' on the reverse ferrous oxide, synthetic enamel on tarpaulin 59 x 86 ½ in. (150 x 220 cm.) Painted in 1995.

      • Daniel Senise (b. 1955) - Parada
        Nov. 21, 2018

        Daniel Senise (b. 1955) - Parada

        Est: $18,000 - $22,000

        Daniel Senise (b. 1955) Parada acrylic, wood dust, and iron dust on canvas and voile 55 x 67 in. (139.7 x 170.1 cm.)

      • Daniel Senise (b. 1955) - Equação
        Nov. 21, 2018

        Daniel Senise (b. 1955) - Equação

        Est: $15,000 - $20,000

        Daniel Senise (b. 1955) Equação acrylic, iron filings, and cement on canvas 51 1/8 x 78 ¾ in. (129.9 x 200 cm.)

      • DANIEL SENISE, Autorretrato, Signed and dated 1992 on the reverse, Nail rust and oil on canvas, 200 x 140 cm / 78.7 x 55.1 inches.
        May. 17, 2018

        DANIEL SENISE, Autorretrato, Signed and dated 1992 on the reverse, Nail rust and oil on canvas, 200 x 140 cm / 78.7 x 55.1 inches.

        Est: $180,000 - $220,000

        DANIEL SENISE, Autorretrato, Signed and dated 1992 on the reverse, Nail rust and oil on canvas, 200 x 140 cm / 78.7 x 55.1 inches. Estimado $ 180,000-220,000 DANIEL SENISE (Río de Janeiro, Brasil, 1955 - ) Autorretrato Firmado y fechado 1992 al reverso Óxido de clavos y óleo sobre tela Tiene dibujos y apuntes al reverso. Artista brasileño conocido por exponer en 1985 en la 18° Bienal de São Paulo, en 1991 en el Museo de Arte Contemporáneo de Chicago y en 1994 en el Museo de Arte Contemporáneo de Monterrey MARCO. Al principio de su carrera su producción estuvo enfocada en temas de imágenes indefinidas que eran retiradas de objetos de lo cotidiano. Así, las pinturas de Senise son una mezcla entre representaciones pasadas y la percepción actual de la sociedad. Sin embargo, desde la década de 1990, Senise trabaja con lo que se puede llamar "construcción de imágenes", un proceso que comienza con la impresión de superficies y objetos - como pisos de madera o paredes de concreto- sobre tejido. Las impresiones se reúnen y posteriormente son recortadas e instaladas en paneles de aluminio, asemejando a un telón de fondo o a elementos arquitectónicos estructurales. Es un artista que activa el imaginario del espectador, su percepción y construcción de su contexto a partir de las imágenes que lo rodean. Fuente consultada: sitio oficial del artista: www.danielsenise.com 200 x 140 cm USD $9,700-$11,800

      • DANIEL SENISE - SKIRA VIII, 2010
        May. 23, 2016

        DANIEL SENISE - SKIRA VIII, 2010

        Est: $25,000 - $35,000

        Phillips
      • Daniel Senise (born 1955), Peixes e Esposa, Acrylic, 1990
        Feb. 04, 2016

        Daniel Senise (born 1955), Peixes e Esposa, Acrylic, 1990

        Est: €5,000 - €6,500

        Acrylic on canvas Spain, 1990 Daniel Senise (born 1955) – Contemporary Spanish painter and graphic artist Signed and dated 'Daniel Senise 1990’ on the reverse Dimensions: 185.6 x 168.5 cm Good condition Object is regular taxed. 19% VAT is added to the purchase price for deliveries within the EU. Estimate by Auctionata Expert: 10,000 Euro Condition: The painting is in good condition. It is patched with a piece of canvas on the upper right rear. Minor paint loss can be found along the edges. The dimensions of the canvas are 185.6 x 168.5 cm. Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

        Auctionata Paddle8 AG
      • SENISE Daniel, Etching and aquatint signed and numbered, Levitation, 1999
        Sep. 21, 2015

        SENISE Daniel, Etching and aquatint signed and numbered, Levitation, 1999

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        SENISE Daniel Eau-forte et aquatinte sur papier Arches, Levitation, 1999 signée et numérotée au crayon par l'artiste, 50 exemplaires dimensions de l'oeuvre 92 cm x 72 cm, format de l'image 77 cm x 57 cm Éditée par Poligrafa, Barcelone État Parfait SENISE Daniel etching and aquatint on Arches paper, Levitation, 1999 signed and numbered in pencil by the artist 50 impressions sheet size 92 x 72 cm, image size 77 x 57 cm Edited by Poligrafa, Barcelona Perfect condition SENISE Daniel aguafuerte y aquatinta sobre papel Arches, Levitation, 1999 firmada y numerada a mano a lápiz por el artista, 50 ejemplares dimensión papel : 92 cm x 72 cm, composición 77 cm x 57 cm Editada por Poligrafa, Barcelona Estado perfecto.

        Artimore Auctions
      • SENISE Daniel, Etching and aquatint signed and numbered, Menina S, 1999
        Sep. 21, 2015

        SENISE Daniel, Etching and aquatint signed and numbered, Menina S, 1999

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        SENISE Daniel, Eau-forte et aquatinte sur papier Arches, Menina S, 1999, signée et numérotée au crayon par l'artiste, 50 exemplaires, dimensions de l'oeuvre 104 cm x 65 cm, format de l'image 91 cm x 49 cm. Éditée par Poligrafa, Barcelone. État Parfait. SENISE Daniel, etching and aquatint on Arches paper, Menina S, 1999, signed and numbered in pencil by the artist, 50 impressions, sheet size 104 cm x 65 cm, image size 91 cm x 49 cm. Edited by Poligrafa, Barcelona. Perfect condition. SENISE Daniel, aguafuerte y aquatinta sobre papel Arches, Menina S, 1999, firmada y numerada a mano a lápiz por el artista, 50 ejemplares, dimensión papel : 104 cm x 65 cm, composición 91 cm x 49 cm. Editada por Poligrafa, Barcelona. Estado perfecto.

        Artimore Auctions
      • SENISE Daniel, Etching and aquatint signed and numbered, Sans titre, 1999
        Sep. 21, 2015

        SENISE Daniel, Etching and aquatint signed and numbered, Sans titre, 1999

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        SENISE Daniel, Eau-forte et aquatinte sur papier Arches, Sans titre, 1999, signée et numérotée au crayon par l'artiste, 50 exemplaires, dimensions de l'oeuvre 94 cm x 78 cm, format de l'image 77 cm x 58 cm. Éditée par Poligrafa, Barcelone. État Parfait. SENISE Daniel, etching and aquatint on Arches paper, Untitled, 1999, signed and numbered in pencil by the artist, 50 impressions, sheet size 94 cm x 78 cm, image size 77 cm x 58 cm. Edited by Poligrafa, Barcelona. Perfect condition. SENISE Daniel, aguafuerte y aquatinta sobre papel Arches, Sin título, 1999, firmada y numerada a mano a lápiz por el artista, 50 ejemplares, dimensión papel : 94 cm x 78 cm, composición 77 cm x 58 cm. Editada por Poligrafa, Barcelona. Estado perfecto.

        Artimore Auctions
      • Untitled
        Sep. 18, 2014

        Untitled

        Est: £1,500 - £2,500

        Daniel Senise (b. 1955) Untitled the set of four etchings in colours with embossing, 1999, on wove paper, each signed and dated in pencil, numbered 2/50, published by Polígrafa, Barcelona, the full sheets with a deckle edge on one side, all in good condition Plate: 498 x 915 mm., Sheet: 662 x 1056 mm. (4)

      • Daniel Senise
        May. 29, 2014

        Daniel Senise

        Est: $15,000 - $20,000

        Untitled (DSI P87) Signed and titled "DSI P87 Daniel Senise" on the reverse.

        Phillips
      • Daniel Senise (Brazilian b. 1955)
        May. 29, 2013

        Daniel Senise (Brazilian b. 1955)

        Daniel Senise (Brazilian b. 1955) Untitled acrylic and iron oxide on canvas 78½ x 122 in. (199.4 x 309.9 cm.) Painted in 1994.

      • Daniel SENISE (né en 1955)
        Jan. 26, 2013

        Daniel SENISE (né en 1955)

        Est: €8,000 - €12,000

        Daniel SENISE (né en 1955) Lazarus, 1990 Technique mixte sur toile, signée, titrée et datée au dos. 83 x 132 cm

        Pescheteau-Badin
        Nov. 20, 2012

        Est: $15,000 - $20,000

        Daniel Senise (Brazilian b. 1955) Untitled signed, titled and dated 'Daniel Senise 94 SEM TITULO' (on the reverse) acrylic, iron fillings and sawdust on cretone 75 x 50 1/8 in. (190.5 x 127.3 cm.) Painted in 1994.

        Nov. 20, 2012

        Est: $18,000 - $22,000

        Daniel Senise (Brazilian b. 1955) Portrait of the Artist's Mother signed and dated 'Senise, 1992' (on the reverse) oil and iron oxide on cretone 79 1/8 x 81¼ in. (201 x 206.4 cm.) Painted in 1992.

        May. 22, 2012

        Est: $15,000 - $20,000

        Daniel Senise (Brazilian b. 1955) Untitled (from the series Trenzas) inscribed and dated 'DS - 180 - 89- Daniel Senise' (on the verso) acrylic and cretonne on canvas 49 5/8 x 41½ in. (125.7 x 105.4 cm.) Painted in 1989.

      • DANIEL SENISE (b. 1955): UNTITLED
        May. 19, 2012

        DANIEL SENISE (b. 1955): UNTITLED

        DANIEL SENISE (b. 1955): UNTITLED Print, signed and edition 20/40 lower left, unframed. Provenance: Property from the collection of Jan Cowles. 27 1/2 x 19 1/2 in.

        STAIR
        Nov. 16, 2011

        Est: $15,000 - $20,000

        Daniel Senise (Brazilian b. 1955) Farm signed dated and inscribed 'DANIEL SENISE, 1998, DS-551-98' (on the reverse) synthetic enamel and wooden objects on canvas 55 x 92¾ in. 139.7 x 235.6 cm.) Painted in 1998.

      • DANIEL SENISE, Brasil born 1955, Untitled, 185 x
        Nov. 15, 2011

        DANIEL SENISE, Brasil born 1955, Untitled, 185 x

        Est: kr60,000 - kr80,000

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
        Nov. 15, 2011

        Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      • DANIEL SENISE
        Apr. 19, 2011

        DANIEL SENISE

        Est: €8,000 - €12,000

        DANIEL SENISE B.1955 UNTITLED (NO. 506-97) signed with the initials, dated and numbered 506-97 on the reverse Mixed media on canvas 170 by 244 cm.

      • DANIEL SENISE
        Jun. 08, 2010

        DANIEL SENISE

        Menina/osso/cão; Flor; and Levitação all signed, dated '99' and numbered 'P.A V/V' (Menina numbered 'P.A. IV/V') in pencil, published by Poligrafa, Barcelona, Menina with occasional creasing and soiling in the margins (particularly the left margin), a tear at the lower right margin corner, Flor with minor creasing and soiling in the margins, Levitação with soiling and creasing in the margins, particularly the lower margin, otherwise all in good condition, all unframed. Menina I. 19 1/2 x 35 1/2 in. (49.5 x 90.2 cm) Menina S. 25 3/4 x 41 1/8 in. (65.4 x 104.5 cm) Flor I. 26 3/4 x 21 1/2 in. (67.9 x 54.6 cm) Flor S. 34 3/4 x 26 5/8 in. (88.3 x 67.6 cm) Levitacao I. 22 1/2 x 30 1/4 in. (57.2 x 76.8 cm) Levitacao S. 28 1/2 x 36 in. (72.4 x 91.4 cm)

        Phillips
      • Daniel Senise
        Apr. 23, 2010

        Daniel Senise

        Est: £30,000 - £50,000

        Untitled Signed, dated and annotated ‘Daniel Senise, 1992 DS-257-92’ on the reverse.

        Phillips
      • Menina/osso/cão; Flor; and Levitação, 1999
        Jun. 02, 2009

        Menina/osso/cão; Flor; and Levitação, 1999

        Menina/osso/cão; Flor; and Levitação, 1999 Three aquatints in colors (two with embossing), on wove paper, with full margins, Menina I. 19 1/2 x 35 1/2 in. (49.5 x 90.2 cm) Menina S. 25 3/4 x 41 1/8 in. (65.4 x 104.5 cm) Flor I. 26 3/4 x 21 1/2 in. (67.9 x 54.6 cm) Flor S. 34 3/4 x 26 5/8 in. (88.3 x 67.6 cm) Levitacao I. 22 1/2 x 30 1/4 in. (57.2 x 76.8 cm) Levitacao S. 28 1/2 x 36 in. (72.4 x 91.4 cm)  all signed, dated '99' and numbered 'P.A V/V' (Menina numbered 'P.A. IV/V') in pencil, published by Poligrafa, Barcelona, Menina with occasional creasing and soiling in the margins (particularly the left margin), a tear at the lower right margin corner, Flor with minor creasing and soiling in the margins, Levitação with soiling and creasing in the margins, particularly the lower margin, otherwise all in good condition, all unframed.

        Phillips
        May. 28, 2009

        Est: $8,000 - $12,000

        Daniel Senise (Brazilian b. 1955) Boilly signed and numbered 'daniel Senise, DS-631-01' (on the reverse) acrylic on fabric collage mounted on wood panel 84 x 84 in. (213.3 x 213.3 cm.) Painted in 2001.

      • Daniel Senise Vikings Técnica mixta s/tela 1991-92 170 x 155 cm. Galería Camargo Vilaca, Sao Paulo
        Feb. 12, 2009

        Daniel Senise Vikings Técnica mixta s/tela 1991-92 170 x 155 cm. Galería Camargo Vilaca, Sao Paulo

        Est: €9,000 - €10,000

        Casa de Subastas Odalys
      • Daniel Senise (B. 1955) , Untitled Mixed media on canvas
        Feb. 12, 2009

        Daniel Senise (B. 1955) , Untitled Mixed media on canvas

        Est: $12,000 - $18,000

        Signed Daniel Senise and dated 94 (on the reverse) Mixed media on canvas