Franz Sequens Sold at Auction Prices

    • Sequenc, Franz
      Jul. 12, 2023

      Sequenc, Franz

      Est: €100 - €150

      Sequenc, Franz Mährisch-Krönau, 1938 - Ludwigsburg, 2005 14,5 x 19 cm, R. Downhill ride, 1991. Etching on wove paper. Signed, dated and numbered 136/250. Private property, Baden-Württemberg.

    • SEQUENC, FRANZ (1938-2006): "Aquarell IX" (Industrielandschaft), 1989.
      Feb. 21, 2015

      SEQUENC, FRANZ (1938-2006): "Aquarell IX" (Industrielandschaft), 1989.

      Aquarell, u.r. sign. u. dat., rücks. Galerie-Etikett und Bez., 12x19 cm, hinter Passepartout gerahmt

    • SEQUENC, FRANZ (1938-2006): "Aquarell II" (Hafen), 1989.
      Feb. 21, 2015

      SEQUENC, FRANZ (1938-2006): "Aquarell II" (Hafen), 1989.

      Aquarell, u.r. sign. u. dat., rücks. Galerie-Etikett u. Bez., 12x20 cm, hinter Passepartout gerahmt