Elena Serebryakova Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1969 -

Elena Serebryakova graduated from the Stieglitz St. Petersburg State Academy of Art and Industry, Russia (MA).

Since 1991, Elena paints and exhibits her works. Since then, she has carried out over 40 solo and group exhibitions, participated in international workshops and seminars.

Elena is a member of artists’ associations in Russia and Switzerland. Her works belong to collections in Russia, Israel, UK, Germany, Switzerland and USA.

Read Full Artist Biography

    • Elena SEREBRJAKOVA (Né en 1969) Blanc,2000
      Oct. 21, 2017

      Elena SEREBRJAKOVA (Né en 1969) Blanc,2000

      Est: €300 - €400

      Elena SEREBRJAKOVA (Né en 1969) Blanc,2000 Huile sur toile, signé, titrée et datée au dos 50 x 75 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Elena SEREBRJAKOVA (Né en 1969) Bleu,2000
      Oct. 21, 2017

      Elena SEREBRJAKOVA (Né en 1969) Bleu,2000

      Est: €300 - €400

      Elena SEREBRJAKOVA (Né en 1969) Bleu,2000 Huile sur toile, signé, titrée et datée au dos 50 x 75 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Elena SEREBRJAKOVA (Né en 1969) Jaune,2000
      Oct. 21, 2017

      Elena SEREBRJAKOVA (Né en 1969) Jaune,2000

      Est: €300 - €400

      Elena SEREBRJAKOVA (Né en 1969) Jaune,2000 Huile sur toile, signé, titrée et datée au dos 50 x 70 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Galina BLEIKH & Elena SEREBRYAKOVA Danger !
      Nov. 28, 2011

      Galina BLEIKH & Elena SEREBRYAKOVA Danger !

      Est: €7,000 - €9,000

      Galina BLEIKH & Elena SEREBRYAKOVA Danger ! Radiation !, 2011 Photographie en couleurs sous diasec monté sur aluminium, diptyque. Oeuvre unique 90 x 135 cm; 90 x 180 cm Provenance: Collection particulière, Paris

    • Galina BLEIKH & Elena SEREBRYAKOVA Danger ! Radiation ! 2011 Photographie en couleurs sous diasec monté sur aluminium diptyque
      Nov. 28, 2011

      Galina BLEIKH & Elena SEREBRYAKOVA Danger ! Radiation ! 2011 Photographie en couleurs sous diasec monté sur aluminium diptyque

      Est: €7,000 - €9,000

      Galina BLEIKH & Elena SEREBRYAKOVA Danger ! Radiation ! 2011 Photographie en couleurs sous diasec monté sur aluminium diptyque. Oeuvre unique 90 x 135 cm 90 x 180 cm Provenance : Collection particulière Paris"

      Matsart Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Elena SEREBRYAKOVA [Russe] (1956-) Fleurs, 2000
      Jun. 01, 2011

      Elena SEREBRYAKOVA [Russe] (1956-) Fleurs, 2000

      Est: €300 - €400

      Elena SEREBRYAKOVA [Russe] (1956-) Fleurs, 2000 Huile sur toile. Signée, titrée et datée au dos. 50 x 70 cm

      Jun. 01, 2011

      Est: €300 - €400

      Elena SEREBRYAKOVA [Russe] (1956-) Fleurs, 2000 Huile sur toile. Signée, titrée et datée au dos. Quelques manques. 50 x 70 cm

    • Elena SEREBRYAKOVA [Russe] (1956-) Jaune, 2000
      Jun. 01, 2011

      Elena SEREBRYAKOVA [Russe] (1956-) Jaune, 2000

      Est: €300 - €400

      Elena SEREBRYAKOVA [Russe] (1956-) Jaune, 2000 Huile sur toile. Signée, titrée et datée au dos. Nombreux manques. 50 x 70 cm

    • Elena SEREBRYAKOVA [Russe] (1956-) Blanc, 2000
      Jun. 01, 2011

      Elena SEREBRYAKOVA [Russe] (1956-) Blanc, 2000

      Est: €300 - €400

      Elena SEREBRYAKOVA [Russe] (1956-) Blanc, 2000 Huile sur toile. Signée, titrée et datée au dos. 55 x 75 cm

    • Elena SEREBRYAKOVA [Russe] (1956-) Bleu, 2000
      Jun. 01, 2011

      Elena SEREBRYAKOVA [Russe] (1956-) Bleu, 2000

      Est: €300 - €400

      Elena SEREBRYAKOVA [Russe] (1956-) Bleu, 2000 Huile sur toile. Signée, titrée et datée au dos. Traces d'usures et petit manque sur le côté droit. 55 x 75 cm

    • Cup (from Creation), 2006
      Mar. 14, 2009

      Cup (from Creation), 2006

      Est: £3,000 - £4,000

      Cup (from Creation), 2006 Oil on canvas in painted wooden artist's frame. 48.9 x 59.1 cm. (19 1/4 x 23 1/4 in.)  Signed, titled, dated and annotated twice on verso.

      Phillips