Amichai (Ami) Shavit Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1934 -

    • Ami Shavit (Israeli, b. 1934)
      Nov. 02, 2024

      Ami Shavit (Israeli, b. 1934)

      Man - machine, 1980, Screen print, 65 x 48 cm, Signed, dated and numbered "51/90"

      Yair Art Gallery
      Jul. 02, 2024

      Ami Shavit (Israeli, b. 1934)

      Yair Art Gallery
      Jun. 01, 2024

      Ami Shavit (Israeli, b. 1934)

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Ami Shavit 2000 Untitled kinetic plexiglass sculpture
      Jun. 10, 2023

      Ami Shavit 2000 Untitled kinetic plexiglass sculpture

      Shavit, Ami (Israeli, b.1934), Untitled Kinetic Sculpture, 2000, Perspex, motorized base and reflective plexiglass, 18.5 x 13.5 x 13.5 inches, incised with signature and date on base,

      Concept Art Gallery
    • ISRAELI INDEPENDENCE DAY LITHOGRAPH BY AMI SHAVIT
      Apr. 01, 2023

      ISRAELI INDEPENDENCE DAY LITHOGRAPH BY AMI SHAVIT

      Est: $100 - $150

      Ami Shavit, Israeli, born 1934, original lithograph on Arches paper depicting an Optical composition from the series Ten Painters on War and Peace, 1978. Hand signed and dated lower right. From the limited edition 49 of 190, numbered lower left. Published by Graphart Publishers Tel Aviv. Printing of this portfolio ended on May 10 1978 in honor of the 30th Independece Day of the State of Israel. Ami Shavit was born in 1934 in Tel Aviv Jaffa. Known as visual artist, his work involves in creating virtual environments with optic and kinetic art, including structures worked by electricity, moving tubular configurations illuminated by colored lights. Also developed new methods of printing. Was director of Haifa Museum of Modern Art and a founder of the Tefen Museum. Israeli Graphic Art Prints and Collectibles.

      Antique Arena Inc
    • AMI SHAVIT (B.1934) - THE VITRUVIAN MAN, PERSPEX CLOCK SCULPTURE.
      Mar. 28, 2022

      AMI SHAVIT (B.1934) - THE VITRUVIAN MAN, PERSPEX CLOCK SCULPTURE.

      Est: $250 - $500

      Ami Shavit (b.1934) - The Vitruvian Man, Perspex Clock Sculpture. Signed and numbered - 14/25. Clock not in a working condition, minor damage to the perspex.

      Pasarel
    • Amichai (Ami) Shavit (Israeli, b. 1934)
      Feb. 28, 2022

      Amichai (Ami) Shavit (Israeli, b. 1934)

      Composition, 1971, Mixed media on metal board, 46 x 58 cm, Signed and dated

      Yair Art Gallery
    • AMI SHAVIT (B.1934) - SILKSCREEN PORTFOLIO.
      Jan. 26, 2022

      AMI SHAVIT (B.1934) - SILKSCREEN PORTFOLIO.

      Est: $150 - $250

      Ami Shavit (b.1934) - Silkscreen Portfolio. 8 silkscreens all signed and numbered - 16/100. Each in a high quality passepartout. Beautiful Case (51x41cm).

      Pasarel
      Jan. 22, 2022

      Yair Art Gallery
      Oct. 25, 2021

      Yair Art Gallery
      Sep. 25, 2021

      Yair Art Gallery
      Jul. 05, 2021

      Yair Art Gallery
      May. 29, 2021

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Amichai Ami Shavit (b.1934) - Landscape, Oil on Metal.
      Feb. 23, 2021

      Amichai Ami Shavit (b.1934) - Landscape, Oil on Metal.

      Amichai Ami Shavit (b.1934) - Landscape, Oil on Metal. Marked. 46x58cm.

      Pasarel
    • Ami Shavit (b.1934) - Silkscreen Portfolio.
      Jul. 02, 2020

      Ami Shavit (b.1934) - Silkscreen Portfolio.

      Est: $150 - $250

      Ami Shavit (b.1934) - Silkscreen Portfolio. 8 silkscreens all singed and numbered - 16/100. Each in a high quality passepartout. Beautiful Case (51x41cm).

      Pasarel