Fan Shen Sold at Auction Prices

      • SHEN FAN (1952-) 98-99-6
        Nov. 05, 2024

        SHEN FAN (1952-) 98-99-6

        Est: £2,000 - £3,000

        SHEN FAN (1952-) 98-99-6 Oil on paper, framed and glazed Signed and dated 1998. 138cm (54 1/4in) high x 69cm (27 1/4in) wide

      • Shen, Fan (geb. 1952, Shanghai, China),
        Feb. 11, 2023

        Shen, Fan (geb. 1952, Shanghai, China),

        Shen, Fan (geb. 1952, Shanghai, China), "River C-47", Mischtechnik auf Jute, signiert, datiert und bezeichnet unten Shen River C-47 2003, 96 x 96 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Karsten Greve Köln; Rheinischer Privatbesitz

      • Shen Fan (1952 Shanghai, China)
        Nov. 26, 2022

        Shen Fan (1952 Shanghai, China)

        Est: - €2,500

        Shen Fan (1952 Shanghai, China) 'JinJing B No.2', Wasserfarben und Tusche auf Papier, 75 cm x 105 cm Blattmaß, gestempelt, montiert English Translation: Shen Fan (1952 Shanghai, China) 'JinJing B No.2', watercolours and ink on paper, 75 cm x 105 cm sheet dimension, stamped, mounted

        Wettmann
        Nov. 26, 2022

        Est: - €2,000

        Shen Fan (1952 Shanghai, China) 'EKNC', Öl auf Reispapier auf Leinwand aufgezogen, 106 cm x 30 cm, signiert, 1998 datiert, betitelt English Translation: Shen Fan (1952 Shanghai, China) 'EKNC', oil on rice paper mounted on canvas, 106 cm x 30 cm, signed, dated 1998, titled

        Wettmann
        Nov. 26, 2022

        Est: - €1,500

        Shen Fan (1952 Shanghai, China) Ohne Titel, Tusche auf Reispapier, 50 cm x 51 cm Blattmaß, gestempelt, minimal knickfaltig English Translation: Shen Fan (1952 Shanghai, China) Untitled, ink on rice paper, 50 cm x 51 cm sheet dimension, stamped

        Wettmann
        Oct. 29, 2022

        May. 28, 2022

        Est: €3,000 -

        Shen Fan (1952 Shanghai, China) '92-014', Öl auf Reispapier auf Leinwand, 78 cm x 144 cm, Stempelsignatur, Titel gestempelt, partiell stockfleckig, partiell leicht gewellt, Provenienz: Galerie Jochen Höltje (verso Galerieetikett) Shen Fan (1952 Shanghai, China) '92-014', oil on rice paper on canvas, 78 cm x 144 cm, stamp signature, title stamped, partially stain-spotted, partially slightly wavy, provenance: Galerie Jochen Höltje (verso gallery label)

        Wettmann
        May. 28, 2022

        Est: €2,000 -

        Shen Fan (1952 Shanghai, China) '89 - - 01', Mischtechnik auf Reispapier, 68 cm x 87 cm, gestempelt, Titel gestempelt, montiert, minimal gewellt Fan (1952 Shanghai, China) '89 - - 01', mixed media on rice paper, 68 cm x 87 cm, stamped, title stamped, mounted, minimally wavy

        Wettmann
      • Shen Fan
        Mar. 12, 2022

        Shen Fan

        Est: €3,000 - €6,000

        Shen Fan 1952 Shanghai - lebt und arbeitet in Shanghai - "97-PP-16-1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5" (Folge von 5 Arbeiten) - Öl/Papier (5). Jeweils ca. 95,5 x 31 cm (Blattmaß). Jeweils betit. und sign. l. u.: 97-PP-16-1 (bis -5) / SHENFAN. Jeweils in Pinyin sign. und dat. r. u.: SHENFAN 1997. Jeweils im Objektrahmen unter Glas gerahmt (an den Ecken mit Stecknadeln am Unterlegkarton befestigt). Teils etwas stockfleckig.

      • SHEN YING MO CALLIGRAPHY & CHEN BAN DING FLOWER FAN
        Jan. 18, 2019

        SHEN YING MO CALLIGRAPHY & CHEN BAN DING FLOWER FAN

        Est: S$3,000 - S$5,000

        沈尹默 书法 陈半丁 花鸟成扇 设色纸本成扇 扇面

        SINGAPORE INTERNATIONAL AUCTION PTE LTD.
      • SHEN FAN (CHINA,B. 1955) - 00-P-21
        Sep. 21, 2018

        SHEN FAN (CHINA,B. 1955) - 00-P-21

        Est: ¥40,000 - ¥80,000

        SHEN FAN (CHINA,B. 1955) 00-P-21 oil on paper mounted on canvas 137 × 68 cm (53 7/8 × 26 3/4 in.)

      • SHEN FAN | 00-P-21
        Oct. 03, 2016

        SHEN FAN | 00-P-21

        Est: $40,000 - $60,000

        signed in Chinese and Pinyin, titled in English and dated 2000, framed

      • FU SHEN (B. 1937) | CALLIGRAPHY IN RUNNING SCRIPT
        Sep. 17, 2016

        FU SHEN (B. 1937) | CALLIGRAPHY IN RUNNING SCRIPT

        signed, with two seals of the artist

      • SHEN FAN | 2000 (set of three)
        Apr. 04, 2016

        SHEN FAN | 2000 (set of three)

        Est: $60,000 - $80,000

        executed in 2000

      • SHEN FAN | 98-93-P-3-1 & 98-99-P-3-3 (set of two)
        Apr. 04, 2016

        SHEN FAN | 98-93-P-3-1 & 98-99-P-3-3 (set of two)

        Est: $40,000 - $60,000

        each signed in Chinese and Pinyin, titled in English and dated 1999, framed

      • SHEN FAN | OO-P-57-3/3
        Oct. 05, 2015

        SHEN FAN | OO-P-57-3/3

        Est: $70,000 - $90,000

      • SHEN FAN | Garden-P-2b & River-P-20-1 (two works)
        Oct. 05, 2015

        SHEN FAN | Garden-P-2b & River-P-20-1 (two works)

        Est: $50,000 - $70,000

        each signed in Chinese and Pinyin, titled in English and dated 2001, framed

      • Shen Fan (b. 1952) River P.25 (1-3), 2001, Triptych, oil on paper,
        May. 06, 2015

        Shen Fan (b. 1952) River P.25 (1-3), 2001, Triptych, oil on paper,

        Est: $12,000 - $15,000

        Shen Fan (b. 1952) River P.25 (1-3), 2001, Triptych, oil on paper, Each signed, titled and dated in lower margin. Dimensions: h: 27 1/4 x w: 54 1/4 in. each Provenance: Goedhuis Gallery, London. Purchased by a private New York collector from the above.

        Gray's Auctioneers
      • 1991-M-3
        Apr. 25, 2015

        1991-M-3

        Est: $50,000 - $80,000

        Fan Shen (b. 1952) 1991-M-3 signed 'SHEN FAN' in Pinyin; dated '1991' ; titled '1991-M-3' (on the reverse) oil, mix media on wood 123.7 x 76.5 cm. (48 3/4 x 30 1/8 in.) Painted in 1991

      • SHEN FAN | Landscape (set of 3)
        Apr. 05, 2015

        SHEN FAN | Landscape (set of 3)

        Est: $140,000 - $200,000

        each signed in Pinyin and Chinese, titled in Chinese and dated 2005, framed

      • SHEN FAN | Happy-P-11C
        Apr. 05, 2015

        SHEN FAN | Happy-P-11C

        Est: $80,000 - $120,000

        signed in Chinese and Pinyin, titled in English and dated 2001, framed

      • SHEN FAN (Chinese, B. 1952)
        Mar. 15, 2015

        SHEN FAN (Chinese, B. 1952)

        Est: $120,000 - $150,000

        SHEN FAN (Chinese, B. 1952) 97P-18-1 titled and signed '97P-18-1 Shen Fan' (lower left); signed in Chinese and dated '1997' (lower right) oil on paper mounted on board 100 x 100 cm. (39 3/8 x 39 3/8 in.) Executed in 1997

      • Shen Fan (Chinese, b. 1952) River P 18-2
        Nov. 23, 2014

        Shen Fan (Chinese, b. 1952) River P 18-2

        Est: HKD40,000 - HKD60,000

      • Shen Fan, Chinese b.1952- "95-P-47-3"; oil on rice
        Mar. 19, 2014

        Shen Fan, Chinese b.1952- "95-P-47-3"; oil on rice

        Est: £1,000 - £1,500

        Shen Fan, Chinese b.1952- "95-P-47-3"; oil on rice paper, signed, dated 1995 and titled in pencil, 105x95.5cm

        Roseberys
      • Fan Shen (b. 1952)
        May. 26, 2013

        Fan Shen (b. 1952)

        Fan Shen (b. 1952) Untitled Painted in 1993 dated '93.029' (lower left) oil on paper mounted on rice paper on board 138.3 x 69 cm. (54 3/8 x 27 1/8 in.) 2000s

      • SHEN  FAN
        Apr. 05, 2013

        SHEN  FAN

        Est: $40,000 - $60,000

        UNTITLED  95-PP-10 signed  in  Chinese  and  Pinyin  and  dated  1995,  framed ink  on  paper 20  by  80  cm.;  7?  by  31½  in.

      • SHEN FAN
        May. 27, 2012

        SHEN FAN

        Est: $120,000 - $180,000

        SHEN FAN (Chinese, B. 1952) River Landscape-C-06 (Oval) titled and signed in Chinese; signed 'SHENFAN' in Pinyin; dated '2006' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 118 cm. (54 1/3 x 46 1/3 in.) Painted in 2006

      • SHEN FAN
        May. 27, 2012

        SHEN FAN

        Est: $80,000 - $120,000

        SHEN FAN (Chinese, B. 1952) 95-P-43 titled '95-P-43'; signed 'SHENFAN' in Pinyin (lower right) mixed media on paper 142 x 92 cm. (56 x 36 1/8 in.) Painted in 1995

      • SHEN FAN
        May. 30, 2010

        SHEN FAN

        Est: $30,000 - $50,000

        SHEN FAN (B. 1952) River C signed in Chinese; dated '2004' (lower left); signed 'SHEN FAN' in Pinyin; inscribed 'MANOR HOUSE BosHam' in English (lower right) oil on linen 96 x 96 cm. (37 3/4 x 37 3/4 in.)

      • SHEN FAN
        May. 25, 2009

        SHEN FAN

        Est: $30,000 - $50,000

        SHEN FAN (b. 1952) River C-28 signed in Chinese; dated '2002' (lower right); titled 'River C-28' in English (lower left) acrylic on canvas 96 x 96 cm. (37 3/4 x 37 3/4 in.) Painted in 2002

      • ¤SHEN FAN (né en 1952 ) RIVER C-50, 2003 Huile sur toile de lin
        Jun. 05, 2007

        ¤SHEN FAN (né en 1952 ) RIVER C-50, 2003 Huile sur toile de lin

        Est: €12,000 - €15,000