Nicolas Sicard Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter

    • NICOLAS SICARD (1846-1920)
      Mar. 30, 2022

      NICOLAS SICARD (1846-1920)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      French-Algerian infantrymen in conversation with Spahi on horseback. Canvas (original). Signed 'N Sicard'. Description FR Soldats d'infantérie français-algériens en conversation avec un Spahi à cheval. Toile (d'origine). Signée 'N. Sicard'. Beschrijving NL Frans-Algerijnse infanteriesoldaten in gesprek met een Spahi te paard. Doek (origineel). Getekend 'N. Sicard'.

    • Nicolas Sicard (1840 -1920) French, Portrait of a French gentleman mounted on a horse with a dog, 'Homage de r
      Mar. 09, 2022

      Nicolas Sicard (1840 -1920) French, Portrait of a French gentleman mounted on a horse with a dog, 'Homage de r

      Est: £1,200 - £1,800

      Nicolas Sicard (1840 -1920) French, Portrait of a French gentleman mounted on a horse with a dog, 'Homage de reconnaissance', signed and dated 1877 and inscribed, oil on canvas, 29" x 23.5".

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • Nicolas SICARD (1846-1920) Cuirassier du 12e régiment, vers 1880. Dessin au fusain et a la craie, s
      Mar. 22, 2021

      Nicolas SICARD (1846-1920) Cuirassier du 12e régiment, vers 1880. Dessin au fusain et a la craie, s

      Est: €200 - €300

      Nicolas SICARD (1846-1920) Cuirassier du 12e régiment, vers 1880. Dessin au fusain et a la craie, sur papier bistre, signé en bas à gauche, avec identification du régiment et la mention « Famille Vilatte d’Oultremont » 41x30 cm. Encadré sous verre. Biographie : Nicolas Sicard (1846-1920). Elève de Danguin et Vibert avant de devenir professeur puis directeur de l’école des beaux-arts de Lyon. Il reçoit la médaille d’honneur en 1889. Le sujet pourrait être Charles Eugène Villatte, officier de cuirassiers

    • Nicolas SICARD (1846-1920). Ecole française. Hussard du 4e régiment. Huile sur toile marouflée, sign
      Apr. 07, 2019

      Nicolas SICARD (1846-1920). Ecole française. Hussard du 4e régiment. Huile sur toile marouflée, sign

      Est: €500 - €600

      Nicolas SICARD (1846-1920). Ecole française. Hussard du 4e régiment. Huile sur toile marouflée, signée en bas à droite. 21,5 x 37,5 cm. Sous verre. Cadre doré à palmettes.

    • NICOLAS SICARD (1846-1920) Soldiers and horses at the watering hole.
      May. 03, 2018

      NICOLAS SICARD (1846-1920) Soldiers and horses at the watering hole.

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      NICOLAS SICARD (1846-1920) Soldaten en paarden bij drinkplaats. Karton. Getekend 'N.Sicard'. 50 x 40 NICOLAS SICARD (1846-1920) Soldaten en paarden bij drinkplaats. Karton. Getekend 'N.Sicard'. 50 x 40 NICOLAS SICARD (1846-1920) Soldats et chevaux à l'abreuvoir. Carton. Signé 'N.Sicard'. 50 x 40 NICOLAS SICARD (1846-1920) Soldiers and horses at the watering hole. Cardboard. Signed 'N.Sicard'. 50 x 40

    • Nicolas Sicard (1840-1920) École française Huile
      May. 14, 2012

      Nicolas Sicard (1840-1920) École française Huile

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Nicolas Sicard (1840-1920) École française Huile sur toile: Les saltimbanques. Signée: N. Sicard. Voir illustration. Dimensions: 74 x 117 cm

      Horta
    • SICARD, NICOLAS (circa 1840 Lyon 1920)Two Bedouins
      Mar. 30, 2012

      SICARD, NICOLAS (circa 1840 Lyon 1920)Two Bedouins

      Est: CHF4,000 - CHF6,000

      SICARD, NICOLAS (circa 1840 Lyon 1920) Two Bedouins on horseback out hunting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: N. Sicard. 90.5 x 72 cm. Our thanks to Noé Willer for confirming the authenticity of the work on the basis of a photograph. SICARD, NICOLAS (um 1840 Lyon 1920) Zwei reitende Beduinen auf der Jagd. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: N. Sicard. 90,5 x 72 cm. Wir danken Noé Willer für die Bestätigung der Eigenhändigkeit anhand einer Fotografie.

    • Nicolas SICARD (1840-1920) - Un général d'Empire à
      May. 18, 2011

      Nicolas SICARD (1840-1920) - Un général d'Empire à

      Est: €600 - €800

      Nicolas SICARD (1840-1920) - Un général d'Empire à cheval

      Lafon
    • Nicolas Sicard (French, 1840-1920); watercolour
      Mar. 12, 2009

      Nicolas Sicard (French, 1840-1920); watercolour

      Est: £150 - £250

      Nicolas Sicard (French, 1840-1920); watercolour "Prussians Waiting in Ambush", signed, 43.5 x 37cm, framed (glass af).

      Adam Partridge Auctioneers & Valuers
    • Nicolas SICARD (1846-1920) : BOHEMIENNE ET SON
      Dec. 17, 2007

      Nicolas SICARD (1846-1920) : BOHEMIENNE ET SON

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Nicolas SICARD (1846-1920) : BOHEMIENNE ET SON ENFANT, 1886.

      Delvaux
    • NICOLAS SICARD FRENCH, ?-1920
      Sep. 27, 2006

      NICOLAS SICARD FRENCH, ?-1920

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      RUSSIAN SOLDIERS HEADING HOME 67 x 100 cm. signed l.r. oil on canvas, unframed