Henri Sié Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • Henri Sie Oil on Canvas "Paysage: South of France"
      Aug. 03, 2024

      Henri Sie Oil on Canvas "Paysage: South of France"

      Est: $700 - $900

      Henri Sie (French b. 1936) Oil on Canvas "Paysage: South of France", signed lower right H. Sie, in silvered wood frame with contrasting brown-red band 28.75 in. x 36 in. Framed 37.5 in. x 45 in.

      Rafael Osona Auctions
    • TABLEAU "CHEMIN DU LITTORAL" par Henri SIÉ (né en 1936)
      Jan. 21, 2024

      TABLEAU "CHEMIN DU LITTORAL" par Henri SIÉ (né en 1936)

      Est: €600 - €700

      TABLEAU "CHEMIN DU LITTORAL" par Henri SIÉ (né en 1936) Huile sur isorel encadré Signé en bas à droite Titré, localisé "St Tropez" et daté "07" au dos 40 x 30 cm

      Paris Oise Enchères
    • HENRI SIE PAAR ARBEITEN (BLUMENSTILLLEBEN / ITALIENISCHE LANDSCHAFT)
      Jun. 03, 2023

      HENRI SIE PAAR ARBEITEN (BLUMENSTILLLEBEN / ITALIENISCHE LANDSCHAFT)

      Est: €200 - €400

      HENRI SIE 1936 Toulouse, Frankreich PAAR ARBEITEN (BLUMENSTILLLEBEN / ITALIENISCHE LANDSCHAFT) Pastellkreide auf Papier bzw. Öl auf Karton. SM 19,5 x 13 cm (R. 32 x 25 cm) bzw. SM 13 x 19 cm. Teilw. unten rechts mit Bleistift signiert 'h. Sié'. Part. min. mit Knickspuren. Jew. im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). HENRI SIE 1936 Toulouse, France PAIR OF WORKS (FLORAL STILL LIFE / ITALIAN LANDSCAPE) Pastel on paper resp. oil on cardboard. Visible size 19,5 x 13 cm (f. 32 x 25 cm) resp. visible size 13 x 19 cm (f. 22 x 26 cm). Partly signed in pencil at lower right 'h. Sié'. Part. min. with crease marks. Framed in passepartout and behind glass (unopened).

    • SIÉ, HENRI (geb. 1936), "St. Tropez",
      Nov. 26, 2022

      SIÉ, HENRI (geb. 1936), "St. Tropez",

      SIE, HENRI (born 1936), "St. Tropez", signed, inscribed and dated on the back of the canvas 'St. Tropez, H. Sié 93', oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 33x24 cm (48x40 cm with frame). With frame. Signs of age and rubbing. ENCLOSED Map of the Henri Sie Gallery, Saint Tropez.

    • λ HENRI SIE (FRENCH B.1939), ST TROPEZ
      Jul. 21, 2021

      λ HENRI SIE (FRENCH B.1939), ST TROPEZ

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      λ HENRI SIE (FRENCH B.1939)ST TROPEZOil on canvasSigned (lower right), further signed, titled, dedicated and dated 1/2000 (verso)59 x 74cm (23 x 29 in.)Provenance:Purchased directly from the artistSale, Bonhams, Knightsbridge, British and European Art, 3 July 2018, lot 167Walker Galleries, Harrogate

      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
    • Sié, Henri 1939 Saint-Tropez
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Sié, Henri 1939 Saint-Tropez

      Sié, Henri 1939 Saint-Tropez Drei Gemälde und ein Pastell. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., bzw. Öl/Malk., 25 x 32 cm, 24 x 32 cm, 22 x 27 cm und 16 x 23 cm.

      Sep. 26, 2020

      Sié, Henri 1939 Saint-Tropez

      Sié, Henri 1939 Saint-Tropez Saint-Tropez. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 46 x 55 cm.

      Sep. 26, 2020

      Sié, Henri 1939 Saint-Tropez

      Sié, Henri 1939 Saint-Tropez Saint-Tropez. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 55 x 66 cm.

      Sep. 26, 2020

      Sié, Henri 1939 Saint-Tropez

      Sié, Henri 1939 Saint-Tropez Südfranzösische Felderlandschaft. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 60 x 82 cm.

      Sep. 26, 2020

      Sié, Henri 1939 Saint-Tropez

      Sié, Henri 1939 Saint-Tropez Südfranzösische Hafenansicht. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 65 x 92 cm.

      Sep. 26, 2020

      Sié, Henri 1939 Saint-Tropez

      Sié, Henri 1939 Saint-Tropez Südfranzösisches Hafenstädtchen. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 74 x 92 cm.

      Sep. 26, 2020

      Sié, Henri 1939 Saint-Tropez

      Sié, Henri 1939 Saint-Tropez Zwei Gemälde. Landschaften bei Saint-Tropez. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 38 x 62 cm und Öl/Malk., 60 x 76 cm.

      Sep. 26, 2020

      Sié, Henri 1939 Saint-Tropez

      Sié, Henri 1939 Saint-Tropez Südfranzösischer Hafen. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 92 x 73 cm.

      Sep. 26, 2020

      Sié, Henri 1939 Saint-Tropez

      Sié, Henri 1939 Saint-Tropez Landschaft bei Port Grimaud. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 73 x 100 cm.

      Sep. 26, 2020

      Sié, Henri 1939 Saint-Tropez

      Sié, Henri 1939 Saint-Tropez Landschaft bei Port Grimaud. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 65 x 92 cm.

      Sep. 26, 2020

      Sié, Henri 1939 Saint-Tropez

      Sié, Henri 1939 Saint-Tropez Drei Gemälde. Hafenansichten. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., bzw. Öl/Malk., 50 x 65 cm, 42 x 60 cm und 33 x 47 cm.

    • HENRI SIE (Né en 1936) Vue sur le Golfe Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 54 x 73 cm
      Feb. 29, 2020

      HENRI SIE (Né en 1936) Vue sur le Golfe Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 54 x 73 cm

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

    • Henri Sié (b.1936)
      Dec. 13, 2018

      Henri Sié (b.1936)

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Henri Sié (b.1936) Maison en bord de mer dans le golfe de Saint Tropez oil on panel 11 5/8 x 15 ¾ in. (29.6 x 40 cm.)

    • AR HENRI SIE (FRENCH, BORN 1939) - ‘St Tropez’
      Jul. 03, 2018

      AR HENRI SIE (FRENCH, BORN 1939) - ‘St Tropez’

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      AR HENRI SIE (FRENCH, BORN 1939) ‘St Tropez’ signed ‘h Sié’ (lower right); signed, dated, titled and dedicated (1/2000) on the reverse oil on canvas 60 x 73cm (23 5/8 x 28 3/4in). unframed

    • Henri SIE (1936) Vue de Saint Tropez
      Nov. 15, 2014

      Henri SIE (1936) Vue de Saint Tropez

      Est: €200 - €300

      Henri SIE (1936) Vue de Saint Tropez Huile sur toile. Signé

      Carvajal SVV
    • Henri SIE (1936) Vue de Saint Tropez - 1992
      Nov. 15, 2014

      Henri SIE (1936) Vue de Saint Tropez - 1992

      Est: €200 - €300

      Henri SIE (1936) Vue de Saint Tropez - 1992 Huile sur toile. Daté et dédicacé au dos 90 x 71 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • Henri Sié (French, b.1939)
      Feb. 20, 2013

      Henri Sié (French, b.1939)

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      Henri Sié (French, b.1939) Bateaux sur Côte d'Azur signed 'h Sié' (lower right) and signed and dated 'Henri Sié/1.2000' (on the reverse) oil on canvas, unframed 32 x 25½ in. (81.3 x 64.8 cm.)

    • HENRIE SIE (BORN 1939, FRENCH) Signed Two Oils on
      Oct. 07, 2011

      HENRIE SIE (BORN 1939, FRENCH) Signed Two Oils on

      Est: £800 - £1,000

      HENRIE SIE (BORN 1939, FRENCH) Signed Two Oils on Board and further Pastel Drawing French Landscapes Assorted Sizes, (3)

      Keys Fine Art Auctioneers
    • Henri Sie (French, b. 1939)
      Aug. 23, 2011

      Henri Sie (French, b. 1939)

      Est: £400 - £600

      Henri Sie (French, b. 1939) A French harbour scene signed 'H Sie' (lower right) oil on canvas 10¾ x 16¼ in. (27.4 x 41.2 cm.)

    • Henri Sie (French, born 1939) Still life with vase of flowers
      Mar. 23, 2010

      Henri Sie (French, born 1939) Still life with vase of flowers

      Est: £400 - £600

      Still life with vase of flowers signed 'H Sie' (lower left), oil on canvas 46 x 38cm (18 1/8 x 14 15/16in).

    • Henri Sie (French, born 1939) Seaside town, South of France
      Mar. 23, 2010

      Henri Sie (French, born 1939) Seaside town, South of France

      Est: £600 - £800

      Seaside town, South of France signed 'H Sie' (lower right), oil on canvas 60.5 x 73.5cm (23 13/16 x 28 15/16in). unframed