Mario Sironi Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator, Glass painter, Sculptor, Lithographer, Engraver, b. 1885 - d. 1961

            • Mario Sironi Oil Sketch on Canvass
              Nov. 16, 2024

              Mario Sironi Oil Sketch on Canvass

              Est: £500 - £700

              Mario Sironi (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961). Oil Sketch on Canvass. Signed Sironi lower right. Ashden Fine Art stamp to verso (Bryan Ingham Collection). Framed under glass 49 x 43 cm.

              Cooper Barrington LLP
            • MARIO SIRONI FIGURE
              Nov. 14, 2024

              MARIO SIRONI FIGURE

              Est: €1,500 - €1,800

              declaration of authenticity by Matilde Fabbrini Sironi on photo

              Fidesarte Italia SRL
            • Mario Sironi (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) - Studies for monumental compositions, 1936 ca.
              Nov. 13, 2024

              Mario Sironi (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) - Studies for monumental compositions, 1936 ca.

              Est: €3,000 - €4,000

              pencil and graphite on paper 35.7 x 75.3 cm Apocryphal signature lower right: Sironi PROVENANCE Catania, TeA Gallery Artwork registered in the Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'Opera di Mario Sironi

            • Mario Sironi (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) - Composition with horse and knight and figures, 1950 ca.
              Nov. 13, 2024

              Mario Sironi (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) - Composition with horse and knight and figures, 1950 ca.

              Est: €5,000 - €7,000

              tempera, grease pencil and pencil on paper laid on canvas 31.9 x 46.8 cm Apocryphal signature lower center: Sironi PROVENANCE Forte dei Marmi, Marconi Gallery Artwork registered in the Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'Opera di Mario Sironi Photo declaration issued by W. Macchiati

            • Mario Sironi (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) - L'alpino, 1928
              Nov. 13, 2024

              Mario Sironi (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) - L'alpino, 1928

              Est: €2,000 - €3,000

              tempera and ink on paper 28 x 17.3 cm Signed lower right: Sironi On the reverse, a study of two figures in ink and tempera Artwork registered in the Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'Opera di Mario Sironi Photo certificate issued by Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'Opera di Mario Sironi Photo declaration issued by Francesco Meloni

            • Mario Sironi (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) - Figure, 1933 ca.
              Nov. 13, 2024

              Mario Sironi (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) - Figure, 1933 ca.

              Est: €2,000 - €3,000

              pencil and graphite on paper laid on cardboard 44.8 x 34.2 cm Apocryphal signature lower right: Sironi EXHIBITIONS Sassari, Sironi/Spada, Galleria d'Arte 23, August 1966, ill. b/w Artwork registered in the Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'Opera di Mario Sironi Photo declaration issued by W. Macchiati

            • Mario Sironi (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) - Study of two figures, 1953 ca.
              Nov. 13, 2024

              Mario Sironi (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) - Study of two figures, 1953 ca.

              Est: €1,500 - €2,000

              china ink on paper 21 x 14 cm Apocryphal signature lower right: Sironi Artwork registered in the Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'Opera di Mario Sironi

            • Mario Sironi (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) - Female figures, 1947 ca.
              Nov. 13, 2024

              Mario Sironi (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) - Female figures, 1947 ca.

              Est: €2,000 - €3,000

              grease pencil on paper laid on paper 35 x 47.9 cm Apocryphal signature lower right: Sironi PROVENANCE Rome, La Medusa Gallery (label on the reverse) EXHIBITIONS Sassari, Mario Sironi opere 1902 - 1960, Padiglione dell'Artigianato Sardo, October - November 1985, n. 40 ill. b/w Artwork registered in the Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'Opera di Mario Sironi

            • SIRONI MARIO
              Nov. 11, 2024

              SIRONI MARIO

              Est: €400 - €700

              MARIO SIRONI (1885-1961) MARIO SIRONI L'offerta carboncino cm 31 9x24 3 firma monogrammata in basso a destra L'offerta charcoal 12 55x9 56 in initialled lower right bibliografia: Il disegno italiano edizioni La Scaletta San Polo (RE) N.262 pag.110

              Aste Boetto SRL
            • SIRONI MARIO
              Nov. 11, 2024

              SIRONI MARIO

              Est: €6,500 - €9,000

              MARIO SIRONI (1885-1961) MARIO SIRONI Composizione con albero rocce e figure 1947 ca olio su tavola cm 38 5x60 firmato in basso a sinistra Associazione per il patrocinio e la promozione della figura e dell'opera di Mario Sironi Milano N. 109/16RA Composizione con albero rocce e figure 1947 ca oil on board 15 15x23 62in signed lower left Associazione per il patrocinio e la promozione della figura e dell'opera di Mario Sironi Milan n. 109/16RA

              Aste Boetto SRL
            • SIRONI MARIO
              Nov. 11, 2024

              SIRONI MARIO

              Est: €5,000 - €8,000

              MARIO SIRONI (1885-1961) MARIO SIRONI Composizione 1952 circa tempera china e matita su carta applicata su tela cm 34x50 Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'Opera di Mario Sironi Milano N.373/24 RA Composizione 1952 ca tempera ink and pencil on canvas 13 38x19 68 in Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'Opera di Mario Sironi Milan n.373/24 RA

              Aste Boetto SRL
            • MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Senza titolo - MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Untitled
              Nov. 05, 2024

              MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Senza titolo - MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Untitled

              Est: €1,500 - €2,500

              Tempera su carta intelata.  50,00 x 36,00 cm Firmato al recto in basso a destra.  Il Dottor Andrea Sironi Strausswald, dell'Archivio Mario Sironi, ha confermato per iscritto l’autenticità dell’opera, Milano, 2012.  Segni del tempo. - Tempera on canvas paper. 19.68 x 14.17 in. Signed lower right recto. Dr. Andrea Sironi Strausswald, of the Archivio Mario Sironi, confirmed the authenticity of the work in writing, Milan, 2012. Wear.

              Aste Bolaffi
              Nov. 05, 2024

              Est: €1,000 - €2,000

              Tempera su carta intelata.  52,00 x 41,00 cm Firmato al recto sul lato a destra.  Il Dottor Andrea Sironi Strausswald, dell'Archivio Mario Sironi, ha confermato per iscritto l’autenticità dell’opera, Milano, 2012.  Segni del tempo. - Tempera on canvas paper. 20.47 x 16.14 in. Signed on the recto on the right side. Dr. Andrea Sironi Strausswald, of the Archivio Mario Sironi, confirmed the authenticity of the work in writing, Milan, 2012. Wear.

              Aste Bolaffi
            • MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Mezzo busto femminile 1955-1960 - MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Female half-length portrait 1955-1960
              Nov. 05, 2024

              MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Mezzo busto femminile 1955-1960 - MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Female half-length portrait 1955-1960

              Est: €1,000 - €2,000

              Inchiostro, carboncino e grafite su carta.  31,00 x 21,00 cm Firmato al recto in basso a destra.  Opera archiviata e accompagnata da autentica su fotografia dell’Archivio della Scuola Romana firmata dal Professor Osvaldo Patani e dal Presidente Signora Netta Vespignani, Roma, 2004.   - Ink, charcoal and graphite on paper. 12.20 x 8.27 in. Signed lower right recto. Archived work accompanied by photographic certificate of authenticity issued by Archivio della Scuola Romana signed by Professor Osvaldo Patani and by the President Mrs Netta Vespignani, Rome, 2004.

              Aste Bolaffi
            • MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Paesaggio 1955 - MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Landscape 1955
              Nov. 05, 2024

              MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Paesaggio 1955 - MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Landscape 1955

              Est: €2,000 - €3,000

              Tempera, china e matita grassa su carta applicata su tela. 13,00 x 25,00 cm Firmato al recto in basso a destra, al verso sulla tela timbro della Galleria d'Arte Siamesi, Milano, sul telaio etichetta/scheda Roberto Scalabrini, Milano.  Opera archiviata dall’Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell’Opera di Mario Sironi, Milano, con il numero 357/24 RA. - Tempera, Indian ink and grease pencil on paper mounted on canvas.  5.12 x 9.84 in. Signed on the lower right recto, on the canvas stamp of Galleria d'Arte Siamese, Milan, on the frame label/card of Roberto Scalabrini, Milan. Work archived by the Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell’Opera di Mario Sironi, Milan, with number 357/24 RA.

              Aste Bolaffi
              Nov. 05, 2024

              Est: €800 - €1,500

              Carboncino su carta.  23,50 x 33,50 cm Firmato al recto in basso a destra, al verso altro disegno. Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia a cura della Galleria d'Arte I Portici, Torino.  - Charcoal on paper. 9.25 x 13.19 in. Signed lower right recto, on the reverse another drawing. Work accompanied by photographic certificate of authenticity issued by Galleria d'Arte I Portici, Turin.

              Aste Bolaffi
            • MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Figure 1956 ca - MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Figure 1956 ca
              Nov. 05, 2024

              MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Figure 1956 ca - MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Figure 1956 ca

              Est: €1,000 - €2,000

              China e tempera diluita su carta.  27,80 x 41,40 cm Firmato al recto in basso a destra, al verso del disegno altro disegno di figure a china, al verso della cornice etichetta/scheda con timbri e firma Galleria La Bussola, Torino. Opera archiviata dall'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'Opera di Mario Sironi, Milano, n° 148/24 RA. - Indian ink and tempera diluted on paper. 10.94 x 16.30 in. Signed lower right recto, on the reverse of the drawing another drawing of figures, ink, on the reverse of the frame label/card with stamps and signature of Galleria La Bussola, Turin. Archived works accompanied by certificate of authenticity issued by the Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'Opera di Mario Sironi, Milan, n° 148/24 RA.

              Aste Bolaffi
            • SIRONI Mario, Untitled
              Nov. 05, 2024

              SIRONI Mario, Untitled

              Est: €8,000 - €12,000

              SIRONI Mario, Untitled, 1923 circa, ink and watercolor on paper laid down on canvas, cm 19x15 Signed "Sir" (lower right) The work is a variation of the illustration created by Mario Sironi for the cover of Ada Negri's book Le solitarie (Mondadori, Milan 1923). References to this work emerge from two letters written by Negri to Sironi. In the first, dated January 19, 1923, the writer expresses her desire for the cover to feature a cypress from Soldo, the villa of Margherita Sarfatti in Cavallasca, near Como, where she had been a guest. In the second letter, dated July 1, 1925, Negri thanks Sironi for the two drawings of Soldo, choosing the second for the cover for practical reasons, as the space between the margin and the tree facilitated the insertion of the title. Certificate issued by Francesco Meloni, dated 12/09/1988

              Ambrosiana Casa D'Aste
            • SIRONI Mario, Untitled
              Nov. 05, 2024

              SIRONI Mario, Untitled

              Est: €4,000 - €8,000

              SIRONI Mario, Untitled, 1949-1952, tempera and black chalk on paper laid down on canvas, cm 16,5x22 Signed "Sir" (lower right) Certificate issued by Francesco Meloni, dated 12/09/1988 Certificate issued by Willy Macchiati

              Ambrosiana Casa D'Aste
            • MARIO SIRONI
              Oct. 28, 2024

              MARIO SIRONI

              Est: €2,800 - €3,200

              Sassari 1885 - Milano 1961 Studio per I'affresco 'Venezia, l'Italia e gli Studi' nell'Aula Magna dell'universita` di Venezia di Ca` Foscari Tempera, matita grassa e tracce di matita su carta applicata su tela, cm 14 x 26 Opera archiviata presso l'Associazione per il patrocinio e la promozione della figura dell'opera di Mario Sironi con il n° 22/13 RF Provenienza: Galleria del Disegno, Milano Galleria La Bussola, Torino Esposizioni: Mostra personale, Galleria del Disegno, Milano, marzo 1959 Disegni e tempere del periodo futurista di Mario Sironi, mostra personale, Galleria La Bussola, Torino, aprile 1960

            • MARIO SIRONI (1885-1961) Cubist scene
              Oct. 28, 2024

              MARIO SIRONI (1885-1961) Cubist scene

              Est: €2,500 - €3,000

              inscribed 'SIRONI' and drawing (on the reverse) mixed media on paper 20 x 29.5 cm

              Hermitage Fine Art
            • MARIO SIRONI SENZA TITOLO
              Oct. 25, 2024

              MARIO SIRONI SENZA TITOLO

              Est: €400 - €800

              Es. n. 2/10. Firmato e numerato. Dimensioni scultura: 30 x 11,5 cm. Base in marmo. Piccolo difetto al basamento.

              DAMS Casa d'Aste
            • Mario Sironi; Italian 1885-1961; Kneeling Figure with Arms Outstretched
              Oct. 22, 2024

              Mario Sironi; Italian 1885-1961; Kneeling Figure with Arms Outstretched

              Est: R20,000 - R30,000

              Mario Sironi Italian 1885-1961 Kneeling Figure with Arms Outstretched signed mixed media on paper 20,5 by 18cm excluding frame; 51 by 47 by 3cm including frame

              Strauss & Co
            • Mario Sironi; Italian 1885-1961; Landscape with Tree
              Oct. 22, 2024

              Mario Sironi; Italian 1885-1961; Landscape with Tree

              Est: R20,000 - R30,000

              Mario Sironi Italian 1885-1961 Landscape with Tree signed mixed media on paper 22,5 by 40cm excluding frame; 37 by 55 by 3cm including frame

              Strauss & Co
              Oct. 19, 2024

              Est: £500 - £700

              Cooper Barrington LLP
            • SIRONI MARIO (1885 - 1961) - FIGURA E COMPOSIZIONE CON FIGURE, (1925)
              Oct. 14, 2024

              SIRONI MARIO (1885 - 1961) - FIGURA E COMPOSIZIONE CON FIGURE, (1925)

              Est: €1,000 - €1,500

              SIRONI MARIO (1885 - 1961). FIGURA E COMPOSIZIONE CON FIGURE, (1925). apocryphal signature at the back: Antenore art gallery, Padua, label the work is accompanied by archiving by the Associazione per il Patrocinio e la promozione della Figura e dell'Opera di Mario Sironi, Milan PROVENANCE Antenore art gallery, Padua Private collection, Padua. 19,40 x 14,60 cm.

            • Mario Sironi Figure
              Oct. 05, 2024

              Mario Sironi Figure

              Est: €4,000 - €5,000

              Firmato in basso a destra. Sul verso: appunti di mano dell'Artista. Etichetta: "Studio Marconi", Milano.

              Fabiani Arte
            • Mario Sironi Composizione con manichini e figure
              Oct. 05, 2024

              Mario Sironi Composizione con manichini e figure

              Est: €3,000 - €4,000

              Firmato in basso a destra. Sul verso: studi di manichini e figure. Etichetta con descrizione e provenienza Estorick, Londra.

              Fabiani Arte
            • Mario Sironi Composizione
              Oct. 05, 2024

              Mario Sironi Composizione

              Est: €35,000 - €45,000

              Firmato in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta "Galleria Michaud", Firenze, timbro e firma di provenienza.

              Fabiani Arte
              Sep. 14, 2024

              Est: £500 - £700

              Cooper Barrington LLP
            • Mario Sironi (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) - Figura con libro (recto) ; Studi a china (verso), 1930 around
              Jul. 24, 2024

              Mario Sironi (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) - Figura con libro (recto) ; Studi a china (verso), 1930 around

              Est: €3,500 - €5,000

              tempera and pencil on paper cm 31 x 21 Apocryphal signature lower right: Sironi On the reverse: Studies, ink, apocryphal signature lower right: Sironi, dated 1920 around Work registered with Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'Opera di Mario Sironi, Milan.

            • Mario Sironi (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) - Figura , 1947 ca.
              Jul. 24, 2024

              Mario Sironi (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) - Figura , 1947 ca.

              Est: €5,000 - €7,000

              tempera on paper laid on canvas cm 53,2 x 29,6 Signed lower right: Sironi EXHIBITIONS Lugano, Fondazione Caccia Rusca, Mario Sironi, 26 september-30 november 1984. LITERATURE Mario Sironi, exhibition catalogue (Lugano, Fondazione Caccia Rusca), 1984, s.p., n. 8 (illustrated). Work registered with Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'Opera di Mario Sironi, Milan.

            • SIRONI MARIO (1885 - 1961) - SCORCIO VENEZIANO, (1905)
              Jul. 11, 2024

              SIRONI MARIO (1885 - 1961) - SCORCIO VENEZIANO, (1905)

              Est: €3,000 - €5,000

              SIRONI MARIO (1885 - 1961). SCORCIO VENEZIANO, (1905). The artwork is accompanied by a certificate from the Association for the Patronage and Promotion of the Figure and Work of Mario Sironi, Milan, on a photograph where it is titled and dated circa 1905. 29,50 x 29,50 cm.

            • Figura ou Atleta
              Jul. 05, 2024

              Figura ou Atleta

              Est: €70,000 - €100,000

              Mario Sironi 1885 - 1961 Figura or Atleta signed Sironi (lower right) tempera and collage on paper laid down on canvas 68,5 x 60,5 cm; 27 x 23 ⅞ in.  Executed circa 1926. This work is registered in the Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'Opera di Mario Sironi, Milan, under the number 232/24 RA. __________________________________________________________________________ Mario Sironi 1885 - 1961 Figura ou Atleta signé Sironi (en bas à droite) tempera et collage sur papier marouflé sur toile 68,5 x 60,5 cm; 27 x 23 ⅞ in. Exécuté vers 1926. Cette œuvre est enregistrée par Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'Opera di Mario Sironi, Milan sous le numéro 232/24 RA.

            • Mario Sironi 1885 Sassari-1961 Milano Figure
              Jul. 03, 2024

              Mario Sironi 1885 Sassari-1961 Milano Figure

              Est: €6,000 - €8,000

              firma apocrifa in basso a destra

            • Mario Sironi 1885 Sassari-1961 Milano Composizione con busto di militare
              Jul. 03, 2024

              Mario Sironi 1885 Sassari-1961 Milano Composizione con busto di militare

              Est: €3,500 - €4,500

              firmato in basso a destra

            • Mario Sironi 1885 Sassari-1961 Milano Paesaggio
              Jul. 03, 2024

              Mario Sironi 1885 Sassari-1961 Milano Paesaggio

              Est: €8,000 - €10,000

              firma apocrifa al centro a destra

            • Mario Sironi 1885 Sassari-1961 Milano Composizione con paesaggi, rocce e figure
              Jul. 03, 2024

              Mario Sironi 1885 Sassari-1961 Milano Composizione con paesaggi, rocce e figure

              Est: €4,500 - €5,500

              schizzo al retro

            • Mario Sironi 1885 Sassari-1961 Milano Figure in un interno
              Jul. 03, 2024

              Mario Sironi 1885 Sassari-1961 Milano Figure in un interno

              Est: €3,000 - €4,000

              firma apocrifa in basso a sinistra

            • Mario Sironi (1885-1961), DUE TESTE, 1956
              Jun. 27, 2024

              Mario Sironi (1885-1961), DUE TESTE, 1956

              Mario Sironi (1885-1961), Italian DUE TESTE, 1956 titled to gallery label verso Estimate: $2,000—3,000 CAD

              Waddington's
            • Mario Sironi (Sassari 1885 – Milano 1961), “Personaggi”, 1947 circa.
              Jun. 25, 2024

              Mario Sironi (Sassari 1885 – Milano 1961), “Personaggi”, 1947 circa.

              Est: €18,000 - €45,000

              Mario Sironi (Sassari 1885 - Milano 1961), “Personaggi”, 1947 circa. Olio su masonite, reca al retro etichetta della Galleria San Carlo - Milano con autore, titolo, data, dimensioni, tecnica, supporto e numero di archiviazione 8219, H cm 60.4x67.3

              Gregory's Casa d'Aste
            • Mario Sironi (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) - Half-length portrait of a man
              Jun. 21, 2024

              Mario Sironi (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) - Half-length portrait of a man

              Charcoal drawing on paper

              ArtLaRosa
            • MARIO SIRONI (SASSARI 1885-MILANO 1961) COMPOSIZIONE CON PAESAGGIO URBANO
              Jun. 13, 2024

              MARIO SIRONI (SASSARI 1885-MILANO 1961) COMPOSIZIONE CON PAESAGGIO URBANO

              Est: €12,000 - €15,000

              Composizione con paesaggio urbano 1947 ca. Oil on canvas 40 x 50 cm Signed on the right: Sironi, on the back signature of Mimì Costa, stamp and signature by Zanini Gallery with archive number 657 Authentication on photograph by Archivio Mario Sironi di Romana Sironi, Rome, n. 386/22 Galleria Civica d'Arte Moderna, Palazzo dei diamanti, Ferrara, 19th March - 30th April, 1972 Excellent conditions, framed with glass; two slight color losses bottom left

              Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
            • MARIO SIRONI (SASSARI 1885-MILANO 1961) FIGURA DI DONNA
              Jun. 13, 2024

              MARIO SIRONI (SASSARI 1885-MILANO 1961) FIGURA DI DONNA

              Est: €3,000 - €6,000

              Figura di donna 1946/48 ca. Oil on canvas 30 x 40 cm ca. Signed lower right: Sironi; on the back stamps by Galleria Cadario in Milan Authentication from the Mario Sironi Archive by Romana Sironi, archive n. 8/24 Excellent conditions, framed without glass

              Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
            • Mario Sironi (Tempio Pausania 1885-Milan 1961) Study for illustration
              Jun. 11, 2024

              Mario Sironi (Tempio Pausania 1885-Milan 1961) Study for illustration

              Est: €1,500 - €3,000

              Mario Sironi (Tempio Pausania 1885-Milan 1961) Study for illustration 1921 approx. Grease pencil and pencil on paper 21.3x21.1 cm - in frame 45x37.5 cm Signature apocryphal "Sironi" at the bottom right, almost certainly affixed by Matilde Fabbrini Sironi. On the reverse there is a label from the Galleria La Lanterna, Trieste Autentica issued by the Association for the Patronage and Promotion of the Figure and the Work of Mario Sironi

              Casa d'aste ARCADIA
            • Mario Sironi (Tempio Pausania 1885-Milan 1961) Interior with decorations
              Jun. 11, 2024

              Mario Sironi (Tempio Pausania 1885-Milan 1961) Interior with decorations

              Est: €2,000 - €4,000

              Mario Sironi (Tempio Pausania 1885-Milan 1961) Interior with decorations 1936 approx. Pencil, grease pencil, tempera and diluted tempera on paper applied on cardboard 30x39.6 cm Apocryphal signature "Sironi" lower right Authentication issued by the Association for the Patronage and Promotion of the Figure and the Work of Mario Sironi

              Casa d'aste ARCADIA
            • Mario Sironi (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) - Due figure, 1955 ca.
              Jun. 04, 2024

              Mario Sironi (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) - Due figure, 1955 ca.

              Est: €4,000 - €6,000

              oil on masonite (laid on canvas) cm 36,2 x 41,7 PROVENANCE Milan, Galleria del Naviglio (label and stamp on the reverse); private collection. Work registered with Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'Opera di Mario Sironi, Milan.

            • Mario Sironi (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) - Paesaggi (recto) ; Nudo maschile (verso)
              Jun. 04, 2024

              Mario Sironi (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) - Paesaggi (recto) ; Nudo maschile (verso)

              Est: €500 - €700

              cm 10,4 x 18,1 a. 1926 ca., pencil and grease pencil on paper     Apocryphal signature lower right: Sironi b. pencil and grease pencil on paper Work registered with Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'Opera di Mario Sironi, Milan.