Elisabeth Sittig Sold at Auction Prices

    • Elisabeth Sittig, fishing boats on the beach
      Jul. 27, 2024

      Elisabeth Sittig, fishing boats on the beach

      Probably Elisabeth Sittig, née Saalfeld (1899, Rödelheim near Frankfurt am Main - 2001, Barth) fishing boats on the beach, watercolor on paper, signed bottom left "E. Saalfeld", embossed stamp bottom left, approx. 35x50cm, framed (approx. 56x69.5cm)

      Auktionshaus HanseArt
    • Sittig, Elisabeth
      Dec. 08, 2012

      Sittig, Elisabeth

      Est: - €280

      Sittig, Elisabeth "Spiel der Wolken im Herbstwind". 1984. Faserschreiber/ Fettkreide/ Farbstift auf Postkarte, verso sign., betitelt, dat. und lok. "Barth 1984". 10,5 x 15 cm

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther