Axel Sjöberg Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Animal painter, Genre Painter, Painter, Sculptor

    • Sjöberg, Axel: Sommertag an der schwedischen Küste
      Dec. 01, 2022

      Sjöberg, Axel: Sommertag an der schwedischen Küste

      Est: €6,000 - €7,500

      Sommertag an der schwedischen Küste. -- Öl auf Leinwand. 75,5 x 97,3 cm. Unten links signiert und datiert "Axel Sjödberg 1911", verso auf der Leinwand abermals signiert, datiert sowie bez. "Söder[?] / Sommerdag". -- -- -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • original oil painting on canvas by well listed artist Axel Sjoberg (1866-1950) young boys fishing
      Jul. 10, 2012

      original oil painting on canvas by well listed artist Axel Sjoberg (1866-1950) young boys fishing

      from boat, cond good missing small piece of paint by the boat in the green lilly pad also 2 pin holes, frame has minor loss frame 31 x 27 art 24 x 19, Birth 1866 Death 1950 Lived/Active Sweden

      Hamiltons Antique & Estate Auctions Inc.
    • Axel Sjöberg (assigned to) (1866-1950) BAY AT FOOL
      Mar. 31, 2012

      Axel Sjöberg (assigned to) (1866-1950) BAY AT FOOL

      Est: Kč12,000 - Kč24,000

      Axel Sjöberg (assigned to) (1866-1950) BAY AT FOOL MOON. Scandinavian bay surrounded by tall mountains lighted by the light of a fool moon with the boats on the water and houses in the background. Oil on canvas, 52,5 x 36,5 cm, bottom left signed „A. Sjöberg". Framed. Condition A/B. Axel Sjöberg (připsáno) (1866-1950) ZÁTOKA ZA ÚPLŇKU. Skandinávská zátoka obklopená vysokými horami za svitu měsíce, s loďkami na hladině a domky v pozadí. Olej na plátně, 52,5x36,5 cm, sign. vlevo dole „A. Sjöberg". Rámováno. Stav A/B. Axel Sjöberg (zugeschrieben) (1866-1950) BUCHT BEI VOLLMOND. Skandinavische Bucht mit hohen Bergen im Mondlicht, Schiffe auf dem Spiegel, Häuser im Hintergrund. Öl auf Leinwand, 52,5x36,5 cm, links unten sign. „A. Sjöberg (?)", Gerahmt. Zustand A/B.

      Auction House Zezula
    • AXEL SJÖBERG 1866-1950 Örn med byte Signerad Axel
      May. 25, 2011

      AXEL SJÖBERG 1866-1950 Örn med byte Signerad Axel

      Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

      AXEL SJÖBERG 1866-1950 Örn med byte Signerad Axel Sjöberg. Olja på duk, 80 x 150 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • AXEL SJÖBERG 1866-1950 Vinterlandskap Signerad och
      Dec. 08, 2010

      AXEL SJÖBERG 1866-1950 Vinterlandskap Signerad och

      Est: kr15,000 - kr20,000

      AXEL SJÖBERG 1866-1950 Vinterlandskap Signerad och daterad Axel Sjöberg 1903. Olja på duk, 90 x 126 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
      Dec. 08, 2010

      Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • AXEL SJÖBERG 1866-1950 Skärgårdsmotiv Signerad
      Jun. 03, 2010

      AXEL SJÖBERG 1866-1950 Skärgårdsmotiv Signerad

      Est: kr10,000 - kr12,000

      AXEL SJÖBERG 1866-1950 Skärgårdsmotiv Signerad Axel Sjöberg. Akvarell på papper, 48 x 58 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • AXEL SJÖBERG 1866-1950 Ruvande åda Signerad och
      May. 28, 2009

      AXEL SJÖBERG 1866-1950 Ruvande åda Signerad och

      Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

      AXEL SJÖBERG 1866-1950 Ruvande åda Signerad och daterad Axel Sjöberg -99. Olja på duk, 61,5 x 90,5 cm. PROVENIENS: Duvnäs Gård, Nacka

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • AXEL SJÖBERG 1866-1950 Bärplockarna sommarlandskap
      Nov. 27, 2008

      AXEL SJÖBERG 1866-1950 Bärplockarna sommarlandskap

      Est: kr2,600 - kr3,150

      AXEL SJÖBERG 1866-1950 Bärplockarna sommarlandskap med två gossar Signerad Axel Sjöberg. Olja på duk, 65 x 46 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • AXEL SJÖBERG 1866-1950 Vinterbild med svanar
      May. 31, 2007

      AXEL SJÖBERG 1866-1950 Vinterbild med svanar

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • AXEL SJÖBERG 1866-1950 Strandlandskap med sjöfågel
      May. 31, 2007

      AXEL SJÖBERG 1866-1950 Strandlandskap med sjöfågel

      AXEL SJÖBERG 1866-1950 Strandlandskap med sjöfågel Signerad och daterad Axel Sjöberg 99. Olja på duk, 61,5 x 90,5 cm. PROVENIENS: Duvnäs Gård, Nacka

      Stockholms Auktionsverket