Frantisek Skála Sold at Auction Prices

Miniature painter

    • Frantisek Skala PAESAGGIO olio su tela, cm 68x101 sul retro:
      Jul. 06, 2022

      Frantisek Skala PAESAGGIO olio su tela, cm 68x101 sul retro:

      Est: €1,200 - €2,000

      Frantisek Skala PAESAGGIO olio su tela, cm 68x101 sul retro: firma e data eseguito nel 1864

      Itineris
    • Frantisek SKALA (1817-?) "Schmiede mit Wasserrad in Berglandschschaft"
      Jun. 26, 2021

      Frantisek SKALA (1817-?) "Schmiede mit Wasserrad in Berglandschschaft"

      Frantisek SKALA (1817-?) "Schmiede mit Wasserrad in Winter-Berglandschschaft" um 1850, Öl/Leinen, alt gerahmt, RG 50x44 cm

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Frantisek Skala, born in 1817 Pisek,
      Jun. 27, 2015

      Frantisek Skala, born in 1817 Pisek,

      Est: €400 - €1,500

      Frantisek Skala, born in 1817 Pisek, Foothillswith horse and rider, Oil on canvas, signed lower right, about 30x43cm, frame

    • Krivoklat Castle, Frantisek Skala
      Jun. 30, 2012

      Krivoklat Castle, Frantisek Skala

      Est: €2,200 - €2,600

      Oil on metal sheet, monogrammed and dated "F. S.", 1860 lower right. Frantisek Skala (*1817 Pisek- + ?), Bohemia 1860, 93x63 cm, framed. Condition 2

      Antikvity
    • SKALA Frantisek (*27. 4. 1817 Pisek)- circle of
      Sep. 27, 2008

      SKALA Frantisek (*27. 4. 1817 Pisek)- circle of

      SKALA Frantisek (*27. 4. 1817 Pisek)- circle of Rocks Oil on canvas, 52 x 67 cm, framed, undated, unsigned, relined. Czech landscape painter and portraitist, he was active in Austria, in 1867 he exhibited his landscape paintings in Linz. See T 2/452, TB 31/109.

      European Arts