Frantisek Skrabánek Sold at Auction Prices

  • František Škrabánek (1901-1974) Sitting girls in
    Dec. 05, 2009

    František Škrabánek (1901-1974) Sitting girls in

    Est: Kč3,250 - Kč5,000

    František Škrabánek (1901-1974) Sitting girls in folk costumes. Oil on cardboard, 39x49 cm (frame cut-out), bottom right signed by pencil „F. Škrabánek". Framed, condition B. František Škrabánek (1901-1974) Sedící dívky v krojích. Olej na kartonu, 39x49 cm (výřez rámu), sign. vpravo dole tužkou „F. Škrabánek". Rámováno, stav B. František Škrabánek (1901-1974) Sitzende Mädchen in Trachten. Öl auf Karton, 39x49 cm (ohne Rahmen), rechts unten sign. mit Bleistift „F. Škrabánek". Gerahmt, Zustand B.

    Auction House Zezula
  • František Škrabánek (1901-1974) Chalet. Oil on
    Dec. 05, 2009

    František Škrabánek (1901-1974) Chalet. Oil on

    Est: Kč1,300 - Kč2,000

    František Škrabánek (1901-1974) Chalet. Oil on cardboard, 13x19,2 cm (frame cut-out), bottom right signed „F. Škrabánek". Framed, glassed, condition A. František Škrabánek (1901-1974) Chalupa. Olej na kartonu, 13x19,2 cm (výřez rámu), sign. vpravo dole „F. Škrabánek". Rámováno, zaskleno, stav A. František Škrabánek (1901-1974) Hütte. Öl auf Karton, 13x19,2 cm (ohne Rahmen), rechts unten sign. „F. Škrabánek". Gerahmt, verglast, Zustand A.

    Auction House Zezula
  • František Škrabánek (1901-1974) Pair of
    Dec. 05, 2009

    František Škrabánek (1901-1974) Pair of

    Est: Kč2,600 - Kč4,000

    František Škrabánek (1901-1974) Pair of landscapes. Oil on cardboard, 23,7x35,3 cm (frame cut-out), one painting signed at the bottom right „Škrabánek". Framed, condition A. František Škrabánek (1901-1974) Dvojice krajin. Olej na kartonu, 23,7x35,3 cm (výřez rámu), jedna z maleb sign. vpravo dole „Škrabánek". Rámováno, stav A. František Škrabánek (1901-1974) Zwei Landschaften. Öl auf Karton, 23,7x35,3 cm (ohne Rahmen), eines der Gemälde rechts unten sign. „Škrabánek". Gerahmt, Zustand A.

    Auction House Zezula
  • SKRABANEK Frantisek *7. 8. 1901 Humpolec) Cottages
    Jun. 01, 2008

    SKRABANEK Frantisek *7. 8. 1901 Humpolec) Cottages

    SKRABANEK Frantisek *7. 8. 1901 Humpolec) Cottages in winter Oil on cardboard, 49 x 66 cm, framed, glazed, undated, signed lower left. See T 2/541, TD 186.

    European Arts
  • SKRABANEK Frantisek 7. 8. 1901 Humpolec - 1974)
    Jun. 01, 2008

    SKRABANEK Frantisek 7. 8. 1901 Humpolec - 1974)

    SKRABANEK Frantisek 7. 8. 1901 Humpolec - 1974) Landscape with a water surface Oil on cardboard, 47 x 58 cm, framed, dated 1929, signed lower left. Czech landscape painter, pupil of F. Engelmuller. See T 2/541, TD 186.

    European Arts
  • SKRABANEK Frantisek (*7. 8. 1901 Humpolec) Summer
    Dec. 08, 2007

    SKRABANEK Frantisek (*7. 8. 1901 Humpolec) Summer

    Est: - Kč1,900

    SKRABANEK Frantisek (*7. 8. 1901 Humpolec) Summer landscape with Lipnice Castle Oil on cardboard, 29 x 39 cm, framed, glazed,undated, signed lower right. Czech landscape painter, pupil of F. Engelmuller. See T 2/541, TD 186.

    European Arts
  • SKRABANEK Frantisek (*7. 8. 1901 Humpolec) Apple
    May. 27, 2007

    SKRABANEK Frantisek (*7. 8. 1901 Humpolec) Apple

    SKRABANEK Frantisek (*7. 8. 1901 Humpolec) Apple tree in blossom near Radnov Oil on cardboard, 23,5 x 33,5 cm, framed, glazed, undated, unsigned. Czech landscape painter, pupil of F. Engelmuller. See T 2/541, TD 186.

    European Arts
  • SKRABANEK Frantisek (*7. 8. 1901 Humpolec) Near
    May. 27, 2007

    SKRABANEK Frantisek (*7. 8. 1901 Humpolec) Near

    SKRABANEK Frantisek (*7. 8. 1901 Humpolec) Near Sperice, Holusice Two paintings - both oil on cardboard, 10,5 x 15,5 cm, 11 x 16 cm, framed, glazed, dated with dedication at the back U Speric 1956, signed lower left and at the back, Holusice signed lower right. See T 2/541, TD 186.

    European Arts