Jan Václav (1909) Sládek Sold at Auction Prices

    • Jan Václav Sládek (1909-1992)
      Jun. 11, 2016

      Jan Václav Sládek (1909-1992)

      Jan Václav Sládek (1909-1992) Jan Václav Sládek (1909-1992) Jan Václav Sládek (1909-1992) VENKOVSKÝ MOTIV. 1943. Olej na kartonu, 48,5x64 cm (výřez rámu), sign. a dat. vlevo dole "J. V. Sládek 43". Rámováno. Stav A/B. COUNTRY MOTIF. 1943. Oil on cardboard, 48,5x64 cm (frame aperture), signed and dated lower left "J. V. Sládek 43". Framed. Condition A/B. LÄNDLICHES MOTIV. 1943. Öl auf Karton, 48,5x64 cm (Rahmenausschnitt), sign. und dat. links unten "J. V. Sládek 43". Gerahmt. Zustand A/B. Estimate in Euros 265

      Auction House Zezula