Kim Nikolaevich Slavin Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1928 - d. 1991

    • A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD BY KIM SLAVIN
      Sep. 11, 2021

      A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD BY KIM SLAVIN

      Est: $100 - $150

      Kim Nikolaevich Slavin (Russian, 1928-1991) oil rural landscape painting on board, Noon, 1979. Signed and dated lower right and on verso. Framed. Kim Slavin is regarded as one of the important representatives of the Leningrad school of painting, most famous for his landscape paintings.

      Antique Arena Inc
      May. 08, 2021

      Est: $100 - $150

      Antique Arena Inc
    • A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY KIM SLAVIN
      Feb. 27, 2021

      A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY KIM SLAVIN

      Est: $100 - $150

      An oil on masonite Nina on Sketches by Kim Nikolaevich Slavin (Russian, 1928-1991). Signed lower right and signed and titled additionally verso.

      Antique Arena Inc
      Feb. 27, 2021

      Est: $100 - $150

      An oil on masonite Portrait of a Young Restorer by Kim Nikolaevich Slavin (Russian, 1928-1991). Signed lower right and signed and titled additionally verso.

      Antique Arena Inc
    • Slavin, Kim Nikolaevich
      Feb. 20, 2021

      Slavin, Kim Nikolaevich

      Est: €80 - €120

      (1928 Sankt Petersburg 1991). "Manöver im Ozean: Hubschrauberträger im Atlantik Nähe Frankreich". Öl auf Hartfaser (Mai) 1970. 36 x 43,5 cm. Unt. re. sign. u. dat. Verso in kyrillischer Schrift betit. Gerahmt. D

    • Slavin, Kim Nikolaevich
      Dec. 12, 2020

      Slavin, Kim Nikolaevich

      Est: €140 - €200

      (1928 Sankt Petersburg 1991). "Manöver im Ozean: Hubschrauberträger im Atlantik Nähe Frankreich". Öl auf Hartfaser (Mai) 1970. 36 x 43,5 cm. Unt. re. sign. u. dat. Verso in kyrillischer Schrift betit. Gerahmt. - D

    • Slavin, Kim Nikolaevich
      Oct. 09, 2020

      Slavin, Kim Nikolaevich

      Est: €200 - €300

      (1928 Sankt Petersburg 1991). "Manöver im Ozean: Hubschrauberträger im Atlantik Nähe Frankreich". Öl auf Hartfaser (Mai) 1970. 36 x 43,5 cm. Unt. re. sign. u. dat. Verso in kyrillischer Schrift betit. Gerahmt. -

    • SLAVIN, KIM NIKOLAEVICH(1928 Sankt Petersburg 1991)Stadtansicht. 1956.Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. Unten rechts signiert: K. Slavin. Sowie verso signiert, betitelt und datiert.29 x 23 cm.Provenienz:- Atelier des Künstlers. - Privatsammlung Deutschland
      Dec. 03, 2015

      SLAVIN, KIM NIKOLAEVICH(1928 Sankt Petersburg 1991)Stadtansicht. 1956.Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. Unten rechts signiert: K. Slavin. Sowie verso signiert, betitelt und datiert.29 x 23 cm.Provenienz:- Atelier des Künstlers. - Privatsammlung Deutschland

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      SLAVIN, KIM NIKOLAEVICH (1928 St Petersburg 1991) Cityscape. 1956. Oil on fiberboard. Signed lower right: K. Slavin. Also signed, titled and dated verso. 29 x 23 cm. Provenance: - the artist’s studio. - private collection Germany (acquired directly from the artist). - Private collection, Switzerland (acquired from the above collection). - Private collection, Switzerland (acquired from the above collection). Literature: Vasileva, N. V./Slavina, Nina Pavlona: Kim Nikolaev Slavin, St Petersburg 1993, p. 44 (ill.).

    • KIM NIKOLAEVICH SLAVIN RUSSIAN 1928-1991
      Oct. 18, 2014

      KIM NIKOLAEVICH SLAVIN RUSSIAN 1928-1991

      Portrait of a Young Restorer dated 1958 , oil on masonite , 15 1/2 x 12 3/4 in (39.3 x 32.4 cm) , signed lower right and signed and titled additionally verso

      Trinity International Auctions & Appraisals, LLC
      Oct. 18, 2014

      Est: $1,200 - $1,800

      Pair of Landscapes, one titled on verso "On the Bank of the River") , both oil on board , A: 11 1/4 x 14 3/8 in (28.6 x 36.5 cm) B: 9 3/8 x 13 3/8 in (23.8 x 34 cm) , signed lower right one dated 1958 and one dated 1963 both signed additionally on verso the Lenigrad School